Billy Horschel Junior Championship presented by Zurich
Main Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, August 27, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, August 30, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 28

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.

Please note, the Billy Horschel Junior Championship presented by Zurich will be a Stableford competition. The tournament will NOT be included in the Junior Golf Scoreboard Rankings. However, as an AJGA Open tournament, PBE status WILL be awarded accordingly, and the tournament WILL be included in the Rolex AJGA Rankings with a minimum value of 60 points for Boys & Girls.
Boys
159 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Andres Aranguren San Juan, P.R. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Adam Bratton Newburgh, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Gunnar Broin Chanhassen, Minn. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Ben Carpenter Darien, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Sean Citherlet Playa del Carmen, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Tommy Dallahan Simsbury, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Will Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Patrick Deardorff Clarkston, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Jason Duff Elkton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 DJ Francey Weston, Fla. 2019 Fully Exempt
13 Alexander Gibalevich Studio City, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Frankie Harris Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Tate Herrenbruck Salina, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Ike Joy Denver, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Scotty Kennon Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
22 Jud Langille Ossining, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
23 Jonah Leach Windermere, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
24 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
25 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
26 Marshall Meisel Chevy Chase, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
27 Clay Merchent Noblesville, Ind. 2019 Fully Exempt
28 Kyo Morishita Amagasaki, Japan 2022 Fully Exempt
29 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 Fully Exempt
30 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Jack O'Donnell Cohasset, Mass. 2020 Fully Exempt
32 Jansen Preston Lexington, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
33 Mac Scott Mountain Brook, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
34 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022 Fully Exempt
35 Brendan Valdes Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
36 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
37 Jung Woo Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2021 Fully Exempt
38 Ryan Eshleman Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2020 90
39 Jay Brooks Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 78
40 Sean-Karl Dobson Austin, Texas 2022 73
41 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021 65
42 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021 48
43 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020 45
44 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 41
45 Zikang Zhan Beijing, China 2021 41
46 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 39
47 Atsuya Oishi (Japan) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2020 37
48 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 37
49 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 36
50 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 33
51 Randall Hudson New Bern, N.C. 2020 33
52 Jackson Naeger Keller, Texas 2021 31
53 John Daly II Clearwater, Fla. 2021 29
54 Daniel Maurer Puebla, Mexico 2020 29
55 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022 29
56 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 29
57 Tyson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2021 28
58 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021 26
59 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 24
60 Bryce Walker Bartow, Fla. 2020 22
61 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 21
62 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2021 21
63 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 20
64 Ryan Gorman Greenville, S.C. 2019 20
65 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021 20
66 Jake Boor Omaha, Neb. 2021 18
67 Nicholas Estrada Lake Worth, Fla. 2021 18
68 Timmy Gannon Charlotte, N.C. 2021 18
69 Zesen Hu Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 18
70 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022 17
71 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 17
72 Alexandre Mercier (Canada) Terrebonne, Quebec 2020 17
73 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 16
74 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 15
75 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020 15
76 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020 15
77 Nolan Ward La Jolla, Calif. 2020 15
78 James Ballato Fernandina Beach, Fla. 2020 14
79 Raymond Kim Irvine, Calif. 2019 14
80 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 14
81 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 12
82 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022 12
83 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 12
84 Niels Schmidlin Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020 12
85 Aiden Spampinato Victor, N.Y. 2020 12
86 Jonathan Xoinis Chattanooga, Tenn. 2020 12
87 Stephen Lorenzo Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2020 11
88 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022 11
89 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022 10
90 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020 10
91 Wilson Kelsey Houston, Texas 2020 10
92 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022 10
93 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 10
94 Eric Taekyoung Yun (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 10
95 Yuxuan Zou Shenzen, China 2020 10
96 Eoin Buckelew Ocala, Fla. 2021 9
97 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021 9
98 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 9
99 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024 9
100 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021 9
101 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022 9
102 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 8
103 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 8
104 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021 8
105 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 8
106 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021 8
107 Jordan Evans Sarasota, Fla. 2020 7
108 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022 7
109 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 7
110 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023 7
111 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021 7
112 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 7
113 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 7
114 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 6
115 Jaxon Griffith Lufkin, Texas 2020 6
116 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 6
117 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022 6
118 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020 6
119 Luca Lemee Geneva, Switzerland 2019 6
120 Jimmy Paradise Tampa, Fla. 2020 6
121 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 6
122 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 6
123 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 5
124 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 5
125 Justin Dougherty Wyndmoor, Pa. 2020 5
126 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 5
127 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 5
128 Andres Ludert Doral, Fla. 2020 5
129 Erik Plenge Lima, Peru 2023 5
130 Michael Bell Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2021 4
131 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 4
132 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023 4
133 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 4
134 Garret Ebbert Longwood, Fla. 2023 4
135 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2020 4
136 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 3
137 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 3
138 Griffin Dorr New Orleans, La. 2021 3
139 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021 3
140 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021 3
141 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
142 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 3
143 Michael McCarthy Spokane, Wash. 2020 3
144 Carter Nelson Roswell, Ga. 2021 3
145 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 3
146 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 2
147 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 2
148 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022 2
149 Chris Ostrow Middleburg, Fla. 2021 2
150 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
151 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 2
152 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
153 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
154 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 1
155 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024 1
156 Edward Hull Nashville, Tenn. 2022 1
157 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025 1
158 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022 1
159 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022 1
Girls
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam Pinehurst, N.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Angela Arora (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Melena Barrientos Plano, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Kiana Briggs Novato, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Lauren Clark Orlando, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Macy Fox Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Annabell Fuller London, United Kingdom 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Gabriella Gilrowski Westfield, Ind. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Melanie Green Medina, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Kerttu Hiltunen (Finland) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Delaney Martin Boerne, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Michaela Morard Huntsville, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
17 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Taylor Roberts Parkland, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
19 Mayumi Umezu Port St Lucie, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
20 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
21 Jinyu Wu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2020 Fully Exempt
22 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021 89
23 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021 73
24 Caroline Hwang Orlando, Fla. 2021 63
25 Alexa Saldana Mexico, Mexico 2022 44
26 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 41
27 Mackenzie Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2021 34
28 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs, Fla. 2021 32
29 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021 31
30 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 30
31 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021 27
32 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022 26
33 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024 23
34 Amelia Williams Gainesville, Fla. 2020 22
35 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 21
36 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023 16
37 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 16
38 Sophia Zamarripa Albuquerque, N.M. 2021 14
39 Jordyn Hodgson Orlando, Fla. 2021 13
40 Makenna Cabardo Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 12
41 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 12
42 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 10
43 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2022 9
44 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020 7
45 Gaby Shortridge Orlando, Fla. 2021 7
46 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 6
47 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 6
48 Vivian Kuang Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 6
49 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 6
50 Fabienne van Kleef Starnberg, Germany 2020 6
51 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 5
52 Sabree Lefebvre Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 5
53 Meghna Grover Duluth, Ga. 2020 4
54 Ananda Zhai Woodbury, Minn. 2022 4
55 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 3
56 Christian Williams Tallapoosa, Ga. 2021 3
57 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020 3
58 Thanya Arasu Saint Johns, Fla. 2021 2
59 Elizabeth Kondal St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 2
60 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021 2
61 Sarah Loza Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 2
62 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
63 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 2
64 Sofia Ghorbel Greenwich, Conn. 2022 1
65 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 1
66 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 1
67 Camila Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024 1