AJGA Qualifier for the Lockton Kansas City Junior presented by UHY
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
70 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021
3 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
4 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
5 Michael Bessenbacher Overland Park, Kan. 2020
6 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
7 Alex Brown Grandview, Mo. 2020
8 Mason Burger Papillion, Neb. 2021
9 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
10 Trey Burton Huntsville, Mo. 2020
11 Fielding Campbell JOPLIN, Mo. 2021
12 Josh Carlson Prior Lake, Minn. 2021
13 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
14 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
15 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
16 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
17 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
18 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020
19 AJ Ford Atlanta, Ga. 2020
20 Payne Gallagher Kansas City, Mo. 2019
21 Josh Galvin Maple Grove, Minn. 2021
22 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
23 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
24 Jarrett Grinnell Dallas, Texas 2021
25 CJ Guthrie Rogers, Ark. 2022
26 Hayden Hall Owasso, Okla. 2021
27 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
28 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
29 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
30 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
31 Tyler Higgins Topeka, Kan. 2021
32 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
33 Walter Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
34 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
35 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
36 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
37 Edward Hull Nashville, Tenn. 2022
38 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
39 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
40 Cole King Leawood, Kan. 2020
41 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
42 Ethan Kline Lake Ozark, Mo. 2020
43 Alex Kopenhaver McKinney, Texas 2020
44 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
45 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020
46 Austin Logsdon Basehor, Kan. 2020
47 Blake Miller Nichols Hills, Okla. 2020
48 Connor Moore Leawood, Kan. 2021
49 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
50 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021
51 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
52 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
53 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021
54 Michael Senn III Rogers, Ark. 2021
55 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
56 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
57 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
58 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
59 Jack Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2021
60 Jackson Thies Owasso, Okla. 2020
61 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021
62 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
63 Zachary Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2019
64 Cooper Ward Wichita, Kan. 2021
65 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
66 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
67 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
68 Logan Wiske Pittsburg, Kan. 2020
69 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
70 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
17 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Neely Adler Lincoln, Neb. 2022
2 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
3 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
4 Savannah Gentry Kansas City, Mo. 2022
5 Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand 2023
6 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
7 Madison James Springfield, Mo. 2020
8 Lia Johnson Shawnee, Kan. 2021
9 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
10 Shauna Lee Andover, Kan. 2021
11 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2020
12 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
13 Kinslee Miller Bentonville, Ark. 2020
14 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
15 Katelyn Vaassen DUBUQUE, Iowa 2023
16 Charlie Whorton Springdale, Ark. 2024
17 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Bennett Zachary, La. 2021
2 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021
3 Anthony Chen (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, China 2021
4 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
5 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
6 John Gardner Overland Park, Kan. 2020
7 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
8 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
9 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
10 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
11 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
12 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
2 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
3 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
4 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
5 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
6 Kate Strickland Lincoln, Neb. 2022
7 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022