Randy Wise Junior Open
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 9, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 12, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
171 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Adler Winnetka, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Patrick Deardorff Clarkston, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Ty Gingerich Carmel, Ind. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Vick Gu (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Andrew Kolar Grand Rapids, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Noah Kolar Grand Rapids, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
12 Daniel Li (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Yuqi Liu Thornhill, Ontario 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Mitch Lowney Clarkston, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
15 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021 Fully Exempt
16 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
17 August Meekhof Eastmanville, Mich. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Papon Sawatyanon Bangkok, Thailand 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Shawn Sehra (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
20 Coalter Smith Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2019 Fully Exempt
21 Conner Willett Wellesley, Mass. 2021 Fully Exempt
22 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2020 75
23 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020 56
24 Kevin O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2021 46
25 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 41
26 Thomas Stafford (Canada) Beaconsfield, Quebec 2021 41
27 Will Anderson Portage, Mich. 2020 40
28 Caleb Davern Grove City, Ohio 2019 40
29 Evan Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2019 33
30 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 33
31 Zach Place Roselle, Ill. 2019 32
32 Nels Surtani Noblesville, Ind. 2020 32
33 Jack Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2020 29
34 Pierce Morrissey Canadian Lakes, Mich. 2019 29
35 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 28
36 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 25
37 Garrett Kessler North Caldwell, N.J. 2021 23
38 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 22
39 Shoji Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2021 18
40 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 18
41 Max Watson Ashland, Ohio 2019 18
42 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 17
43 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 17
44 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020 17
45 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021 16
46 Chris Comito Macomb, Mich. 2020 14
47 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020 14
48 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 14
49 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 14
50 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 14
51 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 13
52 Chisen Chen (Taiwan) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021 13
53 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 13
54 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024 12
55 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 12
56 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021 11
57 Jason Kolbas Lincoln, Neb. 2021 11
58 Grant Norman Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021 11
59 Carson Stohler Fort Wayne, Ind. 2019 11
60 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 10
61 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 10
62 Jack Sonne Maineville, Ohio 2020 10
63 Conor Spencer Jackson, Mich. 2020 10
64 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 9
65 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 9
66 Charlie Haggerty Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 9
67 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020 9
68 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019 9
69 Logan Lillehaug Frederic, Wis. 2020 9
70 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 9
71 Jack Neville Cincinnati, Ohio 2020 9
72 James Perry Salado, Texas 2020 9
73 Satchel Pierce Union, Mich. 2021 9
74 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020 9
75 Josh Yoder Granger, Ind. 2020 9
76 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020 8
77 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021 8
78 Caden Holmes (Canada) Napanee, Ontario 2021 8
79 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 8
80 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021 8
81 David Kress Jr Seattle, Wash. 2019 8
82 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 8
83 Max O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2020 8
84 Jaxon Shelton (Canada) Sarnia, Ontario 2019 8
85 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023 8
86 Jackson Thompson Dakota Dunes, S.D. 2020 8
87 Cal Wollack Saline, Mich. 2020 8
88 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 7
89 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020 7
90 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020 7
91 Alex Gold West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019 7
92 Max Heupel Littleton, Colo. 2020 7
93 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 7
94 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021 7
95 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022 7
96 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019 7
97 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021 7
98 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
99 Adam Burghardt Washington, Mich. 2021 6
100 Haydon Chapman Marshall, Mich. 2020 6
101 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
102 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021 6
103 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021 6
104 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 6
105 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020 6
106 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2020 6
107 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 6
108 Griffin Mitchell New Albany, Ohio 2020 6
109 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 6
110 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 5
111 Preston Cedergren Green Bay, Wis. 2020 5
112 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021 5
113 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 5
114 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 5
115 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021 5
116 Zachary Pier Portland, Mich. 2020 5
117 Maxwell Skeel Shepherd, Mich. 2019 5
118 Stanford Swid Mosinee, Wis. 2020 5
119 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
120 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020 5
121 Joey Arslanian Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 4
122 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 4
123 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
124 Tyler Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021 4
125 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022 4
126 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 4
127 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 4
128 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021 4
129 Parker Mullen Naperville, Ill. 2020 4
130 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 4
131 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
132 Robert Pozzuto New Wilmington, Pa. 2019 4
133 Jack Snook Rochester Hills, Mich. 2020 4
134 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022 4
135 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022 4
136 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022 4
137 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 4
138 Ranveer Ajimal Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 3
139 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 3
140 Phillip Clifton Winston Salem, N.C. 2020 3
141 William Cornett Sammamish, Wash. 2020 3
142 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
143 Charles Freel South Bend, Ind. 2020 3
144 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020 3
145 Zach Hay Lake Orion, Mich. 2020 3
146 Jack Kamsickas Northville, Mich. 2020 3
147 Ross Koerber Royal Oak, Mich. 2020 3
148 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 3
149 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020 3
150 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019 3
151 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 3
152 Alex Reith (Canada) St.Thomas, Ontario 2021 3
153 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
154 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021 3
155 Brody Sigmon Dewitt, Mich. 2020 3
156 Julius Stuhec (Germany) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 3
157 Broc Wilson Grand Haven, Mich. 2020 3
158 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021 3
159 Grant Cegielski Mahtomedi, Minn. 2021 2
160 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021 2
161 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
162 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
163 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021 2
164 Tyler May (Canada) Fergus, Ontario 2021 2
165 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021 2
166 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022 2
167 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 2
168 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 2
169 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022 1
170 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 1
171 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
Girls
63 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ariel Chang Macomb Twp, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Anci Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Megan Furtney South Elgin, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Erin Kim (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Rylea Marcum Georgetown, Ky. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020 Fully Exempt
12 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Emma Welch Lakeville, Minn. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Jasmine Ly (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2019 108
15 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021 61
16 Camille Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2021 61
17 Hailey Schalk Erie, Colo. 2020 58
18 Ashley Zi-Tong Au Westerville, Ohio 2019 50
19 Penelope Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2019 48
20 Paige Hoffman West Des Moines, Iowa 2021 27
21 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022 25
22 Denise Pan Houston, Texas 2020 25
23 Hailey Katona (Canada) Tilbury, Ontario 2020 23
24 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021 23
25 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
26 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, Ohio 2021 21
27 Kathryn VanArragon Blaine, Minn. 2023 20
28 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021 18
29 Danielle Staskowski Clarkston, Mich. 2019 16
30 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021 12
31 Emma Carpenter Dekalb, Ill. 2019 11
32 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 11
33 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 10
34 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021 9
35 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 9
36 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 8
37 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 6
38 Olivia Loberg Bend, Ore. 2019 6
39 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019 6
40 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 5
41 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 5
42 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 4
43 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 4
44 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
45 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021 4
46 Allyson Barth Flower Mound, Texas 2021 3
47 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 3
48 Madeline Blum Port Huron, Mich. 2020 3
49 Sufna Gill Northville, Mich. 2020 3
50 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 3
51 Averi Hanna Seville, Ohio 2019 3
52 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021 3
53 Isabel Mabry Davison, Mich. 2020 3
54 Carly Ortwine Oakland, Mich. 2021 3
55 Hailey Tanis Midland, Mich. 2020 3
56 Alyssa Yaggie Brighton, Mich. 2020 3
57 Calista Zeng (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2020 3
58 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 2
59 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024 2
60 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
61 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021 2
62 Neely Maurus Iowa City, Iowa 2021 2
63 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021 2