D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
131 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sean Curran (United States) New Lenox, IL 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Josh Kirkham (United States) Burr RIdge, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Max Kreikemeier (United States) Chesterfield, MO 2019 Fully Exempt
4 William Marshall (United States) Elburn, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Dominic Scaletta (United States) Inverness, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Justin Wingerter (United States) Olathe, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Matthew Garside (United States) Bettendorf, IA 2019 55
9 Will Harding (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2020 36
10 Benjamin Sluzas (United States) Lockport, IL 2021 28
11 Greg Seo (United States) Carrollton, TX 2021 26
12 Ian Fritz (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2022 25
13 Cade Anderson (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 23
14 Dawson Meek (United States) Ozark, MO 2020 22
15 Kevin O'Regan (United States) Northbrook, IL 2021 22
16 Presten Richardson (United States) Miller, MO 2020 21
17 Jackson Cross (United States) Sugar Hill, GA 2020 20
18 Brett Reid (United States) Spicer, MN 2021 20
19 Hsiao Che Yang (Taiwan) Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 16
20 Collier Curd Bowling Green, Ky. 2020 15
21 Max Farley (United States) Orland Park, IL 2020 15
22 Ryan Lee (United States) Overland Park, KS 2022 15
23 Harley Kruschwitz (United States) North Manchester, IN 2020 13
24 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, BC 2020 13
25 Jack Dumas (United States) Le Claire, IA 2021 12
26 Alex Gentry (United States) Jefferson City, MO 2020 11
27 Daniel Gutgesell (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 11
28 Taylor Mortensen Meridian, Idaho 2021 11
29 Evan Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2019 11
30 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, FL 2020 11
31 Peter Weaver (United States) St. Louis, MO 2020 11
32 Jui-Tung Wu (Taiwan) Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
33 Dominic Wade (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2020 9
34 Nick Armbrust (United States) Wheaton, IL 2019 8
35 Bradley Goldstein (United States) Highland Park, IL 2019 8
36 Will Herman (United States) Prospect, KY 2020 8
37 Eli Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2023 8
38 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021 7
39 Jacob Fritz Naperville, Ill. 2020 7
40 Drew Hollman O'Fallon, Mo. 2021 7
41 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 7
42 Duane Nelson (United States) Champaign, IL 2019 7
43 Wade Schacht (United States) Champaign, IL 2023 7
44 Brock Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2023 7
45 Wesley Costello Mission Hills, Kan. 2020 6
46 Stefan Ink (United States) St Charles, IL 2023 6
47 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020 6
48 Conan Pan (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2021 6
49 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
50 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021 6
51 Daniel Tanaka (United States) Wilmette, IL 2020 6
52 Weston Walker (United States) Peoria, IL 2023 6
53 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021 6
54 Grant Beichley (United States) Prairie Village, KS 2021 5
55 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020 5
56 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020 5
57 Yunlong Gao Dalian, China 2019 5
58 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 5
59 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 5
60 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 5
61 Zach Mulhearn Wheaton, Ill. 2021 5
62 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020 5
63 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020 5
64 Jackson Thompson (United States) Dakota Dunes, SD 2020 5
65 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020 5
66 Mike Wales (United States) Peoria, IL 2020 5
67 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020 5
68 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 5
69 James Ahern (United States) Winnetka, IL 2021 4
70 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 4
71 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020 4
72 Dhilan Desai Wheaton, Ill. 2020 4
73 Braeden Duncan Macomb, Ill. 2021 4
74 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021 4
75 Joshua LaBounty (United States) Elmhurst, IL 2020 4
76 Luke Ludwig (United States) Effingham, IL 2019 4
77 Samuel Maylee (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 4
78 Matthew McKenna Palos Heights, Ill. 2020 4
79 Mason Minkel Pekin, Ill. 2021 4
80 Parker Mullen (United States) Naperville, IL 2020 4
81 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021 4
82 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021 4
83 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 4
84 Tyler Rhodes Owasso, Okla. 2020 4
85 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 4
86 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 4
87 Jacob Archvarin Cambridge, New Zealand 2020 3
88 Jack Bruening (United States) Caseyville, IL 2020 3
89 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
90 Tualatai Chamberlain Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 3
91 Phuphing Charana Chiangmai, Thailand 2020 3
92 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020 3
93 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020 3
94 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020 3
95 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021 3
96 Ryan Higgins Palatine, Ill. 2020 3
97 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 3
98 Pongbhop Jamornsrianan Bangkok, Thailand 2020 3
99 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022 3
100 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022 3
101 Ian Meyer (United States) Deephaven, MN 2021 3
102 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
103 Jake Naese Bradenton, Fla. 2021 3
104 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 3
105 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
106 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 3
107 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
108 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
109 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020 3
110 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 3
111 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 3
112 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020 3
113 Juney Bai (United States) New Lenox, IL 2022 2
114 Harrison Freeze (United States) Howey in the Hills, FL 2022 2
115 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
116 Colten Kahler (United States) Metamora, IL 2019 2
117 Matt Kelly Winston Salem, N.C. 2019 2
118 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 2
119 John Lagomarsino (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
120 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
121 Ryan O'Rourke (United States) West Bloomfield, MI 2023 2
122 Jeremy Ott Brimfield, Ill. 2021 2
123 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
124 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
125 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021 2
126 Graham Head (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 1
127 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 1
128 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
129 Carter Stevenson Marquette Heights, Ill. 2023 1
130 Nitikit Techokijsawaroj Thanyaburi, Thailand 2022 1
131 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022 1
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Grace Curran (United States) New Lenox, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
3 YanJun(Victoria) Liu (China) Vancouver, BC 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, FL 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Kira Wolf (United States) Mattoon, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Taylor Zeng (United States) Orlando, FL 2020 56
7 Kaylee Vesely (United States) Austin, TX 2020 28
8 Paige Hoffman (United States) West Des Moines, IA 2021 25
9 Natalie Cao (United States) Sugar Land, TX 2021 21
10 Denise Pan (United States) Houston, TX 2020 19
11 Hannah Kilbane (United States) Orland Park, IL 2019 16
12 Julia Kashimura (United States) Watertown, CT 2020 15
13 Lauren Sung (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 15
14 Sydney Sung (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2022 13
15 Meher Mankikar (United States) Bridgewater, NJ 2020 12
16 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 12
17 Nathaly Munnicha (United States) Columbus, IN 2021 12
18 Ali Schrock (United States) Pontiac, IL 2019 12
19 Alex Crafton (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2021 11
20 Emily Duan (United States) Buffalo Grove, IL 2022 11
21 Lauren Thiele (United States) Wahoo, NE 2022 10
22 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 9
23 Lindsey Thiele (United States) Wahoo, NE 2020 8
24 Kiki Bruner (United States) Washington, IA 2021 6
25 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021 6
26 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
27 Ashleigh Stoehr Houston, Texas 2020 5
28 Emily Chang (United States) Chicago, IL 2021 4
29 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 4
30 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021 4
31 Katie Steinman Bloomington, Ill. 2021 4
32 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 4
33 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
34 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020 3
35 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020 3
36 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, IL 2021 3
37 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022 3
38 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 3
39 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021 3
40 Drew Nienhaus (United States) Saint Albans, MO 2021 3
41 Nilubol Panno Phuket, Thailand 2020 3
42 Elizabeth Patrick (United States) West University Place, TX 2020 3
43 Emily Skowronski Naperville, Ill. 2020 3
44 Reese Wilson (United States) Chicago, IL 2021 3
45 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 2
46 Apichaya Chirakunakorn Chonburi, Thailand 2021 2
47 Faith Davis Sherman, Ill. 2021 2
48 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025 2
49 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 2
50 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
51 Katie Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2021 2
52 Kelli Scheck (United States) Greensboro, GA 2022 2
53 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022 2
54 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022 2
55 Caroline Wing (United States) Indian Head Park, IL 2019 2
56 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 1