Kyle Stanley Championship by Transamerica
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 72

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 36
Girls - 18

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
89 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Davis Cooper (United States) Overland Park, KS 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Stephen Dai (United States) Bellevue, WA 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Conor Kelly (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Carson Levit (United States) San Francisco, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Yuqi Liu (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Costas Panay (United States) Redmond, WA 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Danny Tiscareno (United States) Seattle, WA 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Yuze Zhang (China) Windermere, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Drew Warford (United States) Snoqualmie, WA 2020 56
11 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, CA 2020 48
12 Daniel Thompson (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2021 41
13 Brendan Hy (United States) San Ramon, CA 2019 27
14 Drew Halili (United States) Port Orchard, WA 2019 20
15 Colin Huang (United States) Newport Coast, CA 2021 20
16 Patrick Hong (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2022 19
17 Jay Leng Jr (United States) La Jolla, CA 2024 19
18 John Heckel (United States) San Jose, CA 2021 17
19 Davis Long (United States) Lafayette, CO 2020 15
20 Akshay Anand (United States) Redmond, WA 2022 14
21 Preston Bebich (United States) Gig Harbor, WA 2020 14
22 Anton Ouyang (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 14
23 Jahan Bains (United States) Olympia, WA 2021 13
24 Rei Harashima (United States) Chula Vista, CA 2022 13
25 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, BC 2020 13
26 Zachary Slayton (United States) Austin, TX 2019 13
27 Ethan Evans (United States) Mercer Island, WA 2022 12
28 Ryan Ho (United States) Redmond, WA 2020 12
29 Max Herendeen (United States) Bellevue, WA 2023 11
30 Mitchell Hoey (United States) Alamo, CA 2021 11
31 Drew Kim (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2021 11
32 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 11
33 Justin Chen (United States) Arcadia, CA 2020 10
34 Joe Gustavel Boise, Idaho 2020 10
35 Brayden Miles Spokane Valley, Wash. 2021 10
36 Zach Carter (United States) Eagle, ID 2023 8
37 Ethan Korock (United States) Lodi, CA 2021 8
38 Connor Lien (United States) Cupertino, CA 2019 8
39 Leo Lu (United States) Chino Hills, CA 2020 8
40 Finn Sapp (United States) Edwards, CO 2020 8
41 Jackson Vause (United States) San Marcos, CA 2020 8
42 Christian Clark (United States) Dallas, TX 2022 7
43 Nicholas Weideling (United States) Los Gatos, CA 2020 7
44 Gyan Bains (United States) Olympia, WA 2019 6
45 Mats Lund (United States) Bellevue, WA 2022 6
46 Zach Doyle (United States) San Carlos, CA 2020 5
47 Matthew Kress (United States) Saratoga, CA 2021 5
48 Patrick Azevedo Othello, Wash. 2020 4
49 Jared Charbonneau (United States) Eugene, OR 2020 4
50 Punn Khamkanist (United States) Palo Alto, CA 2020 4
51 Ralph Kho (United States) Belmont, CA 2020 4
52 Blake Kukula Ocean Park, Wash. 2020 4
53 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020 4
54 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
55 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 3
56 William Cornett Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
57 Ian Engstrom Lake Tapps, Wash. 2020 3
58 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
59 Peter Grossenbacher (United States) Eaton, CO 2019 3
60 William Halbert Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
61 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
62 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022 3
63 Jacob King (United States) Boerne, TX 2021 3
64 Isaac Kinsman Vancouver, Wash. 2020 3
65 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020 3
66 Matthew Lee (United States) Danville, CA 2020 3
67 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020 3
68 Matt McGann Spokane, Wash. 2020 3
69 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 3
70 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021 3
71 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
72 Colby Watkins maple valley, Wash. 2020 3
73 Jordan Werner (United States) Sammamish, WA 2020 3
74 Willy Yeh Vancouver, Wash. 2021 3
75 Fengkai Zhang Beijing, China 2020 3
76 Raghav Chugh New Delhi, India 2021 2
77 Dalton Dean Lynnwood, Wash. 2021 2
78 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
79 Kevin Hollomon (United States) Seattle, WA 2021 2
80 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
81 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
82 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 2
83 Angus O'Brien Barwon Heads, Australia 2021 2
84 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 2
85 Jacob Ponce (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 2
86 Saum Sabetian (United States) Medina, WA 2022 2
87 Conner Conley Gig Harbor, Wash. 2022 1
88 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023 1
89 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022 1
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mika Jin (United States) Fremont, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Gihoe Seo (United States) Mercer Island, WA 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Maddi Olson (United States) Abilene, TX 2020 69
4 Lana Calibuso-Kwee (United States) Wailuku, HI 2021 34
5 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, BC 2023 33
6 Carly Carter (United States) Eagle, ID 2021 23
7 Caris Kim (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 23
8 Julia Bordeaux (United States) Tacoma, WA 2020 15
9 Chloe Lam (United States) Fountain Valley, CA 2024 15
10 Nicole Neale (United States) Dove Canyon, CA 2020 15
11 Lauren Garcia (United States) Gilbert, AZ 2021 13
12 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, BC 2021 13
13 Christine Cho (United States) Eagle, ID 2021 12
14 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, BC 2023 9
15 Grace Lee (United States) Bellevue, WA 2022 9
16 Cynthia Tu (United States) Vienna, VA 2019 9
17 Saanvi Kotti (United States) Folsom, CA 2023 7
18 Jessie Song (United States) Simi Valley, CA 2020 7
19 Emily Cadwell (United States) Boise, ID 2021 6
20 Yewon Jang (United States) Roseville, CA 2021 6
21 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, WA 2021 6
22 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 4
23 Jieming Yang (China) Brandenton, Fla. 2021 4
24 Jessica Zelasko Gig Harbor, Wash. 2020 4
25 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia 2024 3
26 Mary Beth Doss (United States) Litchfield Park, AZ 2021 2
27 Anastacia Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2021 2
28 Hannah Lim Happy Valley, Ore. 2021 2
29 Leica Shen Bellevue, WA 2021 2
30 Sanjana Chalasani (United States) Tumwater, WA 2022 1
31 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022 1
32 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022 1
33 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 1