AJGA Qualifier for the Under Armour® / Jordan Spieth Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
99 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
4 Hayden Beck Topeka, Kan. 2020
5 Jackson Bell Plano, Texas 2020
6 Colton Bench Sulphur Springs, Texas 2020
7 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
8 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
9 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
10 Huston Bryan Southlake, Texas 2020
11 Dennis Butts Houston, Texas 2020
12 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
14 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
15 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
16 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
17 Jackson Drake Lubbock, Texas 2020
18 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
19 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
21 Joshua German Gun Barrel City, Texas 2021
22 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
23 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021
24 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020
25 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
26 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
27 Elliott Horton Edmond, Okla. 2020
28 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
29 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
30 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
31 Vijay Jain Plano, Texas 2019
32 Jordan Jesayen Coppell, Texas 2019
33 Logan Johnson Trophy Club, Texas 2020
34 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
35 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
36 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
37 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
38 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022
39 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
40 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
41 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
42 Vikram Konanki Newton, Mass. 2021
43 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
44 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
45 Bobby Lane Austin, Texas 2022
46 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
47 William Leslie Diana, Texas 2020
48 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
49 Nelson Lou Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
50 Matthew Lowell Keller, Texas 2020
51 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
52 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
53 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
54 Cole McCabe Dallas, Texas 2019
55 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
56 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
57 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
58 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
59 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
60 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
61 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
62 Chance Mulligan Dallas, Texas 2019
63 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
64 Conner Nelson Mckinney, Texas 2020
65 Mason Nelson Rockwall, Texas 2021
66 Imy Nixon Austin, Texas 2019
67 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
68 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
69 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
70 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
71 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
72 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
73 Peyton Pope Fulshear, Texas 2020
74 Sutton Price Plano, Texas 2020
75 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
76 Bladen Samaniego Lubbock, Texas 2020
77 Parker Samuelson Sherman, Texas 2020
78 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
79 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
80 Davis Seybert Midland, Texas 2021
81 John Shero Granbury, Texas 2020
82 Daniel Shofner Lewisville, Texas 2019
83 Brody Sigmon Dewitt, Mich. 2020
84 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
85 Seungbum (Andrew) Suh (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas 2021
86 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
87 Bryce Sutterfield Opelousas, La. 2022
88 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
89 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
90 Tyler Trotter Odessa, Texas 2020
91 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
92 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
93 Jack Wiebe Willis, Texas 2022
94 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
95 Peyton Woytek Belton, Texas 2020
96 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
97 Jason Wu (Hong Kong) Shenzhen, China 2024
98 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
99 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
3 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
4 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
5 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
6 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020
7 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
8 Eryn Garza Conroe, Texas 2021
9 Madison Head Aledo, Texas 2020
10 Wriley Hiebert Springfield, Mo. 2020
11 Maya Jain Plano, Texas 2021
12 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
13 Courtney Kang Dallas, Texas 2020
14 Jordan Karrh Frisco, Texas 2020
15 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
16 Stephanie Lee Southlake, Texas 2020
17 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
18 Sydni Leung Plano, Texas 2019
19 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
20 Marissa Loya Martinez San Antonio, Texas 2024
21 Allee Mainord Stephenville, Texas 2020
22 Ryleigh McClain Kingwood, Texas 2022
23 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
24 Sidney Robertson Chandler, Texas 2024
25 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
26 Carter Russell Oklahoma City, Okla. 2020
27 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
28 Anna Takahashi Grapevine, Texas 2019
29 Haley Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2019
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020