UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Main Qualifier Schedule Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 2, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Wednesday, July 3, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
126 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Cade Breitenstine (United States) Akron, OH 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Patrick Deardorff (United States) Clarkston, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Kevin Jiang (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Mitch Lowney (United States) Clarkston, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Gerry Mei (Canada) North York, ON 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Jansen Preston (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Coalter Smith (United States) Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 2019 Fully Exempt
9 Mason Wagner (United States) Dublin, OH 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Drew Wrightson (United States) Zionsville, IN 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Marcus Smith (United States) Rockford, IL 2020 58
12 Zach Kingsland (United States) Austin, TX 2022 47
13 Jacob Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 47
14 Kevin Healy (United States) Rockford, MI 2019 42
15 Justin Sui (United States) Lake Orion, MI 2020 41
16 Ben Soicher (United States) Mill Valley, CA 2021 37
17 Colin Slater (United States) Austin, TX 2020 36
18 Ty Gingerich (United States) Carmel, IN 2019 35
19 Will Anderson (United States) Portage, MI 2020 32
20 Nate Stevens (United States) Northfield, MN 2022 32
21 PJ Maybank (United States) Cheboygan, MI 2023 31
22 August Meekhof (United States) Eastmanville, MI 2020 28
23 Matthew Buckley (United States) Elmhurst, IL 2020 24
24 Drew Coble (United States) Lake Orion, MI 2019 24
25 Ian Glanton (United States) Metter, GA 2021 21
26 Griffin Hare (United States) Tipton, IN 2020 21
27 Charles DeLong (United States) Dewitt, MI 2019 20
28 Lucas Borrero (United States) Cypress, TX 2020 19
29 Will Morlan (United States) Alpharetta, GA 2021 19
30 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2023 18
31 Tyler Eedy (United States) West Branch, MI 2020 16
32 Hsiao Che Yang (Taiwan) Tainan City, Taiwan 2021 16
33 Charlie Buffkin (United States) Nashville, TN 2019 15
34 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, ON 2024 15
35 Jacob Calamaro (United States) Johns Creek, GA 2019 13
36 Harley Kruschwitz (United States) North Manchester, IN 2020 13
37 Braeden Sladek (United States) Alexandria, MN 2023 13
38 Will Lodge (United States) Darien, CT 2022 11
39 Evan Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2019 11
40 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020 10
41 Jui-Tung Wu (Taiwan) Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
42 Jack Crawshaw (United States) Winnetka, IL 2019 9
43 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021 9
44 Jiseung Choi (United States) Houghton, MI 2020 8
45 Matt Cooper (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2020 8
46 Brockton English (United States) Shelby Township, MI 2021 8
47 Eli Myers (United States) Northbrook, IL 2023 8
48 Aidan Oehrle (United States) Pittsburgh, PA 2021 8
49 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, FL 2023 8
50 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 8
51 Michael Wu (United States) Gainesville, FL 2021 8
52 Lyman Brackett Goshen, Ky. 2020 7
53 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020 7
54 Jason Wang (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 7
55 Prayaag Oruganti (United States) Austin, TX 2021 6
56 Chisen Chen Hsinchu, Taiwan 2021 5
57 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, AB 2020 5
58 Carson Enright (United States) Longboat Key, FL 2021 5
59 Matthew Flynn Marshall, Mich. 2020 5
60 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020 5
61 Bobby Manion Framingham, Mass. 2020 5
62 Carson Parker Boca Raton, Fla. 2020 5
63 Alex Saroli (Canada) Lasalle, ON 2019 5
64 Jackson Thompson (United States) Dakota Dunes, SD 2020 5
65 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020 5
66 Parker Mullen (United States) Naperville, IL 2020 4
67 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 4
68 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020 4
69 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 4
70 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 4
71 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 4
72 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 3
73 Joey Arslanian Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 3
74 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 3
75 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020 3
76 Nathan Barton Rockford, Mich. 2020 3
77 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021 3
78 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020 3
79 Maxwell Brown Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 3
80 Phillip Clifton (United States) Winston Salem, NC 2020 3
81 Carter Cojei South Lyon, Mich. 2020 3
82 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
83 Colin Flanders Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 3
84 Trent Griessel (United States) Redmond, WA 2021 3
85 Mathew Hawryluk (Canada) Chatham, Ontario 2020 3
86 Yu Jui Huang Yilan, Taiwan 2020 3
87 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024 3
88 Gaige Keane Temperance, Mich. 2021 3
89 Owen Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2022 3
90 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020 3
91 Eric Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2019 3
92 Dugan McCabe Bethesda, Md. 2020 3
93 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 3
94 Miles Miller Dublin, Ohio 2019 3
95 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021 3
96 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 3
97 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 3
98 Tyler Richardson (Canada) Forest, Ontario 2020 3
99 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
100 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
101 Julius Stuhec (Germany) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2020 3
102 Ankith Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019 3
103 Landon Wanless (United States) Caledonia, MI 2022 3
104 Max White Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 3
105 Jonathan Winters Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2020 3
106 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021 3
107 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
108 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021 2
109 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021 2
110 Aidan Emmerich (United States) Swampscott, MA 2022 2
111 Alex Gold West Bloomfield, MI 2019 2
112 Spencer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2019 2
113 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021 2
114 Alex Reith (Canada) St.Thomas, Ontario 2021 2
115 Cal Wollack Ann Arbor, Mich. 2019 2
116 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 2
117 Graham Head (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 1
118 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, MI 2022 1
119 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 1
120 Sawyer Kochan Ortonville, Mich. 2022 1
121 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
122 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 1
123 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 1
124 Jordan Stuart Hartland, Mich. 2022 1
125 Bryce Wheeler Augusta, Mich. 2022 1
126 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicole Adam (United States) Pinehurst, NC 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Brooke Biermann (United States) Wildwood, MO 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Kamille Dimayuga (United States) Buena Park, CA 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, ON 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Isabella Portokalis (Canada) London, ON 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Hailey Schalk (United States) Erie, CO 2020 45
7 Sky Sudberry (United States) The Woodlands, TX 2023 39
8 Sriya Mupparaju (United States) San Diego, CA 2021 28
9 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Takaoka, Japan 2022 21
10 Haili Moore (United States) Prosper, TX 2021 19
11 Yiting Pan (China) Shanghai, China 2021 14
12 Hailey Katona Tilbury, ON 2020 11
13 Stephanie Su (United States) South Barrington, IL 2021 10
14 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021 9
15 Amaya Melendez (United States) Ann Arbor, MI 2021 9
16 Cara Heisterkamp (United States) Westlake, OH 2024 8
17 Mariella Simoncini (United States) Northville, MI 2019 8
18 Averi Hanna (United States) Seville, OH 2019 7
19 Jami Morris Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021 7
20 Kylee Vaughan (United States) McLeansboro, IL 2021 7
21 Allison Cui (United States) Okemos, MI 2022 5
22 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020 5
23 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021 5
24 Ashlesha Abhang Dublin, Ohio 2020 4
25 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 4
26 Iris Shin (United States) Rocky River, OH 2019 4
27 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020 4
28 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 3
29 Alyssa DiMarcantonio (Canada) Maple, ON 2021 3
30 Becca Gorman Pepper Pike, Ohio 2020 3
31 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020 3
32 Catie Nekola (United States) St. Charles, IL 2022 3
33 Hailey Tanis Midland, Mich. 2020 3
34 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020 3
35 Claire Yioulos Honeoye Falls, N.Y. 2020 3
36 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021 2
37 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 2
38 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 2
39 Chloe Tarkany (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2022 2
40 Katelyn Tokarz Northville, Mich. 2021 2
41 Caroline Wing (United States) Indian Head Park, IL 2019 2
42 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 2
43 Elise Fennell (United States) Caledonia, MI 2024 1
44 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023 1
45 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022 1