Qualifier for the D.A. Points Junior Championship sponsored by Pekin Insurance and UnityPoint Health
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
86 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Jacob Archvarin Cambridge, New Zealand 2020
3 Juney Bai New Lenox, Ill. 2022
4 Bennett Baker Belvidere, Ill. 2020
5 TJ Baker Rockford, Ill. 2020
6 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
7 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
8 Jack Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2020
9 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
12 Phuphing Charana Chiangmai, Thailand 2020
13 Ryan Choe Columbia, Mo. 2020
14 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
15 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
16 Clark Davis Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
17 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020
18 Jackson Derks Oak Park, Ill. 2020
19 Jared Franc Fairview, Pa. 2020
20 Jacob Fritz Naperville, Ill. 2020
21 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022
22 Jack Glenn Hinsdale, Ill. 2019
23 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
24 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
25 Ryan Higgins Palatine, Ill. 2020
26 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
27 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
28 Te-Lun Hsu New Taipei City, Taiwan 2021
29 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
30 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
31 Pongbhop Jamornsrianan Bangkok, Thailand 2020
32 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
33 Nathan Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2020
34 Colten Kahler Metamora, Ill. 2019
35 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
36 Matt Kelley Tinley Park, Ill. 2021
37 Connor Kirkham Paducah, Ky. 2020
38 Ben Klimenko Wheaton, Ill. 2021
39 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022
40 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
41 Dalton Larson Underwood, Iowa 2020
42 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
43 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024
44 Nicolas Longo Homer Glen, Ill. 2020
45 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020
46 Matthew McKenna Palos Heights, Ill. 2020
47 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
48 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
49 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
50 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
51 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
52 Zach Mulhearn Wheaton, Ill. 2021
53 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020
54 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
55 Vince Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
56 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
57 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
58 Samuel Newton Washington, Ill. 2020
59 Kip Patterson Wynne, Ark. 2020
60 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
61 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
62 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
63 Maxwell Rockrohr Willow Springs, Ill. 2020
64 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
65 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
66 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
67 Tommy Staruck Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
68 Zachary Sutter Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
69 Nitikit Techokijsawaroj Thanyaburi, Thailand 2022
70 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
71 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021
72 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020
73 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
74 Mike Wales Peoria, Ill. 2020
75 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
76 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
77 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
78 Clay Wells Minonk, Ill. 2019
79 Brennan Welsh Olathe, Kan. 2021
80 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
81 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
82 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
83 Seth Winchell Colona, Ill. 2020
84 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
85 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
86 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
24 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alyvia Burr Bloomington, Ill. 2021
2 Kate Burr Bloomington, Ill. 2021
3 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021
4 Apichaya Chirakunakorn Chonburi, Thailand 2021
5 Kelly Dong Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2021
6 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
7 Chia-Chian Irene Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan 2020
8 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
9 Emma Kirvan (Canada) Naperville, Ill. 2021
10 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
11 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
12 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021
13 Jessica Loera Tinley Park, Ill. 2020
14 Kait Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2020
15 Nilubol Panno Phuket, Thailand 2020
16 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
17 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
18 Emily Skowronski Naperville, Ill. 2020
19 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
20 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
21 Jenna Teeter Carl Junction, Mo. 2020
22 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
23 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023
24 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Will Herman Prospect, Ky. 2020
3 Joshua LaBounty Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
4 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
5 Stewart Leigh Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020
6 Charles Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2021
7 Brett Reid Spicer, Minn. 2021
8 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
9 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
10 Junfan Wang (China) Clermont, Fla. 2020
11 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
12 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
13 HanZhe Zhou Chengdu, China 2021
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
3 Yu-Tien Kuo Tainan, Taiwan 2021
4 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
5 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023
6 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
7 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
8 Ashleigh Stoehr Houston, Texas 2020
9 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
10 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022