Eagle Crest Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 21, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 24, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 73
Girls - 36

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
107 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isaac Buerger (United States) Redmond, OR 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Stephen Dai (United States) Bellevue, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Daniel Kim (United States) Mukilteo, WA 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Kentaro Nanayama (Indonesia) Jakarta, Indonesia 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Costas Panay (United States) Redmond, WA 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Luke Sample (United States) New York, NY 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jerry Wu (United States) Temple City, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, CA 2020 48
9 Jacob Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 47
10 Joseph Chun (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 37
11 Ben Soicher (United States) Mill Valley, CA 2021 37
12 Darren Chiu (United States) Oak Park, CA 2021 36
13 Dawson Meek (United States) Ozark, MO 2020 34
14 Alfred Raja (Indonesia) Bogor, Indonesia 2020 30
15 Angelo Marcon (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020 24
16 Preston Bebich (United States) Gig Harbor, WA 2020 22
17 Drew Halili (United States) Port Orchard, WA 2019 22
18 Nathan Wang (United States) Fremont, CA 2022 22
19 Akshay Anand (United States) Redmond, WA 2022 21
20 Brett Reid (United States) Spicer, MN 2021 20
21 Maximus Baker (United States) Camarillo, CA 2020 19
22 Tommy Kimmel (United States) Spokane, WA 2021 18
23 Jahan Bains (United States) Olympia, WA 2021 17
24 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, Taiwan 2021 17
25 Devin Kim (United States) Mukilteo, WA 2019 17
26 Brycen Ko (Canada) Richmond, BC 2021 17
27 Haram Shin (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2020 17
28 Ryan Ho (United States) Redmond, WA 2020 15
29 Garrett Takeuchi (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 15
30 Ethan Tseng (United States) Portland, OR 2022 14
31 Max Herendeen (United States) Bellevue, WA 2023 12
32 Riley Lai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 12
33 Darren Pang (United States) San Ramon, CA 2021 12
34 Justin Chen (United States) Arcadia, CA 2020 10
35 Adrian Soriano (United States) Bonita, CA 2020 10
36 Patrick Azevedo Othello, Wash. 2020 9
37 Blake Kukula Ocean Park, Wash. 2020 9
38 Schuyler Peterson (United States) Huntington Beach, CA 2019 9
39 Weilun Song Harbin, China 2020 9
40 Gyan Bains (United States) Olympia, WA 2019 8
41 Collin Hodgkinson (United States) Beaverton, OR 2022 8
42 Davis Lee (United States) Honolulu, HI 2020 8
43 Gregory Mouser (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 8
44 Jake Kephart (United States) Atlanta, GA 2020 7
45 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 7
46 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, FL 2019 7
47 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020 7
48 Hasee Nazir (United States) Orange, CA 2019 7
49 Alan Pham (United States) Fullerton, CA 2021 7
50 Ryan Plodkowski (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 7
51 Kurtis Rodriguez (United States) Red Bluff, CA 2021 7
52 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 6
53 Kevin Hollomon (United States) Seattle, WA 2021 6
54 Naoki Iwasaki (Canada) San Jose, CA 2020 6
55 Sam Renner (United States) Bend, OR 2022 6
56 Carson Stipetic (United States) Southlake, TX 2020 6
57 Brayden Weiss (United States) Superior, CO 2020 6
58 Yuki Bannai (Japan) Tokyo, Japan 2020 5
59 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, AB 2020 5
60 Wei Yu Gao (Philippines) Cebu, Philippines 2020 5
61 Ralph Kho (United States) Belmont, CA 2020 5
62 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022 5
63 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021 5
64 Song Bai (Canada) Vancouver, BC 2020 4
65 Peter Grossenbacher (United States) Eaton, CO 2019 4
66 Blake Hammarstrom (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 4
67 Parker Krovisky Bend, Ore. 2021 4
68 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020 4
69 Angus O'Brien Barwon Heads, Australia 2021 4
70 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020 4
71 Jordan Werner (United States) Sammamish, WA 2020 4
72 Ashvin Wijay Newport Beach, Calif. 2020 4
73 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
74 Aiden Danko (United States) Carlsbad, CA 2021 3
75 Ian Engstrom Lake Tapps, Wash. 2020 3
76 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
77 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 3
78 William Halbert Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
79 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
80 Jack Hultquist Newcastle, Wash. 2020 3
81 Hayden Klein Bend, Ore. 2021 3
82 Matthew Lee (United States) Danville, CA 2020 3
83 Matt McGann Spokane, Wash. 2020 3
84 Matthew Schurin (United States) Island Park, NY 2020 3
85 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
86 Tiger Tahvildari (United States) Santa Ana, CA 2020 3
87 Joshua Tu (United States) Santa Clara, CA 2020 3
88 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021 3
89 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
90 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021 2
91 Spencer Brown (United States) Coto de Caza, CA 2022 2
92 Tanner Griffith Broken Arrow, OK 2019 2
93 Yusaku Hosono Yamaguchi, Japan 2021 2
94 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
95 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 2
96 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019 2
97 John Lagomarsino (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
98 Alex LePoidevin (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 2
99 Cole Lum Camarillo, Calif. 2021 2
100 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
101 James Plumleigh Bend, Ore. 2021 2
102 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023 2
103 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022 2
104 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022 1
105 Ryuji Miura Kanagawa, Japan 2022 1
106 Yoshinao Oiwa Chiba, Japan 2023 1
107 John Warner Kennewick, Wash. 2024 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Adithi Anand (United States) Redmond, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Jocelyn Bruch (United States) Carmel, IN 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Kailua-Kona, HI 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Angel Lin (Canada) Surrey, BC 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Ashleigh Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Katherine Sung (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, BC 2023 33
8 Estibaly Garcia Rubio (United States) San Ysidro, CA 2021 31
9 Faith Low (United States) Foster City, CA 2022 28
10 Chloe Chan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 27
11 Caris Kim (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 27
12 Doodle Yuen (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 17
13 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, BC 2021 15
14 Kennedy Knox Normandy Park, Wash. 2021 15
15 Chloe Lam (United States) Fountain Valley, CA 2024 15
16 Grace Lee (United States) Bellevue, WA 2022 15
17 Reeya Vasishta (United States) Mt.View, CA 2020 13
18 Angela Park Kennewick, Wash. 2022 12
19 Angela Arora (Canada) Surrey, BC 2022 11
20 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, BC 2023 11
21 Olivia Loberg Bend, OR 2019 10
22 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023 10
23 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 9
24 Cynthia Tu (United States) Vienna, VA 2019 9
25 Sophie Dalfonsi (United States) Bend, OR 2021 8
26 Elli Gordon Mckinney, Texas 2020 8
27 Janine Surge (United States) Seattle, WA 2019 8
28 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, WA 2021 8
29 Angelina Huang (United States) Las Vegas, NV 2024 7
30 Zoe Newell (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2023 5
31 Brianna Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 5
32 Brandee Fleming (United States) Magnolia, TX 2021 4
33 Samira Pal (United States) Cupertino, CA 2021 4
34 Jieming Yang (China) Brandenton, Fla. 2021 4
35 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
36 Mary Beth Doss (United States) Litchfield Park, AZ 2021 3
37 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020 3
38 Jiayang Lu Chengdu, China 2020 3
39 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021 3
40 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 3
41 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020 3
42 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia 2024 3
43 Reagan Zibilski (United States) Springfield, MO 2022 3
44 Siya Khemka (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 2
45 Lucy Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2025 2
46 Chloe Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2022 2
47 Sanjana Chalasani (United States) Tumwater, WA 2022 1
48 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia 2023 1