WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 4, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 7, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 96

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 47
Girls - 31

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
120 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Patrick Adler Winnetka, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 John Blair Wauwatosa, Wis. 2019 Fully Exempt
3 Aiden Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Spencer Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
5 Brock Hlinak Kaukauna, Wis. 2019 Fully Exempt
6 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Aidan Lafferty Downers Grove, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
8 Jack Lundin Sioux Falls, S.D. 2020 Fully Exempt
9 Nick Pittman Urbandale, Iowa 2019 Fully Exempt
10 Ben Warian Stillwater, Minn. 2020 Fully Exempt
11 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Drew Wrightson Zionsville, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Johnny Walker Chandler, Ariz. 2021 62
15 Stephen Liu Auckland, New Zealand 2023 39
16 Robert Beaubien Barrington, Ill. 2019 35
17 Scott Schlader Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 34
18 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 32
19 Jack Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2020 29
20 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020 28
21 Connor Neighbors Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2019 27
22 Matthew Raab Hartland, Wis. 2019 27
23 Cameron Huss Kenosha, Wis. 2020 26
24 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 25
25 Tommy Kimmel Spokane, Wash. 2021 22
26 John Fischer Waconia, Minn. 2019 19
27 Will Frazier Apple Valley, Minn. 2019 19
28 Sean Markham Barrington, Ill. 2020 19
29 David Morton Deephaven, Minn. 2020 19
30 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021 18
31 Alexander Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2020 17
32 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020 17
33 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021 16
34 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 15
35 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021 14
36 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020 14
37 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 14
38 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020 14
39 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020 13
40 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020 11
41 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021 11
42 Peter Radler Winnetka, Ill. 2019 11
43 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021 11
44 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 11
45 Billy Goddard Canton, Ga. 2020 10
46 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020 10
47 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021 10
48 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 9
49 Yael Chahin Queretaro, Mexico 2020 9
50 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 9
51 Charlie Haggerty Lake Forest, Ill. 2021 9
52 Brady Holland Elk River, Minn. 2021 9
53 Luke Jasinski Austin, Texas 2020 9
54 Logan Lillehaug Frederic, Wis. 2020 9
55 Drew Sagrillo Mequon, Wis. 2019 9
56 Reindl Weaver Deerfield, Ill. 2019 9
57 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 8
58 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021 8
59 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021 8
60 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
61 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021 8
62 Yuzhe (Peter) Zhang (China) Walnut, Calif. 2021 8
63 Jacob Beckman Middleton, Wis. 2021 7
64 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021 7
65 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021 7
66 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 7
67 Ben Pausha Delafield, Wis. 2021 7
68 Mac Suber Tampa, Fla. 2020 7
69 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020 7
70 Pierce Braun Phoenix, Ariz. 2020 6
71 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021 6
72 Rory Myers Wayland, Mich. 2019 6
73 Henry Quinn Arlington Heights, Ill. 2021 6
74 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020 6
75 Christian Staudt Mequon, Wis. 2021 6
76 Jack Anderson Brookfield, Wis. 2019 5
77 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 5
78 Theo Chronos Eatonton, Ga. 2020 5
79 Owen Hultman Belvidere, Ill. 2020 5
80 Davis Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2021 5
81 Travis Menke Denver, Colo. 2020 5
82 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020 5
83 James Ahern Winnetka, Ill. 2021 4
84 Nick Amtmann Nashotah, Wis. 2021 4
85 Matthew Bailey Sterling, Mass. 2020 4
86 Cameron Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2021 4
87 Brandon Bleiman Deerfield, Ill. 2020 4
88 Ian Bouchard Barrington, Ill. 2021 4
89 Bruce Jahncke Libertyville, Ill. 2020 4
90 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021 4
91 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021 4
92 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 4
93 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021 4
94 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 4
95 Samuel Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020 4
96 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020 4
97 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021 4
98 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake, Wis. 2021 4
99 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021 4
100 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020 4
101 Benjamin Vaassen Dubuque, Iowa 2021 4
102 Blake Weinbach Columbia, S.C. 2021 4
103 Ethan Wilkins Sussex, Wis. 2019 4
104 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020 4
105 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 3
106 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021 3
107 Aaron Chong Glenview, Ill. 2020 3
108 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 3
109 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 3
110 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021 3
111 Charlie Lindberg Edina, Minn. 2021 3
112 Dayne Mann Cedar, Minn. 2020 3
113 Steffen Nerheim Wadsworth, Ill. 2020 3
114 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021 3
115 Benjamin Busick De Pere, Wis. 2021 2
116 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021 2
117 Connor Polomsky Elmhurst, Ill. 2021 2
118 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 1
119 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
120 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
Girls
49 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brianne Bolden Mokena, Ill. 2019 Fully Exempt
2 Camille Boyd Shanghai, China 2020 Fully Exempt
3 Bentley Cotton Austin, Texas 2020 Fully Exempt
4 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Emily Lauterbach Hartland, Wis. 2019 Fully Exempt
7 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020 Fully Exempt
8 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Caroline Smith Inverness, Ill. 2020 Fully Exempt
10 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020 34
12 Yiyang Xu Shanghai, China 2021 28
13 Jo Baranczyk Green Bay, Wis. 2021 25
14 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022 25
15 Abigail Whittington Evansville, Ind. 2020 25
16 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021 24
17 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022 24
18 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022 20
19 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 18
20 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021 18
21 Arlene Faye Salvador Palmdale, Calif. 2020 17
22 Caroline Garay La Jolla, Calif. 2019 15
23 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021 15
24 Tzunami Polito (Mexico) Franklin, Tenn. 2021 14
25 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021 11
26 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023 11
27 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 11
28 Mallory Swartz Franklin, Wis. 2020 11
29 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021 10
30 Holly Murphy Lake Geneva, Wis. 2020 10
31 Anna Jensen Dubuque, Iowa 2020 9
32 Mary Chen Auckland, New Zealand 2021 8
33 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 8
34 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021 8
35 Melanie Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2019 6
36 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019 6
37 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021 6
38 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 5
39 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021 4
40 Caylie Kotlowski Stoughton, Wis. 2021 4
41 McKenzie LeDuff Lake Charles, La. 2020 4
42 Ellie Braksiek Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2020 3
43 Glenna Sanderson Middleton, Wis. 2021 3
44 Casey Syal Los Angeles, Calif. 2020 3
45 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021 2
46 Michelle Harn Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2019 2
47 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021 2
48 Lauren Peterson Hartland, Wis. 2022 1
49 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022 1