Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
129 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jacob Borow (United States) Lake Jackson, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Luis Gerardo Cantu Chapa (Mexico) Monterrey, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Mauricio Cavazos (United States) Monterrey, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Sean Citherlet (Mexico) Playa del Carmen, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Kiko Francisco Coelho (Portugal) Lisbon, Portugal 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Treed Huang (United States) Katy, TX 2023 Fully Exempt
8 James Morris (United States) Studio City, CA 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Julian Sanchez Merida, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jordan Wilson (United States) Edmond, OK 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Grayson Wotnosky (United States) Wake Forest, NC 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Kobe, Japan 2021 56
13 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Katy, TX 2024 56
14 Cole Grossl (United States) Keller, TX 2019 42
15 Zach Kingsland (United States) Austin, TX 2022 39
16 Truett Burns (United States) Fredericksburg, TX 2021 35
17 Rhett Sellers (United States) Longview, TX 2020 33
18 Colin Slater (United States) Austin, TX 2020 32
19 Liam Coughlin (United States) Kansas City, MO 2021 31
20 Tomek Pickrell (United States) Cypress, TX 2022 30
21 Minas Manias (United States) Frisco, TX 2022 29
22 Rohit Madireddi (United States) Flower Mound, TX 2021 27
23 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, CA 2022 25
24 Drew Murdock (United States) Houston, TX 2020 25
25 Niko Nebout (United States) League City, TX 2019 25
26 Robert Compean (United States) Corona Del Mar, CA 2019 22
27 Shaheen Momin (United States) Sugarland, TX 2021 22
28 Luke Edwards (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 21
29 Julio Arronte (Mexico) Xalapa, Mexico 2021 19
30 Alejandro Gonzalez (Mexico) Qro, Mexico 2021 19
31 Daniel Choi (United States) Westlake, TX 2022 18
32 Chance Queen (United States) Alexandria, LA 2020 18
33 Reed Foster McKinney, TX 2020 17
34 Oliver Nickel (United States) Crowley, LA 2020 17
35 Jaivir Pande (United States) Houston, TX 2023 17
36 Brian Xu (Canada) San Diego, CA 2020 16
37 Preston Holmes (United States) League City, TX 2019 15
38 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020 15
39 Luke Whitney (United States) Frisco, TX 2019 15
40 Hunter Drotts (United States) League City, TX 2021 14
41 Zaden Danielson (United States) Austin, TX 2021 13
42 Cameron Hubbard (United States) Lufkin, TX 2021 13
43 Pax Kamga (United States) Pearland, TX 2021 13
44 Xing Luo (China) Katy, TX 2021 13
45 Lucas Borrero (United States) Cypress, TX 2020 11
46 Karan Patel (United States) Alexandria, LA 2020 11
47 Jack Usner (United States) Shenandoah, TX 2023 11
48 Jaimin Bhagat (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 10
49 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020 10
50 Aidan Oliver (United States) Hermosa Beach, CA 2020 10
51 Alex Papayoanou (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 10
52 Jack Wehman (United States) Austin, TX 2020 10
53 Tommy McKenzie (Canada) Calgary, AB 2021 9
54 Jacob Salazar League City, Texas 2021 9
55 Jake Sitterle (United States) Austin, TX 2019 9
56 Davis Archer The Woodlands, Texas 2020 8
57 Ethan Dial (United States) Fort Worth, TX 2021 8
58 Ari Saldana (Mexico) Ft Worth, TX 2020 8
59 Sam Benson (United States) Gilmer, TX 2021 7
60 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
61 Carson Ezell (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2022 7
62 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021 7
63 Trevor Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2021 7
64 Evan Perez (United States) Spring Branch, TX 2020 7
65 Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, Texas 2021 7
66 Christian Castillo (United States) Parker, TX 2019 6
67 Wilson Kelsey (United States) Houston, TX 2020 6
68 William Masuhr (Germany) Bradenton, FL 2021 6
69 Trenton Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2024 6
70 Cooper New (United States) Comfort, TX 2020 6
71 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020 6
72 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020 5
73 Garrison Hoyt Houston, Texas 2020 5
74 Luke Jasinski Austin, Texas 2020 5
75 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 5
76 Pierce Price (United States) Keller, TX 2020 5
77 Arthur James So (United States) Temple, TX 2021 5
78 Jacob Trawick Willow Park, Texas 2020 5
79 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021 5
80 Peyton Woytek (United States) Belton, TX 2020 5
81 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022 4
82 Beau Autery The Woodlands, Texas 2021 4
83 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
84 Thomas Hartman Austin, Texas 2020 4
85 Cameron Lopez Midland, Texas 2020 4
86 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
87 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021 4
88 Blake Payne (United States) Belton, TX 2020 4
89 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
90 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022 4
91 Jackson Scheen (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
92 Bryce Sutterfield (United States) Opelousas, LA 2022 4
93 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 3
94 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021 3
95 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 3
96 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
97 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020 3
98 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023 3
99 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022 3
100 Alejandro Gomez Torreon, Mexico 2020 3
101 Colby Gramhill (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 3
102 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020 3
103 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021 3
104 Amritpal Kang Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2019 3
105 Blake Marcelissen Broussard, La. 2020 3
106 Van Miller (United States) Katy, TX 2021 3
107 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022 3
108 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 3
109 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 3
110 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
111 Jake Salvagio Houston, Texas 2021 3
112 Will Sammons Spring, Texas 2020 3
113 Ryan Smiley The Woodlands, Texas 2021 3
114 Locke Stanton (United States) Houston, TX 2022 3
115 Jordan Werner (United States) Sammamish, WA 2020 3
116 Kenneth Bailey Centerton, Ark. 2021 2
117 Zane Boardman Houston, Texas 2022 2
118 Santiago Bonequi Mexico, Mexico 2023 2
119 Jonah Chandler Pflugerville, Texas 2021 2
120 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
121 Ian Meyer (United States) Deephaven, MN 2021 2
122 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 2
123 Jimmy Ollivier Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 2023 2
124 Stephen Randecker League City, Texas 2022 2
125 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022 2
126 Hudson Weibel (United States) Dallas, TX 2021 2
127 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022 2
128 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022 1
129 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isabel Amezcua Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Sofia Benavides Herberth (Mexico) San Luis Potosi, Mexico 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Ariel Gonzalez (Mexico) Merida, Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Hailey Jones (United States) Dallas, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Zoe Slaughter (United States) Houston, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Madelyn Jones (United States) Austin, TX 2019 46
7 Eubin Shim (United States) Waco, TX 2021 35
8 Alexa Saldana (Mexico) Mexico, Mexico 2022 31
9 Hallie Kuhns (United States) Austin, TX 2021 30
10 Jaqueline Nguyen (United States) Houston, TX 2021 24
11 Denise Pan (United States) Houston, TX 2020 19
12 Anna Takahashi (United States) Grapevine, TX 2019 19
13 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, CA 2020 19
14 Nicole Vivier (United States) Austin, TX 2020 17
15 Crista Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, CA 2020 15
16 Remington Isaac (United States) Montgomery, TX 2021 13
17 Avery Blake (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2021 11
18 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 10
19 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020 10
20 Vanessa Campos (United States) Rancho Viejo, TX 2020 7
21 Elle Fox (United States) Copperas Cove, TX 2021 7
22 Madison Head (United States) Aledo, TX 2020 7
23 Annika Saidleman Austin, Texas 2021 7
24 Ana Paola Bres Queretaro, Mexico 2021 6
25 Madison Freeman Spring, TX 2019 6
26 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023 6
27 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021 6
28 Lilly Whitley Edmond, Okla. 2021 6
29 Chelsea Chow (United States) Carrollton, TX 2019 5
30 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020 5
31 Harper Edwards (United States) Victoria, TX 2024 4
32 Carson Lippa (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
33 Vera Yi Austin, Texas 2021 4
34 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021 3
35 Brandee Fleming (United States) Magnolia, TX 2021 3
36 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021 3
37 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 3
38 Nitisha Manikandesh (United States) Plano, TX 2022 3
39 Brooke McGlasson Peoria, Ariz. 2023 2
40 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
41 Sydney Lewis Lewisville, Texas 2022 1
42 Ellie West MAYFIELD, Ky. 2022 1