WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Main Qualifier Schedule Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
116 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
2 Spencer Crowe (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Brock Hlinak (United States) Kaukauna, WI 2019 Fully Exempt
4 Aidan Lafferty (United States) Downers Grove, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Wells Williams (United States) West Point, MS 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Drew Wrightson (United States) Zionsville, IN 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Johnny Walker (United States) Chandler, AZ 2021 58
8 John Blair (United States) Wauwatosa, WI 2019 32
9 Scott Schlader (United States) Phoenix, AZ 2020 29
10 Jack Lundin (United States) Sioux Falls, SD 2020 21
11 Nick Pittman (United States) Urbandale, IA 2019 21
12 Ben Warian (United States) Stillwater, MN 2020 21
13 John Fischer (United States) Waconia, MN 2019 19
14 Patrick Hong (United States) Los Angeles, CA 2022 19
15 Logan Lillehaug (United States) Frederic, WI 2020 17
16 David Morton (United States) Deephaven, MN 2020 17
17 Matthew Raab Hartland, WI 2019 17
18 Robert Beaubien (United States) Barrington, IL 2019 15
19 Will Frazier (United States) Apple Valley, MN 2019 15
20 Connor Neighbors (United States) Cedar Rapids, IA 2019 15
21 Peter Radler (United States) Winnetka, IL 2019 13
22 Tommy Kimmel (United States) Spokane, WA 2021 12
23 Yael Chahin (Mexico) Queretaro, Mexico 2020 11
24 Ben DeLaRosa (United States) Dallas, TX 2023 11
25 Cameron Huss (United States) Kenosha, WI 2020 11
26 Aaron Kuznik (United States) Orono, MN 2020 11
27 Henry Poston (United States) Los Alamos, NM 2020 11
28 Patrick Adler (United States) Winnetka, IL 2021 10
29 Reindl Weaver (United States) Deerfield, IL 2019 9
30 Brockton English (United States) Shelby Township, MI 2021 8
31 Billy Goddard (United States) Canton, GA 2020 7
32 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (United States) Walnut, CA 2021 7
33 Alexander Bassel (United States) Lexington, KY 2020 6
34 Jack Johnson (United States) Chaska, MN 2020 6
35 Joe Wilson (United States) West Chester, OH 2022 6
36 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 5
37 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 5
38 Charlie Haggerty (United States) Lake Forest, IL 2021 5
39 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 5
40 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 5
41 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 5
42 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020 5
43 Ethan Wilkins (United States) Sussex, WI 2019 5
44 James Ahern (United States) Winnetka, IL 2021 4
45 Brandon Bleiman Deerfield, Ill. 2020 4
46 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021 4
47 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 4
48 Jack Dumas (United States) Le Claire, IA 2021 4
49 Brady Holland Elk River, Minn. 2021 4
50 Owen Hultman Belvidere, Ill. 2020 4
51 Bruce Jahncke Libertyville, Ill. 2020 4
52 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021 4
53 Sean Markham Barrington, Ill. 2020 4
54 Samuel Maylee (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 4
55 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020 4
56 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 4
57 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 4
58 Christian Staudt Mequon, Wis. 2021 4
59 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 4
60 Nick Amtmann Nashotah, Wis. 2021 3
61 Matthew Bailey (United States) Sterling, MA 2020 3
62 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
63 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021 3
64 Cameron Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2021 3
65 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 3
66 Aaron Chong (United States) Glenview, IL 2020 3
67 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
68 Luke Jasinski Austin, Texas 2020 3
69 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021 3
70 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021 3
71 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 3
72 Matthew Lee (United States) Danville, CA 2020 3
73 Charlie Lindberg Edina, Minn. 2021 3
74 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 3
75 Paulius Malcius (United States) Lemont, IL 2022 3
76 Dayne Mann Cedar, Minn. 2020 3
77 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 3
78 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019 3
79 Steffen Nerheim Wadsworth, Ill. 2020 3
80 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021 3
81 Henry Quinn (United States) Arlington Heights, IL 2021 3
82 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 3
83 Drew Sagrillo Mequon, WI 2019 3
84 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 3
85 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 3
86 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020 3
87 Mac Suber Tampa, Fla. 2020 3
88 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 3
89 Blake Weinbach (United States) Columbia, SC 2021 3
90 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021 3
91 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 3
92 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 3
93 Charles Zielinski (United States) Omaha, NE 2020 3
94 Jack Anderson Brookfield, Wis. 2019 2
95 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 2
96 Ian Bouchard (United States) Barrington, IL 2021 2
97 Dillon Burr (United States) Marion, IA 2021 2
98 Benjamin Busick De Pere, Wis. 2021 2
99 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 2
100 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
101 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 2
102 Davis Johnson (United States) Chaska, MN 2021 2
103 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 2
104 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 2
105 John Lagomarsino (United States) Orinda, CA 2021 2
106 Matthew Lee (United States) Barrington, IL 2021 2
107 Ian Meyer (United States) Deephaven, MN 2021 2
108 Conan Pan (United States) Vernon Hills, IL 2021 2
109 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021 2
110 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 2
111 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021 2
112 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 2
113 Graham Head (United States) Glen Ellyn, IL 2022 1
114 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 1
115 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
116 Trey Rusthoven (United States) Saint Peters, MO 2023 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brianne Bolden (United States) Mokena, IL 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Camille Boyd (United States) Yorba Linda, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Bentley Cotton (United States) Austin, TX 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Emily Lauterbach (United States) Hartland, WI 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Ashleigh Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2020 Fully Exempt
6 Caroline Smith (United States) Inverness, IL 2020 Fully Exempt
7 Yiyang Xu (China) Shanghai, China 2021 32
8 Katelyn Kuc (United States) Carmel, IN 2021 19
9 Yiting Pan (China) Shanghai, China 2021 18
10 Molly Lyne (United States) Cary, IL 2020 17
11 Abigail Whittington (United States) Evansville, IN 2020 15
12 Jo Baranczyk (United States) Green Bay, WI 2021 14
13 Stephanie Su (United States) South Barrington, IL 2021 12
14 Holly Murphy (United States) Lake Geneva, WI 2020 10
15 Yanah Rolston (United States) Fortville, IN 2022 10
16 Arlene Faye Salvador (United States) Palmdale, CA 2020 9
17 Tzunami Polito (Mexico) Franklin, TN 2021 6
18 Catherine Reisinger (United States) Park Ridge, IL 2021 6
19 Bailee Tayles (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 6
20 Caroline Garay (United States) La Jolla, CA 2019 5
21 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
22 Allison Cui (United States) Okemos, MI 2022 4
23 Anna Jensen (United States) Dubuque, IA 2020 4
24 Maggie Knight Grand Blanc, Mich. 2020 4
25 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019 4
26 Zoe Newell (United States) Oro Valley, AZ 2023 4
27 Sydney Seigel (United States) Scottsdale, AZ 2021 4
28 Ellie Braksiek (United States) Cedar Rapids, IA 2020 3
29 Jessica Cornelius (India) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020 3
30 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 3
31 Kiona Hsiu (United States) Missouri City, TX 2020 3
32 Gianna Inguagiato (United States) Menlo Park, CA 2020 3
33 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020 3
34 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022 3
35 Brianna Park (United States) Irvine, CA 2021 3
36 Casey Syal Los Angeles, Calif. 2020 3
37 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 2
38 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022 2
39 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021 2
40 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, SC 2019 2
41 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021 2
42 Caylie Kotlowski Stoughton, Wis. 2021 2
43 Drew Nienhaus (United States) Saint Albans, MO 2021 2
44 Glenna Sanderson Middleton, Wis. 2021 2
45 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022 2
46 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021 2
47 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 2
48 Lauren Peterson Hartland, Wis. 2022 1