AJGA Qualifier for the Under Armour® / Jordan Spieth Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
115 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Parker Beasley Denver, Colo. 2020
5 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020
6 Jackson Bell Plano, Texas 2020
7 Colton Bench Sulphur Springs, Texas 2020
8 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
9 Blake Benson Austin, Texas 2020
10 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
11 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
12 Huston Bryan Southlake, Texas 2020
13 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
14 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
15 Hanseung Chang (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2020
16 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
17 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
18 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
19 Connor Cook Kansas City, Mo. 2020
20 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
21 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
22 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
23 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020
24 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
25 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
26 Reed Foster McKinney, Texas 2020
27 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
28 Joshua German Gun Barrel City, Texas 2021
29 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
30 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021
31 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020
32 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
33 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
34 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
35 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
36 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
37 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
38 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
39 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
40 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
41 Jordan Jesayen Coppell, Texas 2019
42 Logan Johnson Trophy Club, Texas 2020
43 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
44 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
45 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
46 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
47 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022
48 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
49 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
50 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
51 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
52 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
53 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
54 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
55 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
56 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020
57 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
58 Nelson Lou Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
59 Matthew Lowell Keller, Texas 2020
60 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
61 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
62 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
63 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019
64 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
65 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
66 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
67 Kasey Middleton Comanche, Texas 2020
68 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
69 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
70 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
71 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
72 Chance Mulligan Dallas, Texas 2019
73 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
74 Conner Nelson Mckinney, Texas 2020
75 Mason Nelson Rockwall, Texas 2021
76 Imy Nixon Austin, Texas 2019
77 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
78 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
79 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
80 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
81 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
82 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
83 Peyton Pope Fulshear, Texas 2020
84 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
85 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020
86 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
87 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
88 Bladen Samaniego Lubbock, Texas 2020
89 Parker Samuelson Sherman, Texas 2020
90 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
91 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
92 Davis Seybert Midland, Texas 2021
93 John Shero Granbury, Texas 2020
94 Daniel Shofner Lewisville, Texas 2019
95 Brody Sigmon Dewitt, Mich. 2020
96 Zachary Slayton Austin, Texas 2019
97 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
98 Seungbum (Andrew) Suh (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas 2021
99 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
100 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
101 Cade Sutton Dallas, Texas 2021
102 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
103 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
104 Tyler Trotter Odessa, Texas 2020
105 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
106 Trevor Walsh Austin, Texas 2021
107 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
108 Nathan Weber Frisco, Texas 2020
109 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022
110 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
111 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020
112 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
113 Jason Wu (Hong Kong) Shenzhen, China 2024
114 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
115 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
37 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
3 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
4 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
5 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
6 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020
7 Lois Deeter Topeka, Kan. 2023
8 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
9 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021
10 Reagan Gray Missouri City, Texas 2021
11 Madison Head Aledo, Texas 2020
12 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020
13 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021
14 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
15 Courtney Kang Dallas, Texas 2020
16 Jordan Karrh Frisco, Texas 2020
17 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
18 Stephanie Lee Southlake, Texas 2020
19 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
20 Sydni Leung Plano, Texas 2019
21 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
22 Marissa Loya Martinez San Antonio, Texas 2024
23 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
24 Allee Mainord Stephenville, Texas 2020
25 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
26 Julia Misemer Overland Park, Kan. 2022
27 Brooke Morales McKinney, Texas 2021
28 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
29 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
30 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024
31 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
32 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020
33 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
34 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
35 Anna Takahashi Grapevine, Texas 2019
36 Haley Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2019
37 Michelle Zhou Keller, Texas 2020
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020