AJGA Qualifier for the Folds of Honor Junior Championship hosted by Bob Estes
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
2 Luke Atkinson Southlake, Texas 2020
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Seth Bearden Crowell, Texas 2021
6 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
7 Colton Bench Sulphur Springs, Texas 2020
8 Cash Blount Lubbock, Texas 2022
9 Isaiah Brevick Argyle, Texas 2019
10 Brock Buse Hereford, Texas 2020
11 Jack Carroll McKinney, Texas 2020
12 Grant Carter The Woodlands, Texas 2021
13 Aston Castillo Lubbock, Texas 2020
14 Sihan Chen Nanjing, China 2023
15 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
16 Owen Cornmesser Fort Collins, Colo. 2021
17 Brannan Cox Austin, Texas 2021
18 Austin Coyle Frisco, Texas 2020
19 Cole Davis Marshalltown, Iowa 2020
20 Mattey Davis Jr Plano, Texas 2020
21 Sam Fields Flower Mound, Texas 2023
22 Sam Fisk Amarillo, Texas 2024
23 Dylan Fuller Southlake, Texas 2020
24 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
25 Slade Gooden De Leon, Texas 2020
26 Jarrett Grinnell Dallas, Texas 2021
27 Giovanni Guerra Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2020
28 Shahryar Hamza Frisco, Texas 2020
29 Mason Hermesmeyer Goldthwaite, Texas 2019
30 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
31 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020
32 Cason Johnson Seminole, Texas 2022
33 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
34 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
35 Dustin Little North Richland Hills, Texas 2020
36 Carson Malik Houston, Texas 2020
37 Kellan McGinnis Austin, Texas 2021
38 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
39 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
40 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
41 Travis Poole Elk City, Okla. 2021
42 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
43 Charles Price McAllen, Texas 2020
44 Patrick Pritchard Beaumont, Texas 2021
45 Paul Pullen Austin, Texas 2021
46 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
47 Nolan Sanchez Fort Worth, Texas 2020
48 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
49 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
50 Ryan Swenson League City, Texas 2021
51 Lain Tushinsky Abilene, Texas 2021
52 Hunter Welch Lubbock, Texas 2024
53 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
54 Mark Whooley Austin, Texas 2020
55 Chase Williams Odessa, Texas 2023
56 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
57 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
58 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
59 Aram Yenidjeian Pilar, Argentina 2020
60 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stevie Albright San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021
3 Lainey Cristan Lubbock, Texas 2021
4 Savannah Dupre Boerne, Texas 2023
5 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
6 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021
7 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
8 Kamri Gabel Highland Village, Texas 2022
9 Graci Henard Texarkana, Texas 2021
10 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
11 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
12 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
13 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
14 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
15 Aidan McLachlan Dallas, Texas 2021
16 Kennedy McNeel Herriman, Utah 2020
17 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
18 Avery Owen Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
20 Elizabeth Patrick West University Place, Texas 2020
21 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
22 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
23 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
2 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
3 Kona Kashiwagi San Antonio, Texas 2020
4 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
5 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
6 Spencer Olejniczak Fulshear, Texas 2020
7 Aarjav Patel Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
8 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
9 Denver Schneider Fredericksburg, Texas 2020
10 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, Texas 2020
2 Ally Black Austin, Texas 2022
3 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
4 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021
5 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
6 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
7 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022