AJGA Qualifier for the Under Armour® / Alison Lee Championship presented by Irvine Technology Corporation
Qualifier Tournament Page Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
68 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sahir Balyan Woodland Hills, Calif. 2023
2 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
3 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
4 Samin Bhagat Garden Grove, Calif. 2020
5 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
6 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Justin Chen Shanghai, China 2022
9 Steven Chen San Jose, Calif. 2021
10 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
11 Lyon Chung Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
12 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
13 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
14 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
15 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
16 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
18 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021
19 Danton Indelicato Manteca, Calif. 2020
20 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
21 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
22 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
23 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019
24 Blake Kelly Argyle, Texas 2021
25 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020
26 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
27 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
28 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
29 Tyler Lee Addison, Texas 2023
30 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
31 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
32 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
33 Owen Manchester Irvine, Calif. 2020
34 Gregory Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2020
35 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
36 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
37 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
38 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
39 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
40 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
41 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
42 Arman Rahgozar San Diego, Calif. 2021
43 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
44 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
45 Tyson Rutledge Clovis, Calif. 2020
46 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
47 Timothy Smelser Northridge, Calif. 2021
48 Jesper Snow Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
49 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
50 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
51 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
52 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
53 Jack Sullivan Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
54 Tiger Tahvildari Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
55 Garrett Takeuchi Fresno, Calif. 2020
56 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
57 James Tyler Virginia Beach, Va. 2019
58 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
59 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
60 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
61 HanEn Wu Guangzhou, China 2022
62 Yuchun Wu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
63 Bobby Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
64 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
65 Elliot Yoo Arcadia, Calif. 2020
66 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
67 Ali Zafar-Khan Los Angeles, Calif. 2019
68 Fengkai Zhang Beijing, China 2020
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lakshmi Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2024
2 Mukti Andrianomenjanahary Toulouse, France 2022
3 Sloane Bayer Fresno, Calif. 2020
4 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
5 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
6 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
7 Janette Fu San Marino, Calif. 2022
8 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
9 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
10 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
11 Heejo Hyun (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
12 Linette Jun Cupertino, Calif. 2020
13 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
14 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
15 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
16 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
17 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
18 Titita Loudtragulngam Chonburi, Thailand 2020
19 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
20 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
21 Tiffany Pak Camarillo, Calif. 2020
22 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
23 Irene Park Rowland Heights, Calif. 2022
24 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020
25 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
26 Emiko Sverduk Long Beach, Calif. 2022
27 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
28 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
29 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
30 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
31 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
32 Zixuan Zheng Guangzhou, China 2021
33 Ashley Zook Simi Valley, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
2 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
2 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024