Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 16, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 19, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 77
Girls - 37

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
139 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2020 Fully Exempt
2 George Clark South Riding, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 David Luo Centreville, Va. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Caleb Manuel Topsham, Maine 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Sebastian Moss Houston, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Owen Mullen (Canada) Truro, NS 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jean-Philippe Parr (Canada) St-Célestin, Quebec 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Nolan Pierce (Canada) Whitby, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Thomas Vallieres (Canada) Victoriaville, Quebec 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Kaijun Ma (Macau) Macau, China 2022 58
12 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021 47
13 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024 39
14 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 31
15 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 29
16 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024 28
17 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020 27
18 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021 27
19 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 23
20 Joe Hemsley Bethesda, Md. 2021 23
21 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 23
22 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 23
23 Tyler Zimmer Haverford, Pa. 2021 23
24 Ruitian Tian Chengdu, China 2021 21
25 James Newton (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario 2021 20
26 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021 19
27 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021 19
28 Tyler Thomas Corning, N.Y. 2020 19
29 Brandon Rattray (Canada) St-Bruno, Quebec 2020 18
30 Kyle St.Pierre Shelton, Conn. 2021 18
31 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021 17
32 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 17
33 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 17
34 Reed Malleck York, Neb. 2020 17
35 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 15
36 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 15
37 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 14
38 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022 14
39 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 14
40 Evan Owan Germantown, Md. 2019 14
41 Isaiah Brevick Argyle, Texas 2019 13
42 Conor Gaudet (Canada) Kingston, Ontario 2021 13
43 Elliot Haas Dickerson, Md. 2019 13
44 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
45 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 13
46 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023 13
47 Michael Walsh Shelburne, Vt. 2020 13
48 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020 12
49 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 12
50 Conner Paine China, Maine 2020 12
51 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2021 11
52 Chris Dorey Allentown, N.J. 2021 11
53 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 11
54 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 11
55 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020 11
56 Ryan Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2020 11
57 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021 11
58 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 11
59 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 10
60 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
61 Donald Cox Bethesda, Md. 2021 10
62 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020 10
63 Grant Lau (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2019 10
64 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020 10
65 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 10
66 Nathan Dos Santos Becket, Mass. 2020 9
67 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 9
68 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 9
69 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 9
70 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 8
71 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 8
72 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 8
73 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020 8
74 Finn Olson Castle Pines, Colo. 2020 8
75 Hayden Underhill (Canada) Amherstview, Ontario 2021 8
76 Dylan MacDonald (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2019 7
77 Bennett Berg Portland, Maine 2021 6
78 Khai Buttner Boston, Mass. 2020 6
79 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023 6
80 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 6
81 Jack Livingstone West Hartford, Conn. 2020 6
82 Chris Magliocco Riverside, Conn. 2020 6
83 Colin McCaigue Brookline, N.H. 2020 6
84 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 6
85 Nicholas Barros Bethesda, Md. 2021 5
86 Derek Chavez Albuquerque, N.M. 2021 5
87 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020 5
88 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021 5
89 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 5
90 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 5
91 Jack Murphy New Canaan, Conn. 2021 5
92 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020 5
93 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 5
94 Bryce Zimmerman Nashua, N.H. 2021 5
95 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 4
96 Madison Bentley Greenville, N.Y. 2020 4
97 Amani Dambrosio Cheswick, Pa. 2020 4
98 Nathan Desrochers (Canada) Saint-Bruno, Quebec 2020 4
99 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 4
100 Daniel Kirby (Canada) Woodstock, New Brunswick 2020 4
101 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 4
102 Charlie O'Donnell Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2022 4
103 Alex Reith (Canada) St.Thomas, Ontario 2021 4
104 Thomas Sutherland (Canada) Wesley, NS 2021 4
105 Matt Williams Hingham, Mass. 2022 4
106 Vincent Apostolico Sparta, N.J. 2021 3
107 Caswell Bloomquist Helena, Mont. 2021 3
108 Cody Brew West Hartford, Conn. 2022 3
109 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021 3
110 John Cammarano Arlington, Mass. 2019 3
111 Josh Cohen Mount Holly, Vt. 2021 3
112 Patrick Daley Niskayuna, N.Y. 2021 3
113 Teddy Forsley Scarborough, Maine 2020 3
114 Samuel Gerry Woburn, Mass. 2020 3
115 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta 2022 3
116 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
117 Ryan Hogan (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2020 3
118 Suraj Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
119 Tarun Karthic Smithtown, N.Y. 2020 3
120 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
121 Conor Kennedy Hingham, Mass. 2021 3
122 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 3
123 Andrew Lazor Westwood, Mass. 2021 3
124 Finn McHugh West Hartford, Conn. 2022 3
125 Brian Murdock Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2020 3
126 Yutaka Nohdomi (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 3
127 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 3
128 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 3
129 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 3
130 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 3
131 John Webster Mashpee, Mass. 2021 3
132 Charlie Donahue Wellesley, Mass. 2020 2
133 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020 2
134 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia 2020 2
135 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 2
136 Mark Correa (Canada) Montreal, Quebec 2019 1
137 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024 1
138 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 1
139 Alexander Smyth North Palm Beach, Fla. 2023 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Chaewon Baek (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Melanie Green Medina, N.Y. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Leila Raines Galena, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 38
9 Nalinda Wanikpun Bangkok, Thailand 2021 35
10 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 34
11 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024 28
12 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022 28
13 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 28
14 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 27
15 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 24
16 Sydney Kuo Edison, N.J. 2020 23
17 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 20
18 Jodie Yao Beijng, China 2020 19
19 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023 18
20 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 15
21 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 15
22 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021 11
23 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021 9
24 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 9
25 Kennedy Anne Noe Knoxville, Tenn. 2021 9
26 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021 9
27 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 9
28 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021 8
29 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 8
30 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 7
31 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 6
32 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 5
33 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021 5
34 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020 5
35 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023 5
36 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 5
37 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020 4
38 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 4
39 Lucy McCabe Marlborough, Mass. 2021 4
40 Kirstyn Barsola Paramus, N.J. 2021 3
41 Maria Carpenter Wenham, Mass. 2021 3
42 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021 3
43 Myranda Quinton (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022 3
44 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022 3
45 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020 3