Scott Stallings Junior Championship
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
123 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Deardorff (United States) Clarkston, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Jackson Elzinga (United States) Franklin, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Steven Haremski (United States) Knoxville, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Gabe Hunter (United States) Alcoa, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Samuel King (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Jaron Leasure (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Bryson Morrell (United States) Knoxville, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Jack Morris (United States) Franklin, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Ethan Ray (United States) Collierville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Patton Samuels (United States) Clarksville, TN 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Shawn Sehra (Canada) Windsor, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
12 A.J. Shaffer (United States) Horse Shoe, NC 2020 Fully Exempt
13 Will Watson (United States) Abingdon, VA 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Braedon Wear (United States) Maryville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Jackson Skeen (United States) Jonesborough, TN 2020 54
16 Jordan Gilkison (United States) Springboro, OH 2021 43
17 Gage Winkler (United States) Chatsworth, GA 2021 38
18 Presten Richardson (United States) Miller, MO 2020 33
19 Adam Bratton (United States) Newburgh, IN 2020 29
20 Ali Khan (United States) Westerville, OH 2020 29
21 Ben Haggin (United States) Lexington, KY 2021 27
22 Nels Surtani (United States) Noblesville, IN 2020 27
23 Cole Imig (United States) Birmingham, AL 2021 25
24 Conner Willett (United States) Wellesley, MA 2021 25
25 Brett Montgomery (United States) Harpster, OH 2020 24
26 Alex Mulrooney (United States) Wilmington, DE 2021 22
27 Luke Edwards (United States) Chapel Hill, NC 2021 21
28 Michael Mays (United States) Winter Park, FL 2021 20
29 Gage Carnes (United States) Winter Haven, FL 2019 19
30 Tarun Hoskere (United States) Jonesborough, TN 2020 19
31 Jack Tickle (United States) Bristol, TN 2021 19
32 Alex Hadden (United States) Eminence, KY 2020 18
33 Ben Sherman (United States) Jonesboro, AR 2020 18
34 Cooper Hayes (United States) Strawberry Plains, TN 2021 17
35 Hayden Adams (United States) Lexington, KY 2023 16
36 Reeve Felner (United States) Vienna, VA 2020 16
37 Nicklaus Etherton (United States) Friendsville, TN 2022 14
38 Chad Homan (United States) Knoxville, TN 2019 14
39 Tommy Lamb (United Kingdom) Cary, NC 2020 14
40 Jake Newman (United States) Charlotte, NC 2020 14
41 Hudson Hummel (United States) Louisville, KY 2020 13
42 Max Hutter (United States) Weston, MA 2021 13
43 Harley Kruschwitz (United States) North Manchester, IN 2020 13
44 Justin Ortiguera (United States) Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 2020 13
45 Thomas Henderson (United States) Cincinnati, OH 2021 11
46 Trenton Johnson (United States) Brentwood, TN 2019 11
47 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, GA 2021 11
48 Charlie Creamean (United States) Winnetka, IL 2021 9
49 Eli Gonas (United States) Nashville, TN 2020 9
50 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021 9
51 Nate Vaughan (United States) Sevierville, TN 2020 9
52 Jonathan Xoinis (United States) Chattanooga, TN 2020 9
53 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021 8
54 Will Herman (United States) Prospect, KY 2020 8
55 Henry Lane (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 8
56 Andrew Marrs Lexington, KY 2020 8
57 Michael Ray (United States) Knoxville, TN 2019 8
58 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 7
59 Alexander Bassel (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 7
60 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 7
61 Alejandro De Zavala (United States) Chandler, AZ 2019 7
62 Jackson Hughey Lenoir City, Tenn. 2022 7
63 Ryan Plodkowski (United States) San Diego, CA 2022 7
64 Mitchell Soma Gahanna, Ohio 2021 7
65 Yida Wang Potomac, Md. 2020 7
66 Nicholas Hance (United States) Irving, TX 2021 6
67 Joe Hemsley (United States) Bethesda, MD 2021 6
68 Jeremy Jones Knoxville, Tenn. 2020 6
69 Trey Melvin (United States) Hartsville, TN 2020 6
70 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 6
71 Bryce Reed Delaware, Ohio 2021 6
72 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022 6
73 Brion Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2020 6
74 Garrett Chumley (United States) Auburntown, TN 2021 5
75 Tyler Hart Lexington, KY 2019 5
76 Graeme Hollingshead (United States) Basking Ridge, NJ 2021 5
77 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021 5
78 Tom Jenkins Jr. (United States) Newport Beach, CA 2019 5
79 Palmer Kahren (United States) Suwanee, GA 2020 5
80 John Meadows (United States) Knoxville, TN 2021 5
81 Keygan Robinson (United States) Dublin, OH 2021 5
82 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
83 Reece Anderson (United States) Baxter, TN 2020 4
84 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
85 John Thomas Estep Oak Ridge, Tenn. 2020 4
86 Henry Kirkpatrick (United States) Irving, TX 2021 4
87 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 4
88 James Nichols Lakeland, Tenn. 2020 4
89 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
90 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 3
91 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
92 Aaron Chong (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 3
93 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 3
94 Palmer Cuny Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020 3
95 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 3
96 Aidan Harrington (United States) Raleigh, NC 2021 3
97 Robbie Herzig (United States) New York, NY 2021 3
98 Kobe Hill (United States) Portland, TN 2021 3
99 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
100 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022 3
101 Ian Meyer (United States) Deephaven, MN 2021 3
102 Jake Naese Bradenton, Fla. 2021 3
103 Austin Outman Westfield, Pa. 2020 3
104 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
105 Daniel Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
106 Jordan Ratliff Pikeville, Ky. 2020 3
107 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
108 Maxwell Skeel Shepherd, Mich. 2019 3
109 Devin Speight Old Hickory, Tenn. 2020 3
110 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020 3
111 John Sun (New Zealand) Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2020 3
112 Sam Suppes (United States) Fargo, ND 2021 3
113 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 3
114 Collier Thompson Brentwood, Tenn. 2021 3
115 Austin Tran (United States) Fresno, CA 2020 3
116 Evan Beery Lagrange, Ky. 2021 2
117 Chandler Bell Springfield, Tenn. 2021 2
118 Jeremy Ellis Lenoir City, Tenn. 2021 2
119 Matthew Messenger Raleigh, N.C. 2021 2
120 Ashton Condra Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
121 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 1
122 Jay Manley (Georgia) Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 1
123 Matthew Rollins Dalton, Ga. 2022 1
Girls
30 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Camille Boyd (United States) Yorba Linda, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 McKinley Cunningham (United States) Clarksville, TN 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jenn David (United States) Hudson, OH 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Laney Frye (United States) Nicholasville, KY 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Lexanne Halama (United States) Knoxville, TN 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Ieong Sin Kuan (Macau) Zhuhai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Mackenzie Lee (United States) North Little Rock, AR 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Mi Li (China) Beijing, China 2025 Fully Exempt
9 Lynn Lim (United States) Gallatin, TN 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Alyssa Montgomery (United States) Knoxville, TN 2019 Fully Exempt
11 Thitaporn Saithip (Thailand) Bradenton, FL 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Kara Carter (United States) Kingsport, TN 2021 37
13 Melissa Meng (United States) Blacksburg, VA 2020 21
14 Sora Kim (United States) Houston, TX 2020 20
15 Kwankamon Meesomboon (Thailand) Bangkok, Thailand 2021 20
16 Wenyan Wang (China) Windermere, FL 2020 15
17 Jordyn Hodgson (United States) Orlando, FL 2021 13
18 Hannah Nall (United States) Cleveland, TN 2022 11
19 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary, FL 2020 9
20 Kennedy Anne Noe (United States) Knoxville, TN 2021 6
21 Tzunami Polito (Mexico) Franklin, TN 2021 6
22 Anna Heck (United States) Memphis, TN 2023 5
23 Ainsley Simms Maryville, Tenn. 2020 5
24 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
25 Makayla Chau (United States) Parkland, FL 2020 3
26 Gianna Marretti Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 2
27 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021 2
28 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 1
29 Hayley Dye (United States) Delaware, OH 2022 1
30 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 1