Hunter Mahan Junior Championship
Tournament Field Schedule
Boys initial tournament field: 44 Fully Exempt boys with a Rolex AJGA Ranking of 871 or better gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: 21 Fully Exempt girls with a Rolex AJGA Ranking of 269 or better gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julio Arronte Xalapa, Mexico 2021
2 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
3 Gavin Aurilia Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
4 Johnny Ward Lake Oswego, Ore. 2020
5 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
6 Ryan Eshleman Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2020
7 Logan Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2021
8 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
9 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
10 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
11 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
12 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021
13 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
14 Yuqi Liu (China) Thornhill, Ontario 2021
15 Brooks Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
16 Adrian Soriano Bonita, Calif. 2020
17 Wanxi Sun (China) Danville, Calif. 2020
18 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
19 Logan Vargas Lubbock, Texas 2021
20 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton, Fla. 2021
21 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
22 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
23 Brandon Eyre Salem, Ore. 2021
24 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
25 Ty Holbrook Granbury, Texas 2022
26 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
27 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022
28 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021
29 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021
30 Javier Delgadillo El Paso, Texas 2022
31 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
32 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
33 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
34 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022
35 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021
36 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
37 Micheal Hauer Naples, Fla. 2020
38 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
39 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
40 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
41 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
42 Connery Meyer Marietta, Ga. 2020
43 Cameron Kaiser Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
44 Carson Enright Longboat Key, Fla. 2021
45 Blake Moreno Austin, Texas 2021
46 Ethan Dial Fort Worth, Texas 2021
47 Garnet Manley III Lynchburg, Va. 2020
48 Ralph Kho Belmont, Calif. 2020
49 Devon Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
50 Orlando Coons Reno, Nev. 2022
51 Andrew Hughes Dawsonville, Ga. 2021
52 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
53 Sam Benson Gilmer, Texas 2021
54 Lucas Wright The Woodlands, Texas 2020
55 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
56 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
57 Brayden Ingebrigtsen The Woodlands, Texas 2020
58 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
59 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
60 Zaden Danielson Austin, Texas 2021
61 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
62 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
63 Colby Scroggins Bentonville, Ark. 2020
64 Bryant Hiskey Houston, Texas 2021
65 James Farmer Dallas, Texas 2021
66 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
67 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
68 Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
69 Wilson Kelsey Houston, Texas 2020
70 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
71 Hunter Drotts League City, Texas 2021
72 Arthur James So Temple, Texas 2021
73 Westy McCabe Dallas, Texas 2022
74 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
75 Rajveer Sethi Chandler, Ariz. 2021
76 Charlie Lippa Austin, Texas 2021
77 Nicolas Macias Austin, Texas 2020
78 Mikey Bullock Harlingen, Texas 2021
79 Matt Daulton Lebanon, Ohio 2021
80 Alexander Bateman Lubbock, Texas 2021
81 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
82 Kash Lehne Houston, Texas 2021
83 Nils Nottebohm Mexico City, Mexico 2021
84 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
85 Ty Kretz Marinette, Wis. 2021
86 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
87 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
88 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
89 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
90 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
91 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022
92 Mattey Davis Jr Plano, Texas 2020
93 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
94 Carson Ezell The Woodlands, Texas 2022
95 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
96 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2022
97 Cash Blount Lubbock, Texas 2022
98 Richman Houston Midland, Texas 2021
99 Patrick Miller Beaumont, Texas 2021
100 Armanjot Bajwa Brentwood, Calif. 2021
101 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
102 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
103 Tommy Philpot Saint John, Ind. 2022
104 Mack Duvall Dallas, Texas 2022
105 Carter Nelson Roswell, Ga. 2021
106 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
107 Grant Passi Cedar Park, Texas 2021
108 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
109 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2023
110 Crue Baldwin Arlington, Texas 2021
111 Xavier Bighaus Mckinney, Texas 2021
112 Cole Bartels Brookshire, Texas 2021
113 Ryan Swenson League City, Texas 2021
114 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
115 Luke Jun Dallas, Texas 2021
116 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
117 Sam Baral Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
118 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
119 Caswell Bloomquist Helena, Mont. 2021
120 Cameron Lopez Midland, Texas 2020
121 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
122 Sam Jenkins Garland, Texas 2022
123 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
124 Michael Huff Ada, Okla. 2021
125 Kristoffer Kvien Magnolia, Texas 2021
126 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
127 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
128 Joe Magnani (Mexico) Irving, Texas 2022
129 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
130 Eric Hudson Decatur, Texas 2022
131 Brandon Massey Fort Worth, Texas 2020
132 Will Brookby Houston, Texas 2022
133 Parker Heath Dallas, Texas 2022
134 Ryan McCarthy Cary, N.C. 2022
135 Baker Stockton Dallas, Texas 2022
136 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
137 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
138 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
139 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
140 Alex Jordan Austin, Texas 2023
141 Sean Sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
142 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
143 Keaton Michael El Dorado, Ark. 2024
144 Elijah Galvan Harlingen, Texas 2024
145 Parker Etzel Eau Claire, Wis. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ellie Roth Plano, Texas 2020
2 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024
3 Lydia Swan North East, Pa. 2022
4 Jennifer Cai Irvine, Calif. 2020
5 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
6 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
7 Jiwoo Shin Seoul, South Korea 2021
8 Maddi Kamas Kingfisher, Okla. 2021
9 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
10 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
11 Avery Blake The Woodlands, Texas 2021
12 Jacee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2021
13 Bailee Tayles Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
14 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo, Japan 2022
15 Malisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, Texas 2021
16 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
17 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
18 Hsin-Chiao Chang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2020
19 Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, Texas 2021
20 Makenna Cabardo Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
21 Liza Lapeyre New Orleans, La. 2022
22 Isabel Gutierrez-Paillaud Mexico City, Mexico 2021
23 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
24 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
27 An Shelmire Dallas, Texas 2021
28 Graci Henard Texarkana, Texas 2021
29 Brooke Ryback San Diego, Calif. 2021
30 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
31 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
32 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
33 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
34 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
35 Emma Grace Messenger Montgomery, Texas 2020
36 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
37 Jordan Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2021
38 Paige Wood McKinney, Texas 2021
39 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
40 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
41 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
42 Jessica Aguirre Colleyville, Texas 2020
43 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
44 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
45 Sydney Williams Frisco, Texas 2021
46 Molly Murray McKinney, Texas 2020
47 Christine Cho Eagle, Idaho 2021
48 Ana Luisa Rodriguez Lopez Irapuato, Mexico 2022
49 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
50 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
51 Vunnisa Vu Maplewood, Minn. 2023
52 Jessica Cornelius Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
53 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
54 Brecklyn Flanagan Murphy, Texas 2021
55 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
56 Kathryn Gleason Katy, Texas 2020
57 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
58 Yue Xu Green Township, N.J. 2021
59 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
60 Lanette Choi Naperville, Ill. 2021
61 Ashleigh Nader Fort Worth, Texas 2021
62 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
63 Brooke McGlasson Glendale, Ariz. 2023
64 Samantha Wong Plano, Texas 2021
65 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
66 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, Mont. 2021
67 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
68 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
69 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
70 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
71 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
72 Torri Leung Plano, Texas 2022
73 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
74 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
75 Rori Fanning Prosper, Texas 2024
76 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
77 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague, Colombia 2024
78 Alesha Afridi Frisco, Texas 2024