Qualifier for the AJGA Junior at Gleneagles
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received QUALIFIER FIELD
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
97 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Allen Allen, Texas 2021
2 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Matthew Barlow Tulsa, Okla. 2021
5 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021
6 Seth Bearden Crowell, Texas 2021
7 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
8 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
9 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
10 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
11 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020
12 Brodey Claborn Bethany, Okla. 2020
13 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
14 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
15 Austin Coyle Frisco, Texas 2020
16 Thomas Curry Texarkana, Ark. 2023
17 Zaden Danielson Austin, Texas 2021
18 Parker Dunham Bentonville, Ark. 2020
19 Zach Engelken Newton, Kan. 2020
20 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021
21 Cole Fischman Leawood, Kan. 2020
22 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
23 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022
24 Daniel Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
25 Dylan Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
26 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
27 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
28 Hunter Gonzalez Beaumont, Texas 2021
29 Austin Goodrum Andover, Kan. 2021
30 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
31 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
32 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
33 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
34 Shane Herlihy Edmond, Okla. 2021
35 Garrett Hess Muenster, Texas 2020
36 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
37 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
38 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
39 Will Horn Rockwall, Texas 2020
40 Cameron Hubbard Lufkin, Texas 2021
41 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021
42 Carson Hunsucker San Antonio, Texas 2020
43 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023
44 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
45 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
46 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
47 Pax Kamga Houston, Texas 2021
48 Adam Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2020
49 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
50 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
51 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
52 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
53 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
54 Alex Kopenhaver McKinney, Texas 2020
55 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
56 Colin Lietzke Sour Lake, Texas 2020
57 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
58 Sean MacNeill Austin, Texas 2021
59 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
60 Kyle Mahan San Antonio, Texas 2022
61 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
62 Miles Maresch Wylie, Texas 2022
63 Sean Mello Plano, Texas 2022
64 Trenton Mierl Austin, Texas 2024
65 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
66 Ethan Miller Round Rock, Texas 2019
67 Parker Mitas The Woodlands, Texas 2021
68 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
69 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
70 Austin Morrow Dallas, Texas 2019
71 Jackson Naeger Keller, Texas 2021
72 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
73 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
74 Will Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2020
75 Blake Payne Belton, Texas 2020
76 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
77 Trent Pollard Argyle, Texas 2021
78 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
79 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
80 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
81 Hayden Roup Katy, Texas 2020
82 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
83 Jackson Scheen Austin, Texas 2020
84 Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, Texas 2020
85 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022
86 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
87 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
88 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
89 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
90 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
91 Ryan Willis Keller, Texas 2021
92 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
93 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021
94 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
95 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
96 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
97 Andrew Zimmerly Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
Girls
34 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
2 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
4 Victoria Castro Fruit Heights, Utah 2021
5 Malisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, Texas 2021
6 Chelsea Chow Carrollton, Texas 2019
7 Mary Grace Davidson Austin, Texas 2020
8 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
9 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022
10 Julia Garcia Temple, Texas 2019
11 Graci Henard Texarkana, Texas 2021
12 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
13 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
15 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
16 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
17 Allee Mainord Stephenville, Texas 2020
18 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
19 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
20 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
21 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
22 Grace Ni Cypress, Texas 2019
23 Hunter Nugent (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2019
24 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023
25 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
26 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
27 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
28 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
29 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
30 Estelle Seon Trophy Club, Texas 2022
31 Jiabao Song Shanghai, China 2022
32 Nyomi Thomas Dallas, Texas 2020
33 Maddy Trevino San Antonio, Texas 2021
34 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
2 Joshua Lim San Antonio, Texas 2019
3 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
4 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
5 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
6 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
Girls
5 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
2 Madelyn Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2021
3 Sora Kim Houston, Texas 2020
4 Emma McMyler San Antonio, Texas 2020
5 Anna Takahashi Grapevine, Texas 2019