AJGA Qualifier for the Eagle Crest Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Matheaus Becker Coto De Caza, Calif. 2021
3 Vladimir Dieffenbach (Kazakhstan) Jupiter, Fla. 2020
4 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
6 Tanner Griffith Broken Arrow, Okla. 2019
7 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
8 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
9 Camden Katz Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
11 Isaac Kinsman Vancouver, Wash. 2020
12 Benjamin Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2022
13 Nicholas Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2023
14 Vincent Naccarato Hinsdale, Ill. 2021
15 Jacob Rawley Ephrata, Wash. 2021
16 Augustine Senn Ashland , Ore. 2020
17 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
18 Daniel Uranga Wilder, Idaho 2020
19 Jiaxin Xue Qingdao, China 2021
20 Ethan Yang Irvine, Calif. 2022
21 Willy Yeh Vancouver, Wash. 2021
22 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
23 Matthew Zaback Corvallis, Ore. 2019
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
2 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
3 Lucy Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
5 Mikaela Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2020
6 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021
7 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
8 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jacob Aaron Napa, Calif. 2021
2 Jahan Bains Olympia, Wash. 2021
3 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
4 Oliver Berton Sammamish, Wash. 2020
5 Spencer Brown Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
6 Justin Chen Arcadia, Calif. 2020
7 Stephen Dai Bellevue, Wash. 2020
8 William Halbert Sammamish, Wash. 2020
9 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
10 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
11 Ryan Ho Redmond, Wash. 2020
12 Collin Hodgkinson Beaverton, Ore. 2022
13 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
14 Lucas Hughes Bend, Ore. 2022
15 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
16 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
17 Tommy Kimmel Spokane, Wash. 2021
18 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
19 Hayden Klein Bend, Ore. 2021
20 Blake Kukula Ocean Park, Wash. 2020
21 Guogen(Lambert) Lan (China) Orlando, Fla. 2019
22 Davis Lee San Diego, Calif. 2020
23 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
24 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020
25 Matt McGann Spokane, Wash. 2020
26 Jackson Murphy Bend, Ore. 2020
27 Hasee Nazir Orange, Calif. 2019
28 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
29 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
30 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
31 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
32 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
33 James Plumleigh Bend, Ore. 2021
34 Sam Renner Bend, Ore. 2022
35 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
36 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
37 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
38 Carson Stipetic Southlake, Texas 2020
39 Ethan Tseng Portland, Ore. 2022
40 Brayden Weiss Superior, Colo. 2020
41 Jordan Werner Sammamish, Wash. 2020
42 Ashvin Wijay Newport Beach, Calif. 2020
Girls
17 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
3 Mary Beth Doss Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2021
4 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
5 Estibaly Garcia Rubio San Diego, Calif. 2021
6 Jennifer Gu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia 2021
7 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
8 Tina Jiang (China) Richmond, British Columbia 2023
9 Taylor Kang Pleasanton, Calif. 2020
10 Angel Lin (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
11 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
12 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
13 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
14 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
15 Reeya Vasishta Mt.View, Calif. 2020
16 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021
17 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022