Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by BrickStreet Insurance
Main Schedule Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 23, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, April 26, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 144
Boys
195 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Deardorff (United States) Clarkston, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Abhay Gupta (United States) Concord, NC 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Jolo Timothy Magcalayo (Philippines) Sta. Rosa, Philippines 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Yuze Zhang (China) Windermere, FL 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Sihan Sandhu (United States) Ashburn, VA 2024 41
6 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, FL 2021 38
7 CM Mixon (United States) Bowling Green, KY 2019 30
8 Areen Aggarwal (United States) Columbia, MO 2023 27
9 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, CA 2021 26
10 Caleb Davern (United States) Grove City, OH 2019 24
11 David Luo (United States) Centreville, VA 2020 23
12 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, TX 2020 23
13 Noah Reeder (United States) Falling Waters, WV 2020 20
14 Colin Slater (United States) Austin, TX 2020 20
15 Gage Carnes (United States) Winter Haven, FL 2019 19
16 Ethan Fang (United States) Plano, TX 2023 18
17 Nicholas Gross (United States) Downingtown, PA 2024 18
18 Bryan Lee (United States) Fairfax, VA 2022 16
19 Patrick Brooks (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 15
20 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 15
21 Aksel Moe (United States) Richville, MN 2023 15
22 Jaden Cantafio (United States) Tustin, CA 2020 14
23 Nick Fleming (United States) Cabins, WV 2020 14
24 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019 13
25 Ryan Bilby (United States) Follansbee, WV 2021 12
26 Jake Davis (United States) Gainesville, FL 2020 12
27 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 12
28 Niels Schmidlin (Switzerland) Walchwil Zug, Switzerland 2020 12
29 Alejandro Murakami (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2021 11
30 Parker Shimp (United States) Charlotte, NC 2021 11
31 Jack Tharrington (United States) Boca Raton, FL 2019 11
32 Robbie Bender (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 10
33 Ben Carpenter (United States) Darien, CT 2020 10
34 Reese Sexton (United States) Monticello, KY 2020 10
35 Jaxon Shelton (Canada) Plympton-Wyoming, ON 2019 10
36 Ian Davis (United States) Howey in the Hills, FL 2022 9
37 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 9
38 Stephen Warren (United States) Owensboro, KY 2020 9
39 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, FL 2021 8
40 Adrian Chiu (United States) San Marino, CA 2019 8
41 Gabe Hunter (United States) Alcoa, TN 2019 8
42 Henry Lane (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 8
43 Andrew Marrs Lexington, KY 2020 8
44 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 8
45 Preston Nanthavong (United States) Groveport, OH 2019 8
46 Jake Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 8
47 Brock Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2023 8
48 Masaki Ujiie (United States) Tamuning, GU 2020 8
49 Kazuki Yamauchi Osaka, Japan 2020 8
50 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 7
51 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020 7
52 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020 7
53 Parker Clarke (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 7
54 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
55 Luke Edwards (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 7
56 Luke Lestini (United States) Bridgeville, PA 2020 7
57 Aryaman Mohan (India) Lusaka, Zambia 2020 7
58 Davis Money (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 7
59 Andreas Olsen (United States) Louisville, KY 2021 7
60 Brandon Azzi (Canada) Laval, QC 2020 6
61 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 6
62 Logan Flores St. Augustine, Fla. 2020 6
63 Brooks Korfhage (United States) Louisville, KY 2019 6
64 Stewart Leigh (United States) Clarendon Hills, IL 2020 6
65 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
66 Trevor Mierl (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
67 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, Ohio 2020 6
68 Gautam Potdukhe Delhi, India 2020 6
69 Nick Rakes (United States) Evington, VA 2020 6
70 Jack Thomas (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 6
71 Colby Toner (United States) Alachua, FL 2020 6
72 Brody Webb (United States) Georgetown, KY 2019 6
73 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021 5
74 Amani Dambrosio (United States) Cheswick, PA 2020 5
75 Matt Daulton (United States) Lebanon, OH 2021 5
76 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021 5
77 Charlie Haggerty (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2021 5
78 Mason Hamrick (United States) Richmond, KY 2022 5
79 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 5
80 Tyler Hart Lexington, KY 2019 5
81 Micheal Hauer (United States) Naples, FL 2020 5
82 Nicholas Johnson (United States) Gray, GA 2020 5
83 Will Jones (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2022 5
84 Palmer Kahren (United States) Suwanee, GA 2020 5
85 Justin McCoy Savoy, Ill. 2020 5
86 Cy Norman (United States) Benton, IL 2023 5
87 Keygan Robinson (United States) Dublin, OH 2021 5
88 Kurtis Rodriguez (United States) Red Bluff, CA 2021 5
89 Tyler Sabo (United States) Ashland, OH 2022 5
90 Parker Smith (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 5
91 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 5
92 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020 5
93 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020 5
94 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 5
95 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024 5
96 Matthew Yun (United States) Ashburn, VA 2020 5
97 Rocco Zakutney (United States) Paducah, KY 2022 5
98 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 4
99 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020 4
100 Joe Benton (United States) Ravenna, KY 2020 4
101 Cole Bevis Dyersburg, Tenn. 2020 4
102 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021 4
103 Charlie Bundy (United States) Bethesda, MD 2021 4
104 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
105 Justin Hand (United States) Ellwood City, PA 2020 4
106 Graeme Hollingshead (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 4
107 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020 4
108 Thomas Latter (Canada) Mississauga, ON 2022 4
109 Aaron Leach (United States) Windermere, FL 2023 4
110 Ryan Macri (United States) Wake Forest, NC 2021 4
111 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
112 Justin Olive (United States) Florence, AL 2021 4
113 Evan Rowane (United States) Erie, PA 2021 4
114 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 4
115 Will Tormey Bronxville, N.Y. 2020 4
116 Zachary Walsh Chesterfield, MO 2019 4
117 Benton Williams (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 4
118 Carl Williams Crestwood, Ky. 2022 4
119 David Xu Howey in the Hills, China 2020 4
120 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021 3
121 Brett Bentley South Shore, Ky. 2020 3
122 Jacob Blanton (United States) West Point, MS 2024 3
123 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 3
124 Sam Brummett (United States) Newnan, GA 2021 3
125 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
126 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
127 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 3
128 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
129 Sumaer Dhalla Princeton, N.J. 2022 3
130 Sam Duan Bangkok, Thailand 2019 3
131 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021 3
132 Alejandro Gomez Torreon, Mexico 2020 3
133 Eli Gonas (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 3
134 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 3
135 Charlie Lippa (United States) Austin, TX 2021 3
136 Max Lyons Peoria, Ariz. 2021 3
137 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021 3
138 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021 3
139 Trey Melvin (United States) Hartsville, TN 2020 3
140 Travis Miller (United States) Castro Valley, CA 2020 3
141 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 3
142 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
143 Tanner Parks (United States) Campbellsville, KY 2019 3
144 Jacob Perry Huntington, W.Va. 2020 3
145 Cameron Phillips Portsmouth, Ohio 2025 3
146 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
147 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
148 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
149 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
150 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
151 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
152 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
153 Drew Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2020 3
154 Daniel Suter (United States) Gaithersburg, MD 2020 3
155 Jackson Thompson (United States) Dakota Dunes, SD 2020 3
156 Jason Wang (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 3
157 Russell Williamson (United States) Memphis, TN 2020 3
158 AJ Agnew Borden, Ind. 2023 2
159 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022 2
160 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023 2
161 Kush Arora (United States) Pleasanton, CA 2023 2
162 Nicholas Barros (United States) Bethesda, MD 2021 2
163 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 2
164 Jackson Bode (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2022 2
165 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021 2
166 Benjamin Burns (United States) Signal Mtn, TN 2021 2
167 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023 2
168 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022 2
169 Boland Grayson Louisville, Ky. 2021 2
170 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021 2
171 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 2
172 Robbie Herzig (United States) New York, NY 2021 2
173 Colt Ingram (United States) Aiken, SC 2021 2
174 Derek Limberg Prospect, Ky. 2021 2
175 Shane Limberg Prospect, Ky. 2021 2
176 Anthony Maltony Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021 2
177 Suneil Peruvemba (United States) McLean, VA 2022 2
178 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 2
179 Cole Ruttinger Simpsonville, Ky. 2021 2
180 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 2
181 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024 2
182 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 2
183 Will Whittaker Jupiter, Fla. 2021 2
184 Wyatt Woodard Lebanon, Ohio 2021 2
185 Anthony Zhang (United States) Allen, TX 2021 2
186 Andre Zhu (Canada) Niagara Falls, NY 2024 2
187 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 1
188 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
189 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 1
190 Edward Hull Nashville, Tenn. 2022 1
191 Daniel Liao (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 1
192 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
193 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023 1
194 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
195 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 1
Girls
80 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Brooke Biermann (United States) Wildwood, MO 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Jocelyn Bruch (United States) Carmel, IN 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Ellen Dong (China) Beijing, China 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Grace Ni (United States) Cypress, TX 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Leila Raines (United States) Galena, OH 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Britta Snyder (United States) Ames, IA 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Borina Sutikto (United States) Fremont, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Victoria Zheng (Canada) Markham, ON 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Yoona Kim (South Korea) Fair Lawn, NJ 2020 63
11 Tianyi Zhuang (China) Windermere, FL 2020 55
12 Emily Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, ON 2022 39
13 Ashley Zi-Tong Au (United States) Westerville, OH 2019 35
14 Lydia Swan (United States) North East, PA 2022 29
15 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Singapore, Singapore 2022 27
16 Kara Carter (United States) Kingsport, TN 2021 25
17 Caris Kim (United States) Los Altos, CA 2020 23
18 Madison Spiess (United States) New Albany, OH 2021 20
19 Ava Koukofikas (Canada) Pickering, ON 2021 19
20 Melinda Yuan (United States) San Ramon, CA 2020 18
21 Morgan Ellison (United States) Peachtree City, GA 2021 17
22 Molly Lyne (United States) Cary, IL 2020 17
23 Julia Kashimura (United States) Watertown, CT 2020 15
24 Abigail Whittington (United States) Evansville, IN 2020 15
25 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021 14
26 Catie Craig (United States) Sautee Nacoochee, GA 2021 14
27 Macy Hanus (United States) Bowling Green, OH 2020 13
28 Steffi Lin (United States) San Ramon, CA 2021 13
29 Sophie Dalfonsi (United States) Bend, OR 2021 12
30 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 12
31 Nathaly Munnicha (United States) Columbus, IN 2021 12
32 Jenny Hua (United States) Boyds, MD 2020 10
33 Abbie Lee Glasgow, Ky. 2021 10
34 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021 10
35 Katie Dzialga (United States) Greenwich, CT 2021 9
36 Reagan Gray (United States) Missouri City, TX 2021 9
37 Jordan Hamelsky (United States) Newton, MA 2020 9
38 Olivia Hensley (United States) Ashland, KY 2020 9
39 One Kashima Tochigi, Japan 2023 9
40 Abby Thielbar (United States) Zionsville, IN 2020 9
41 Anna Watson (United States) Ashland, OH 2020 9
42 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, CA 2021 8
43 Catherine Reisinger (United States) Park Ridge, IL 2021 6
44 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
45 Tatum Walsh (United States) Midlothian, VA 2021 5
46 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, FL 2022 5
47 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 4
48 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020 4
49 Michelle Cox (United States) Allentown, PA 2021 4
50 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
51 Carson Lippa (United States) Austin, TX 2020 4
52 Kylee Loewe (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 4
53 Paola Rosario-Sauri (United States) Crestview, FL 2020 4
54 Ellie Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 4
55 Abigail Sutherland (United States) Glenview, KY 2022 4
56 Heather Appelson (United States) Wake Forest, NC 2023 3
57 Nicole Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2021 3
58 Tiffany Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 3
59 Grace Clark Shelbyville, Ky. 2021 3
60 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
61 Kate Hanni Ashland, Ky. 2021 3
62 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, FL 2021 3
63 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
64 Ling (Sarah) Ji (China) Bradenton, FL 2020 3
65 Momo Kikuchi (Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. 2020 3
66 Bridget Ma (United States) Beijing, China 2022 3
67 Rylie Rodriguez (United States) Odessa, TX 2022 3
68 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, FL 2022 3
69 Savannah Weyrauch Bloomington, Ill. 2020 3
70 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021 3
71 Alexis Daniel Bardstown, Ky. 2021 2
72 Kelly Dong (United States) Buffalo Grove, IL 2021 2
73 Siya Khemka (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 2
74 Lauren Le Evansville, Ind. 2021 2
75 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021 2
76 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 2
77 Sritha Vemuri (United States) Lake Mary, FL 2022 2
78 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
79 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1
80 Stella Lin (United States) San Ramon, CA 2022 1