AJGA Qualifier for the Wyndham Invitational presented by BB&T
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
57 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Johnny Bai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2020
2 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
3 Rajvir Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2019
4 William Bensch Stockton, Calif. 2021
5 Blake Brantley Winston-Salem, N.C. 2020
6 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020
7 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020
8 Sam Brummett Newnan, Ga. 2021
9 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
10 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
11 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020
12 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021
13 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
14 Ian Davis Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
15 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
16 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
17 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020
18 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
19 AJ Gilpin Norwell, Mass. 2020
20 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
21 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
22 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
23 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
24 Gabe Hunter Alcoa, Tenn. 2019
25 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
26 Harry Jones Augusta, Ga. 2020
27 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022
28 Matias La Grutta (Argentina) Cary, N.C. 2020
29 Layne Lambert Matthews, N.C. 2020
30 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
31 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
32 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
33 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021
34 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021
35 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
36 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
37 Nicholas Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2020
38 Sam Means Augusta, Ga. 2020
39 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach, Fla. 2020
40 Malin Muckenfuss Charlotte, N.C. 2020
41 Jake Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2020
42 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019
43 Tyler Partee Thomasville, N.C. 2021
44 Mack Pearsall Greensboro, N.C. 2020
45 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
46 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
47 Scott Roden Dallas, Texas 2020
48 Adam Sabeur Orlando, Fla. 2020
49 Mitchell Schwab Westport, Conn. 2020
50 Riley Sockwell Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
51 Brandon Spinks Huntersville, N.C. 2021
52 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020
53 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021
54 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020
55 Si Xiong Xie (China) New York, N.Y. 2021
56 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022
57 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021