Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 84
Girls - 42

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
152 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sean Curran (United States) New Lenox, IL 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Drew Doyle (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jackson Elzinga (United States) Franklin, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Josh Kirkham (United States) Burr RIdge, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Jack Paeglow (United States) DeKalb, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Lucas Palicki (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Joshua Qian (United States) Westerville, OH 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Zachary Reuland (United States) Rock Hill, SC 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Dominic Scaletta (United States) Inverness, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Shawn Sehra (Canada) Windsor, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Conner Stevens (United States) Brookfield, OH 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Garrett Tighe (United States) Algonquin, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
14 Drew Wrightson (United States) Zionsville, IN 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Jimmy Zheng (New Zealand) Auckland, New Zealand 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Oscar Zimmerman (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2019 Fully Exempt
17 Ryan Eshleman (United States) Birmingham, AL 2020 65
18 Jack Heath (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 64
19 Campbell Kremer (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 56
20 Charlie Jackson (United States) Norman, OK 2020 38
21 Peyton Snoeberger (United States) Williamsport, IN 2019 37
22 Zach Place (United States) Roselle, IL 2019 34
23 Adam Bratton (United States) Newburgh, IN 2020 33
24 Brock Barnhart (United States) Robins, IA 2020 29
25 Danny Fisher (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2019 26
26 Alex Mulrooney (United States) Wilmington, DE 2021 26
27 Caleb Davern (United States) Grove City, OH 2019 24
28 Jordan Gilkison (United States) Springboro, OH 2021 23
29 Mason Witt (United States) Jamestown, OH 2021 23
30 Benjamin Sluzas (United States) Lockport, IL 2021 22
31 Griffin Hare (United States) Tipton, IN 2020 21
32 Nels Surtani (United States) Noblesville, IN 2020 17
33 Matthew Troutman (United States) Louisville, KY 2022 16
34 Daniel Gutgesell (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 15
35 Kevin O'Regan (United States) Northbrook, IL 2021 15
36 Peyton Houston Liberty Township, Ohio 2020 14
37 Carson Stohler (United States) Fort Wayne, IN 2019 14
38 Eric Cherubini (United States) Centerville, OH 2021 13
39 Harley Kruschwitz (United States) North Manchester, IN 2020 13
40 Matt James Orland Park, Ill. 2019 12
41 Jacob Lehotay (United States) North Aurora, IL 2019 11
42 Ethan Snyder (United States) Dublin, OH 2020 11
43 Robbie Bender Louisville, Ky. 2020 10
44 Ben Carpenter (United States) Darien, CT 2020 10
45 Timothy Jung (United States) Corona, CA 2022 10
46 Drew Pickering (United States) Westfield, IN 2019 10
47 Kody Reynolds (United States) Columbus, IN 2021 10
48 Daniel Tanaka (United States) Wilmette, IL 2020 10
49 Jack Wertz (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2019 10
50 Dominic Wade (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 9
51 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020 9
52 Bradley Goldstein (United States) Highland Park, IL 2019 8
53 Jackson Naeger (United States) Keller, TX 2021 8
54 Masaki Ujiie Tamuning, Guam 2020 8
55 Ben Armbruster (United States) Powell, OH 2022 7
56 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021 7
57 Jackson Brimfield (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 7
58 Thomas Henderson (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2021 7
59 Tarun Hoskere (United States) Jonesborough, TN 2020 7
60 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 7
61 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 7
62 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 7
63 Jack Sullivan (United States) Santa Ana, CA 2019 7
64 Andrew White (United States) Westfield, IN 2021 7
65 AJ Cherubini Centerville, OH 2019 6
66 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 6
67 Nolan Griggs (United States) Brentwood, TN 2022 6
68 Will Herman (United States) Prospect, KY 2020 6
69 Brooks Korfhage Louisville, KY 2019 6
70 Luca Lemee (Switzerland) Geneva, Switzerland 2019 6
71 Grant Norman (United States) Fort Wayne, IN 2021 6
72 Ray Winter (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 6
73 Chase Claymier Evansville, Ind. 2020 5
74 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022 5
75 Garrison Hoyt Houston, Texas 2020 5
76 Brian Joseph (United States) Wilmette, IL 2020 5
77 Quinn Patterson (United States) Columbus, OH 2019 5
78 Ryan Plodkowski (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 5
79 Keygan Robinson (United States) Dublin, OH 2021 5
80 Tyler Sabo (United States) Ashland, OH 2022 5
81 Matthew Scheid Mason, Ohio 2020 5
82 Parker Smith Louisville, Ky. 2020 5
83 Pierre Southibounnorath (United States) Westerville, OH 2019 5
84 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020 5
85 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020 5
86 Lucas Wright (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2020 5
87 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 4
88 Yuta Amano (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 4
89 TJ Baker Rockford, Ill. 2020 4
90 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020 4
91 Michael Boer Cothen, Netherlands 2020 4
92 Reece Compton Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2020 4
93 Matt Cooper (United States) Tampa, FL 2020 4
94 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021 4
95 Jack Dumas (United States) Le Claire, IA 2021 4
96 Carson Enright (United States) Longboat Key, FL 2021 4
97 Joshua LaBounty (United States) Elmhurst, IL 2020 4
98 Jeffrey Main (United States) Loveland, OH 2020 4
99 Samuel Maylee (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 4
100 Christian McIntosh Floyds Knobs, Ind. 2021 4
101 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020 4
102 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 4
103 Peyton Short Greenwood, Ind. 2020 4
104 John Wild (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 4
105 Bill Xu (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 4
106 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
107 Justin Atkinson (United States) Brookfield, OH 2020 3
108 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021 3
109 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021 3
110 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 3
111 Jordan Campbell (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 3
112 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
113 Aaron Chong (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 3
114 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
115 Bryce Corkery Vinton, Va. 2020 3
116 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
117 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
118 John Fahey Charlotte, N.C. 2020 3
119 Eli Gonas (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 3
120 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021 3
121 Ryan Higgins Palatine, Ill. 2020 3
122 Kobe Hill (United States) Portland, TN 2021 3
123 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 3
124 Joonil Kim (South Korea) Alajuela, Costa Rica 2020 3
125 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
126 Matthew Myers Jupiter, Fla. 2020 3
127 Luke Nelson (United States) Raleigh, NC 2020 3
128 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021 3
129 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021 3
130 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
131 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
132 Stephen Sloan New York City, N.Y. 2020 3
133 Jack Sonne (United States) Maineville, OH 2020 3
134 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 3
135 Lukas Stitle Carmel, Ind. 2020 3
136 Drew Todd Bloomington, Ind. 2021 3
137 Andrew Wilf Livingston, N.J. 2020 3
138 Charles Zielinski (United States) Omaha, NE 2020 3
139 Logan Anderson Greenwood, IN 2019 2
140 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
141 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 2
142 Dillon Burr (United States) Marion, IA 2021 2
143 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021 2
144 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
145 Cheng-Yu Hsu Taipei, Taiwan 2021 2
146 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
147 Jake Naese Bradenton, Fla. 2021 2
148 Cole Ruttinger Simpsonville, Ky. 2021 2
149 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 2
150 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 2
151 Hayden Frederick Maineville, Ohio 2022 1
152 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Curran (United States) New Lenox, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Ellen Dong (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Eila Galitsky Chiangmai, Thailand 2025 Fully Exempt
4 Amy Gao (China) Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Annabelle Pancake (United States) Zionsville, IN 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Caroline Smith (United States) Inverness, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Jasmine Ly (Canada) Windsor, ON 2019 68
9 Taylor Zeng (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 56
10 Sriya Mupparaju (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 32
11 Lauren May (United States) Austin, TX 2019 29
12 Shannyn Vogler (United States) Sherrard, IL 2022 28
13 Camille Kuznik (United States) Orono, MN 2021 27
14 Emma Welch (United States) Lakeville, MN 2021 23
15 Bridget O'Keefe (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 19
16 Haili Moore (United States) Prosper, TX 2021 16
17 Taylor Miano (United States) Dobbs Ferry, NY 2020 13
18 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 12
19 Nathaly Munnicha (United States) Columbus, IN 2021 12
20 Stephanie Su (United States) South Barrington, IL 2021 12
21 Katie Dzialga (United States) Greenwich, CT 2021 9
22 Ella Greenberg (United States) Rockford, IL 2023 9
23 Abby Thielbar (United States) Zionsville, IN 2020 9
24 Mariana Vega (United States) Reynoldsburg, OH 2020 9
25 Riley Dean (United States) Lewis Center, OH 2019 7
26 Mara Flaherty (United States) Naperville, IL 2019 7
27 Kendall Maynard (United States) Clarksville, TN 2021 7
28 Lindsey Thiele (United States) Wahoo, NE 2020 7
29 Grace Walker Louisville, Ky. 2021 7
30 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (United States) Bradenton, FL 2021 6
31 Morgan Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2020 5
32 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021 5
33 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021 5
34 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 4
35 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 4
36 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
37 Abigail Sutherland (United States) Glenview, KY 2022 4
38 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021 4
39 Grace Clark Shelbyville, Ky. 2021 3
40 Kate Hanni Ashland, Ky. 2021 3
41 Elizabeth Patrick (United States) West University Place, TX 2020 3
42 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, FL 2022 3
43 Kyndall Shamblin Cleveland, Tenn. 2022 3
44 Emily Skowronski Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
45 Kylee Vaughan (United States) McLeansboro, IL 2021 3
46 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020 3
47 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 2
48 Danielle Landis Beverly Hills, Calif. 2021 2
49 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021 2
50 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022 2
51 Kathryn VanArragon Blaine, Minn. 2023 1