AJGA Qualifier for the Hunter Mahan Junior Championship
Main Leaderboard
Wednesday, March 13
Wednesday, March 13
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
01:30 PM 1A
Tyler Lee
75-76-151
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Kash Lehne
81-81
Houston, Texas (2021)
Shane Herlihy
80-80
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
Minas Manias
75-76-151
Frisco, Texas (2022)
01:30 PM 1B
Ethan Fang*
75-75
Plano, Texas (2023)
Hanseung Chang
79-79
(South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas (2020)
Thomas Morrison
74-67-141
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
Jayce Hargrove
74-71-145
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 2
Craig Sanders
80-80
Edmond, Okla. (2020)
Alexander Bassel
82-82
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
Joshua Lim
73-75-148
San Antonio, Texas (2019)
Wanxi Sun
81-81
(China) Danville, Calif. (2020)
01:30 PM 3
Brett Reid
72-72
Spicer, Minn. (2021)
Cameron Hubbard
71-80-151
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Brodey Claborn
89-89
Bethany, Okla. (2020)
Patrick Kahanek
78-78
San Antonio, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 4A
Caden Conrad
80-80
Amarillo, Texas (2021)
Bond Heflin
76-76
Monahans, Texas (2021)
Rohan Kommineni
83-83
Coppell, Texas (2022)
James Chong
84-84
Katy, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 4B
Dawson Meek
82-82
Ozark, Mo. (2020)
Davis Fritz
81-81
Plano, Texas (2020)
Grant Yerger
82-82
Driftwood, Texas (2024)
Isu Yang
85-85
coppell, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 5
Cam Wooley
86-86
Weatherford, Texas (2021)
Ryan Ziegler
73-79-152
Granbury, Texas (2019)
Siddarth Kalisetty
91-91
Flower Mound, Texas (2020)
Alex Papayoanou
78-78
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
01:30 PM 6
Knox Wagoner
89-89
Dallas, Texas (2020)
Spencer Olejniczak
83-83
Fulshear, Texas (2020)
Preston Cooper
90-90
Dallas, Texas (2023)
01:30 PM 7
Carson Stipetic
86-86
Southlake, Texas (2020)
Fengkai Zhang
90-90
Beijing, China (2020)
Pax Kamga
78-78
Houston, Texas (2021)
Luke Nolan
85-85
Austin, Texas (2024)
01:30 PM 8A
Kona Kashiwagi
75-77-152
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2020)
Daniel Castro III
91-91
Lubbock, Texas (2019)
Benjamin Stoller
81-81
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
Jackson Barrilleaux
81-81
Dallas, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 8B
Wilson Kelsey
80-80
Houston, Texas (2020)
Jackson Drake
75-71-146
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
Daniel An
76-76
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 9
Ryan Schweitzer
79-79
Coppell, Texas (2020)
Anthony Zhang
78-78
Allen, Texas (2021)
Carter Maneth
76-76
Texarkana, Texas (2021)
Karsten Bryan
83-83
Golden, Miss. (2021)
01:30 PM 10
Halle Whitney
86-86
Magnolia, Texas (2020)
Summer Lee
80-80
Plano, Texas (2024)
Denise Pan
79-79
Houston, Texas (2020)
Brooke Morales
77-77
McKinney, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 11A
Maggie Ni
80-80
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Taylor Mieras
85-85
Allen, Texas (2019)
Symran Shah
77-77
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Gabbi Bentancourt
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 11B
Delaney Martin
74-69-143
Boerne, Texas (2020)
Natalie Cao
87-87
Sugar Land, Texas (2021)
Gabriella Tomanka
77-77
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
Michelle Zhou
77-77
Keller, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 12
Chelsea Romas
75-77-152
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Savannah Barber
75-75
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Tillie Claggett
79-79
(Canada) The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Grace Ni
70-72-142
Cypress, Texas (2019)
01:30 PM 13A
Mimi Burton
86-86
Austin, Texas (2023)
Brandee Fleming
80-80
Magnolia, Texas (2021)
Ling (Sarah) Ji
100-100
Shanghai, China (2020)
Estelle Seon
83-83
Trophy Club, Texas (2022)
01:30 PM 13B
Laney Frye
75-75
Nicholasville, Ky. (2020)
Emma McMyler
80-80
San Antonio, Texas (2020)
Malisone Chanthapanya
79-79
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
Kiona Hsiu
86-86
Missouri City, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 14
Chelsea Chow
84-84
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
Nyomi Thomas
81-81
Dallas, Texas (2020)
Meagan Pistone
78-78
Montgomery, Texas (2020)
Molly Murray
85-85
McKinney, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 15A
Daniel Macias
79-79
Austin, Texas (2024)
Jay Mendell
83-83
Lafayette, La. (2023)
Mattey Davis Jr
79-79
Plano, Texas (2020)
Xing Luo
78-78
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 15B
Jackson Scheen
79-79
Austin, Texas (2020)
Easton Wolfe
83-83
Graham, Texas (2021)
Gavin Morrow
91-91
Plano, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 16
Davis Seybert
85-85
Midland, Texas (2021)
Will Jordan
77-77
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
Christopher Blaine
Houston, Texas (2023)
Chris Choi
84-84
(South Korea) Burleson, Texas (2021)
01:30 PM 17A
Harold Devally
81-81
Laredo, Texas (2020)
Nathan Ty Pheng
77-77
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Brody Hanley
75-77-152
Lantana, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 17B
Davis Ovard
63-63
Frisco, Texas (2023)
Trent Zorgdrager
84-84
(Canada) Stratford, Ontario (2019)
Hugo Sanchez
86-86
(Spain) McKinney, Texas (2020)
01:30 PM 18
Anthony Ponce
91-91
League City, Texas (2021)
Joshua Lee
78-78
Lantana, Texas (2021)
Arthur James So
82-82
Temple, Texas (2021)
Jackson Bell
86-86
Plano, Texas (2020)
Sunday, March 17
Sunday, March 17
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Henry Frizzell
70-70
Frisco, Texas (2020)
Brandon Massey
75-75
Fort Worth, Texas (2020)
Ryan Ziegler
73-79-152
Granbury, Texas (2019)
08:30 AM 10
Tyler Lee
75-76-151
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Advait Chutke
72-72
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Charlie Jackson
81-81
Norman, Okla. (2020)
08:40 AM 1
Luke Morgan
73-73
Guthrie, Okla. (2020)
Alejandro Gutierrez
74-74
Monterrey, Mexico (2019)
T. Payne Johnson
37-37
Shreveport, Louisiana (2020)
08:40 AM 10
Ethan Fang
73-73
Plano, Texas (2023)
Ethan Ray
76-76
Collierville, Tenn. (2020)
Jacob Borow
71-71
Lake Jackson, Texas (2020)
08:50 AM 1
Crosby Guercio
81-81
Frisco, Texas (2019)
Brandon Rogillio
74-74
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
Jonathan Curran
74-74
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2019)
08:50 AM 10
Joshua Lim
73-75-148
San Antonio, Texas (2019)
Kona Kashiwagi
75-77-152
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2020)
Will Livermore
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Brody Hanley
75-77-152
Lantana, Texas (2020)
Rondarius Walters
73-73
Grand Prairie, Texas (2019)
Julian Maxwell
76-76
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
09:00 AM 10
Jordan Wilson
82-82
Edmond, Okla. (2021)
Cameron Hubbard
71-80-151
Lufkin, Texas (2021)
Jake Griffin
85-85
Kensington, Md. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Trinity King
74-74
Arlington, Texas (2019)
Chelsea Romas
75-77-152
Coppell, Texas (2021)
Meagan Winans
77-77
Richardson, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 10
Manhua Chen
68-68
(China) Howey in the hills, Fla. (2019)
Delaney Martin
74-69-143
Boerne, Texas (2020)
Bailey Shoemaker
71-71
West Edmeston, N.Y. (2023)
09:20 AM 1
Rachel Kuehn
72-72
Asheville, N.C. (2019)
Yunxuan Zhang
71-71
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
YanJun(Victoria) Liu
72-72
(China) Vancouver, British Columbia (2021)
09:20 AM 10
Leila Raines
71-71
Galena, Ohio (2020)
Leigh Chien
73-73
Irvine, Calif. (2024)
Anne Chen
76-76
(Australia) Sugar Land, Texas (2020)
09:30 AM 1
Hailey Jones
71-71
Dallas, Texas (2019)
Elina Sinz
74-74
Katy, Texas (2020)
Melena Barrientos
68-68
Plano, Texas (2021)
09:30 AM 10
Eubin Shim
69-69
Waco, Texas (2021)
Olivia Mitchell
77-77
Plano, Texas (2020)
Ashley Liu
83-83
Plano, Texas (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Avery Zweig
74-74
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Bentley Cotton
70-70
Austin, Texas (2020)
Christine Wang
70-70
Houston, Texas (2020)
09:40 AM 10
Zoe Slaughter
73-73
Houston, Texas (2020)
Rebecca Skoler
72-72
Needham, Mass. (2020)
Maddi Olson
75-75
Abilene, Texas (2020)
09:50 AM 1
Calynne Rosholt
72-72
Cedar Park, Texas (2021)
Grace Ni
70-72-142
Cypress, Texas (2019)
Jennie Park
76-76
Carrollton, Texas (2019)
09:50 AM 10
Emily Lauterbach
77-77
Hartland, Wis. (2019)
Jordan Dusckas
79-79
Highland Village, Texas (2021)
Jordan Karrh
90-90
Frisco, Texas (2020)
10:00 AM 1
Johnny Walker
74-74
Chandler, Ariz. (2021)
Mahanth Chirravuri
71-71
Chandler, Ariz. (2022)
Jayce Hargrove
74-71-145
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
10:00 AM 10
Will Davis
75-75
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
Matthew Griggs
80-80
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Piercen Hunt
71-71
(Canada) Hartland, Wis. (2020)
10:10 AM 1
Evan Chien
71-71
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Nicolas Quintero
73-73
Cali, Colombia (2019)
Andrew Goodman
69-69
Norman, Okla. (2021)
10:10 AM 10
Dallas Hankamer
70-70
Temple, Texas (2021)
Sebastian Iqbal
75-75
San Jose, Calif. (2019)
Sudarshan Yellamaraju
73-73
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario (2020)
10:20 AM 1
Cole Sherwood
73-73
Austin, Texas (2020)
Jacob Sosa
69-69
Austin, Texas (2022)
Dawson Ovard
73-73
Frisco, Texas (2019)
10:20 AM 10
Jeevan Sihota
72-72
(Canada) Victoria, British Columbia (2022)
Shoichiro Kato
72-72
(Japan) San Antonio, Texas (2021)
Thomas Morrison
74-67-141
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
10:30 AM 1
Shane Ffrench
76-76
San Diego, Calif. (2020)
Yuki Moriyama
71-71
(Japan) Las Vegas, Nev. (2020)
George Duangmanee
72-72
Fairfax, Va. (2020)
10:30 AM 10
Minas Manias
75-76-151
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Jackson Drake
75-71-146
Lubbock, Texas (2020)
Gaven Lane
73-73
Argyle, Texas (2023)