Kyle Stanley Championship by Transamerica
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 31, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 72

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 36
Girls - 18

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
92 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Davis Cooper Overland Park, Kan. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Conor Kelly Bangkok, Thailand 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
8 Carson Levit San Francisco, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Yuqi Liu Thornhill, Ontario 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Costas Panay Redmond, Wash. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Danny Tiscareno Seattle, Wash. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Yuze Zhang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
14 Drew Warford Snoqualmie, Wash. 2020 66
15 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 61
16 Preston Bebich Gig Harbor, Wash. 2020 50
17 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022 37
18 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021 37
19 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022 35
20 Brendan Hy San Ramon, Calif. 2019 33
21 Justin Chen Arcadia, Calif. 2020 32
22 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021 31
23 Ryan Liao Littleton, Colo. 2021 27
24 Joe Gustavel Boise, Idaho 2020 26
25 Colin Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2021 26
26 Zachary Slayton Austin, Texas 2019 26
27 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022 24
28 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020 23
29 Drew Halili Port Orchard, Wash. 2019 22
30 Blake Kukula Ocean Park, Wash. 2020 21
31 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021 19
32 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 17
33 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023 16
34 Colby Watkins Maple Valley, Wash. 2020 15
35 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 14
36 Matt McGann Spokane, Wash. 2020 14
37 Brayden Miles Spokane Valley, Wash. 2021 14
38 Gyan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2019 12
39 Davis Long Lafayette, Colo. 2020 12
40 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023 11
41 Jackson Vause San Marcos, Calif. 2020 11
42 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021 10
43 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020 10
44 Patrick Azevedo Othello, Wash. 2020 9
45 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 9
46 Andy Luo (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia 2020 9
47 Angus O'Brien Barwon Heads, Australia 2021 9
48 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022 9
49 Kyle Wesolowski Penryn, Calif. 2020 9
50 Peter Grossenbacher Eaton, Colo. 2019 8
51 Connor Lien Cupertino, Calif. 2019 8
52 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020 8
53 Zach Doyle San Carlos, Calif. 2020 7
54 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021 7
55 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 6
56 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020 6
57 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021 6
58 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020 6
59 Finn Sapp Vail, Colo. 2020 6
60 Jared Charbonneau Eugene, Ore. 2020 5
61 Dalton Dean Lynnwood, Wash. 2021 5
62 William Halbert Sammamish, Wash. 2020 5
63 Mats Lund Bellevue, Wash. 2022 5
64 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021 5
65 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022 4
66 Ian Engstrom Lake Tapps, Wash. 2020 4
67 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021 4
68 Punn Khamkanist Palo Alto, Calif. 2020 4
69 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022 4
70 Isaac Kinsman Vancouver, Wash. 2020 4
71 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020 4
72 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 4
73 Willy Yeh Vancouver, Wash. 2021 4
74 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
75 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022 3
76 William Cornett Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
77 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 3
78 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
79 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
80 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020 3
81 Nicholas Weideling Los Gatos, Calif. 2020 3
82 Fengkai Zhang Beijing, China 2020 3
83 Raghav Chugh New Delhi, India 2021 2
84 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
85 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 2
86 Colton Hunt El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2021 2
87 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 2
88 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 2
89 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021 2
90 Conner Conley Gig Harbor, Wash. 2022 1
91 Giap Do (Vietnam) Sammamish, Wash. 2023 1
92 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022 1
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Lana Calibuso-Kwee Wailuku, Hawaii 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Mika Jin Fremont, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Caris Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Maddi Olson Abilene, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gihoe Seo Mercer Island, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Jieming Yang (China) Brandenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2023 45
10 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021 44
11 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020 29
12 Julia Bordeaux Tacoma, Wash. 2020 28
13 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, British Columbia 2023 21
14 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022 21
15 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021 20
16 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022 15
17 Cynthia Tu Vienna, Va. 2019 14
18 Yewon Jang Roseville, Calif. 2021 12
19 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024 11
20 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021 9
21 Jessie Song Simi Valley, Calif. 2020 8
22 Emily Cadwell Boise, Idaho 2021 6
23 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022 6
24 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021 6
25 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021 4
26 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021 4
27 Anastacia Johnson Tacoma, Wash. 2021 4
28 Jessica Zelasko Gig Harbor, Wash. 2020 4
29 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 4
30 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 3
31 Hannah Lim Happy Valley, Ore. 2021 2
32 Martina Yu (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia 2024 2
33 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022 1