Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 77
Girls - 37

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
139 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Caleb Manuel Topsham, Maine 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Nolan Pierce (Canada) Whitby, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 95
6 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021 57
7 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019 30
8 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 29
9 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020 21
10 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 17
11 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 17
12 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 17
13 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 16
14 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024 15
15 Elliot Haas Dickerson, Md. 2019 14
16 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021 14
17 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020 13
18 Isaiah Brevick Argyle, Texas 2019 12
19 Mark Correa (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2019 12
20 Chris Magliocco Riverside, Conn. 2020 12
21 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020 11
22 Grant Lau (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2019 11
23 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 10
24 John Guerrera Farmington, Conn. 2021 10
25 Ryan Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2020 10
26 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia 2020 9
27 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021 9
28 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022 7
29 Reed Malleck York, Neb. 2020 7
30 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 7
31 Brandon Rattray (Canada) St-Bruno, Quebec 2020 7
32 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 6
33 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 6
34 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021 6
35 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 6
36 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 6
37 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
38 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023 6
39 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021 5
40 Chris Dorey Allentown, N.J. 2021 5
41 Ryan Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020 5
42 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 5
43 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 5
44 Jack Livingstone West Hartford, Conn. 2020 5
45 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019 5
46 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022 5
47 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 5
48 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021 4
49 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 4
50 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021 4
51 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
52 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 4
53 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 4
54 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
55 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 4
56 Teddy Murphy Needham, Mass. 2020 4
57 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 4
58 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 4
59 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020 4
60 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 4
61 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021 4
62 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 4
63 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 4
64 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 3
65 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 3
66 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 3
67 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021 3
68 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020 3
69 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021 3
70 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
71 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 3
72 Nathan Desrochers (Canada) Saint-Bruno, Quebec 2020 3
73 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020 3
74 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020 3
75 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 3
76 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020 3
77 Samuel Gerry Woburn, Mass. 2020 3
78 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021 3
79 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 3
80 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 3
81 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 3
82 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
83 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
84 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021 3
85 Daniel Kirby (Canada) Woodstock, New Brunswick 2020 3
86 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 3
87 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 3
88 Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020 3
89 Brian Murdock Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2020 3
90 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
91 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020 3
92 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020 3
93 Finn Olson Castle Pines, Colo. 2020 3
94 Conner Paine China, Maine 2020 3
95 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 3
96 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 3
97 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020 3
98 Tyler Thomas Corning, N.Y. 2020 3
99 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 3
100 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 3
101 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
102 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 3
103 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024 3
104 Bryce Zimmerman Nashua, N.H. 2021 3
105 Caswell Bloomquist Helena, Mont. 2021 2
106 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021 2
107 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 2
108 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021 2
109 Josh Cohen Mount Holly, Vt. 2021 2
110 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 2
111 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 2
112 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 2
113 Conor Gaudet (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 2
114 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022 2
115 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 2
116 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
117 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 2
118 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 2
119 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 2
120 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 2
121 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 2
122 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 2
123 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 2
124 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
125 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021 2
126 Alex Reith (Canada) St.Thomas, Ontario 2021 2
127 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 2
128 Ruitian Tian chengdu, China 2021 2
129 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021 2
130 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021 2
131 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022 2
132 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022 2
133 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 1
134 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2022 1
135 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 1
136 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024 1
137 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
138 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 1
139 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 1
Girls
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chaewon Baek (Canada) Langley, British Columbia 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Leila Raines Galena, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021 39
8 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 24
9 Bridget Ma Naperville, Ill. 2022 13
10 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 11
11 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 11
12 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023 8
13 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021 8
14 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020 7
15 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 7
16 Kennedy Anne Noe Knoxville, Tenn. 2021 7
17 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 6
18 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 6
19 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 5
20 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020 4
21 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 4
22 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
23 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020 3
24 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 3
25 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 3
26 Kirstyn Barsola Paramus, N.J. 2021 2
27 Maria Carpenter Wenham, Mass. 2021 2
28 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 2
29 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 2
30 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 2
31 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 2
32 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 2
33 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 2
34 Lucy McCabe Marlborough, Mass. 2021 2
35 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021 2
36 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 2
37 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021 2
38 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 1
39 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 1
40 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023 1
41 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022 1
42 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 1
43 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 1