Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Main Schedule Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 77
Girls - 37

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
119 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Cayden Pope (United States) Lexington, KY 2023 45
2 PJ Maybank (United States) Cheboygan, MI 2023 31
3 Gregory Lee (United States) San Jose, CA 2022 29
4 David Wong (United States) Porter Ranch, CA 2021 20
5 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 18
6 Aksel Moe (United States) Richville, MN 2023 18
7 Jackson Finney (United States) Louisville, KY 2022 17
8 Garrett Kessler (United States) North Caldwell, NJ 2021 15
9 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 15
10 Logan Paczewski (United States) Dallas, PA 2022 15
11 Noah Wingart (United States) Powell, OH 2022 14
12 Ronnie Kim (United States) Olney, MD 2021 13
13 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 11
14 John Wild (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 11
15 Ben DeLaRosa (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 10
16 Austin Liao (United States) Warren, NJ 2022 10
17 Gonzalo Oliva Pinto (Argentina) Villa Allende, Argentina 2023 10
18 Suneil Peruvemba (United States) McLean, VA 2022 10
19 Tyler Sabo (United States) Ashland, OH 2022 10
20 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, FL 2022 9
21 Jackson Hill (United States) Madisonville, KY 2022 9
22 Topher Reed (United States) Fairview Park, OH 2022 9
23 Conner Brown (United States) Shelbyville, TN 2022 8
24 Nolan Haynes (United States) Barberton, OH 2023 8
25 Holden Kittelberger (United States) Katy, TX 2022 8
26 Eli Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2023 8
27 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, FL 2023 8
28 Andrew Ramos (United States) Blaine, MN 2024 8
29 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 8
30 Caden Burr (United States) Windermere, FL 2022 7
31 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 7
32 John Hiller (United States) New York, NY 2024 7
33 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, FL 2024 7
34 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 7
35 Alex Landry (United States) Andover, MA 2022 7
36 Anthony Maglisco (United States) Syracuse, NY 2022 7
37 Isaiah Swan (United States) North East, PA 2021 7
38 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, FL 2023 7
39 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024 6
40 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023 6
41 Mason Hamrick (United States) Richmond, KY 2022 6
42 Stefan Ink (United States) St Charles, IL 2023 6
43 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
44 Conan Pan (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2021 6
45 Weston Walker (United States) Peoria, IL 2023 6
46 Charles Warren (United States) Huntsville, AL 2022 6
47 Kevin Zhao (United States) Buffalo, NY 2022 6
48 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Shanghai, China 2022 5
49 Gavin Clutts (United States) Hazard, KY 2023 5
50 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022 5
51 Daniel Edwards (United States) Chicago, IL 2022 5
52 Nikko Ganas (United States) Schaumburg, IL 2021 5
53 Danny Keating (United States) Libertyville, IL 2021 5
54 Joshua Lavely (United States) Kewadin, MI 2022 5
55 Jack O'Donnell (United States) Powell, OH 2022 5
56 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, Peru 2023 5
57 Tanner Wardlaw (United States) Dripping Springs, TX 2022 5
58 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 5
59 Ben Armbruster (United States) Powell, OH 2022 4
60 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022 4
61 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 4
62 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 4
63 Myungho Lee (South Korea) Buena Park, CA 2022 4
64 Christian Matt (United States) Springhouse, PA 2022 4
65 Logan McCarrell Dublin, Ohio 2022 4
66 Nicholas Piesen (United States) Strongsville, OH 2023 4
67 Seth Rogers (United States) Buhl, AL 2022 4
68 Leonardo Vieira (United States) Castro Valley, CA 2023 4
69 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022 3
70 Juney Bai (United States) New Lenox, IL 2022 3
71 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023 3
72 Jiakai Chen (China) Bradenton, FL 2022 3
73 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 3
74 Ariihau Faana (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 3
75 Neil Heinlein (United States) Ocala, FL 2021 3
76 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 3
77 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024 3
78 Winston Kelenc-Blank (United States) Rumson, NJ 2022 3
79 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 3
80 Ryan O'Rourke (United States) West Bloomfield, MI 2023 3
81 Solomon Petrie (United States) Akron, OH 2022 3
82 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
83 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 3
84 Jack Snyder (United States) Powell, OH 2022 3
85 Landon Underhill (Canada) Aylmer, ON 2021 3
86 Landon Wanless (United States) Caledonia, MI 2022 3
87 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 3
88 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 2
89 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 2
90 Tallent Brown (United States) Nashville, TN 2022 2
91 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 2
92 Braeden Casto Galena, Ohio 2022 2
93 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 2
94 Suviir Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2023 2
95 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022 2
96 Kole Forsthoffer Rochester, Minn. 2022 2
97 Braden Hilditch (United States) Avon, OH 2023 2
98 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023 2
99 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023 2
100 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023 2
101 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022 2
102 Patrick O'Leary Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 2
103 Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana, Dominican Republic 2021 2
104 Rohan Saxena Ashburn, Va. 2021 2
105 Benjamin Selkirk Fort Worth, Texas 2022 2
106 Luke Sienkiewicz Germantown, Tenn. 2022 2
107 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023 2
108 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022 2
109 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 2
110 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
111 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
112 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022 1
113 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2022 1
114 Terry Kim Centreville, Va. 2022 1
115 Justin Pak Redondo Beach, Calif. 2022 1
116 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022 1
117 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 1
118 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 1
119 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 1
Girls
55 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Faith Johnson (United States) Evansville, IN 2022 38
2 Lydia Swan (United States) North East, PA 2022 35
3 Chloe Johnson (United States) Evansville, IN 2022 27
4 Natalie Cao (United States) Sugar Land, TX 2021 22
5 Hoi Ki Lau (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, China 2022 22
6 Ashley Yen (United States) Houston, TX 2022 22
7 Emma Chen (United States) Derwood, MD 2022 20
8 Sophia Sarrazin (United States) Westport, CT 2022 18
9 Raina Ports (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2022 16
10 Hannah Ports (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2022 13
11 Julie Shin (United States) Brambleton, VA 2022 13
12 Kary Hollenbaugh (United States) New Albany, OH 2022 12
13 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2023 11
14 Emily Duan (United States) Buffalo Grove, IL 2022 11
15 Emily Hou (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 11
16 Anna Ritter (United States) New Albany, OH 2022 11
17 Sofia Choi (United States) Littleton, CO 2022 9
18 Cara Heisterkamp (United States) Westlake, OH 2024 8
19 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 8
20 Madison Dabagia (United States) Fort Wayne, IN 2022 7
21 Varsha Ramachandran (United States) Fremont, CA 2025 7
22 Simone Senk (United States) Fort Wayne, IN 2022 7
23 Kaia Wu (United States) Princeton, NJ 2022 7
24 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023 4
25 Grace Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2022 4
26 Rylie Rodriguez (United States) Odessa, TX 2022 4
27 Reese Wilson (United States) Chicago, IL 2021 4
28 Shannon Abitago Los Banos, Calif. 2022 3
29 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023 3
30 Claire Lu (United States) Edison, NJ 2024 3
31 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 3
32 Muskan Mankikar Bridgewater, N.J. 2023 3
33 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 3
34 Caroline McConnell (United States) Bridgeville, PA 2022 3
35 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024 3
36 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021 3
37 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022 3
38 Ava Zeng Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
39 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025 2
40 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 2
41 Greta Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2025 2
42 Mia Hidalgo Cheshire, Conn. 2022 2
43 Sydney Hidalgo Cheshire, Conn. 2023 2
44 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 2
45 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021 2
46 Maddi Shoults (United States) Circleville, OH 2022 2
47 Chloe Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2022 2
48 Faith Wang Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021 2
49 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022 2
50 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 2
51 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 1
52 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
53 Payton Lovisa (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023 1
54 Mackenzie McRee Tucson, Ariz. 2022 1
55 Lindsey Powanda (United States) Pittsburgh, PA 2022 1