Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown to be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 41
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
119 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Buck Brumlow Cartersville, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Spencer Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Sean Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Balthazar Duclos Paris, France 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Jones Free Marion Junction, Ala. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Josh Holtschlag Brentwood, Tenn. 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Patrick McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Kyo Morishita Amagasaki, Japan 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Austin Mosher Mt Pleasant, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
15 Junwoo Park (South Korea) Lewisville, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
16 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Mac Scott Mountain Brook, Ala. 2020 Fully Exempt
18 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
19 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables, Fla. 2020 70
20 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022 62
21 Blaine Calhoon Ward, Ark. 2019 58
22 Max Johnson Fairhope, Ala. 2020 48
23 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021 45
24 Austin Cherichella Orlando, Fla. 2020 40
25 Eli Mitchell Meridian, Miss. 2020 40
26 Rachata Winwon Bangkok, Thailand 2020 37
27 Alex Zurat Victor, N.Y. 2019 36
28 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 33
29 Aidan Goldstein Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 29
30 Will Troy Naperville, Ill. 2020 28
31 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022 27
32 Ford Goldasich Homewood, Ala. 2019 26
33 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021 26
34 Collier Curd Bowling Green, Ky. 2020 23
35 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023 22
36 Walker Jennings Greenville, S.C. 2022 20
37 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020 20
38 Kent Hsiao Taipei, Taiwan 2021 19
39 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020 19
40 Tate Dickerson Booneville, Miss. 2019 18
41 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 18
42 Jake Davis Gainesville, Fla. 2020 17
43 Parker Highsmith Valdosta, Ga. 2021 17
44 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 16
45 Jonathan Mourin Miami, Fla. 2021 16
46 Mark Brown Johns Creek, Ga. 2020 15
47 Reece Kyle Fort Myers, Fla. 2020 15
48 Carter Loflin Duluth, Ga. 2022 15
49 Davis Money Louisville, Ky. 2020 15
50 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020 15
51 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021 15
52 George Burch Mobile, Ala. 2020 14
53 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 14
54 Justin Grondahl Portsmouth, N.H. 2019 14
55 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020 14
56 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021 14
57 Ben Hoagland Evansville, Ind. 2020 13
58 Trey Morse New Orleans, La. 2020 13
59 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021 13
60 Thomas Lawson Tallahassee, Fla. 2021 11
61 Bryce Beard Louisville, Ky. 2020 9
62 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021 9
63 Eli Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2020 9
64 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021 9
65 Luke Jasinski Austin, Texas 2020 9
66 Caleb Miller Cabot, Ark. 2020 9
67 Aiden Ash Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 8
68 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021 8
69 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021 8
70 Aryaman Mahant New Delhi, India 2020 8
71 Coe Murdock Birmingham, Ala. 2022 8
72 Chanc Willis Cartersville, Ga. 2020 8
73 Tyler Allred Crestwood, Ky. 2020 7
74 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 7
75 Alejandro De Zavala (Mexico) Chandler, Ariz. 2019 7
76 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 7
77 Owen Hayden Abita Springs, La. 2021 7
78 Reeves Johnson Canton, Miss. 2020 7
79 Palmer Kahren Suwanee, Ga. 2020 7
80 Teagan Miller Huntsville, Ala. 2021 7
81 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021 7
82 Sam Suppes Fargo, N.D. 2021 7
83 Owen Doherty Alpharetta, Ga. 2020 6
84 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021 6
85 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 6
86 Sam Maze Vestavia, Ala. 2020 6
87 Will McCowan Birmingham, Ala. 2020 6
88 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021 6
89 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021 6
90 Justin Olive Florence, Ala. 2021 6
91 Avery Stansell Homewood, Ala. 2020 6
92 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021 5
93 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
94 Jake McDonald Dothan, Ala. 2021 5
95 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020 5
96 Dalton Henson Rydal, Ga. 2020 4
97 Henry Kirkpatrick Irving, Texas 2021 4
98 Michael Mele Johns Creek, Ga. 2020 4
99 Jose Alberto Perez Miami, Fla. 2020 4
100 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 4
101 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022 4
102 Connor Alfieri Smethport, Pa. 2020 3
103 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
104 Mitchell Campbell Panama City Beach, Fla. 2020 3
105 Alexander Casey Franklin, Tenn. 2020 3
106 Logan Flores St. Augustine, Fla. 2020 3
107 Pierce Garland Suwanee, Ga. 2020 3
108 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021 3
109 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 3
110 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021 3
111 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 3
112 Pablo Quintero Bogota, Colombia 2020 3
113 Anthony Zhang Allen, Texas 2021 3
114 Jason Meng Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 2
115 Zidan Ajani Atlanta, Ga. 2023 1
116 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 1
117 Nathan Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2023 1
118 Jay Manley (Georgia) Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 1
119 Audey Stein Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2022 1
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Sophia Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Jennifer Cleary Wilmington, Del. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Maisie Filler Bloomfield, Conn. 2020 Fully Exempt
5 Amy Gao Shanghai, China 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Ying Xian "Handa" Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021 73
10 Kaylee Vesely Austin, Texas 2020 52
11 Millburn Ho Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020 42
12 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 41
13 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023 39
14 Paige Harrison Castaic, Calif. 2021 33
15 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021 29
16 Charlotte Ryoo Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 29
17 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021 26
18 Lauren Gilchrist Spanish Fort, Ala. 2020 20
19 Michelle Cao Johns Creek, Ga. 2019 14
20 Brooke Gober Hoover, Ala. 2022 14
21 Erika Allen Berry, Ala. 2021 13
22 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021 10
23 Rose Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2019 8
24 Amy Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2020 8
25 Emma Pittman Pike Road, Ala. 2020 5
26 Paola Rosario-Sauri Crestview, Fla. 2020 5
27 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, Ontario 2021 4
28 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021 4
29 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
30 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 3
31 Ashlee Allen Berry, Ala. 2023 2
32 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
33 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 2
34 Amelia Novoa Coconut Creek, Fla. 2022 2
35 Neysa Dechachutinan Birmingham, Ala. 2022 1
36 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 1