Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, October 18
Sunday, October 18
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:10 AM 1
Isabella Van der Biest
Kingsport, Tenn. (2021)
Kaylee Chen
Denver, Colo. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Gracie Piar
East Alton, Ill. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
Gracie Song
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
08:40 AM 1
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
Maria Atwood
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
Ava Lozito
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Autumn Carey
(Bahamas) Manning, S.C. (2022)
Lauren Rios
Coppell, Texas (2022)
Athena Nguyen
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
Makenna Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2021)
Emerson Blair
West Point, Miss. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Bridget Ma
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Jace Butcher
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Quint Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2021)
Eddie Coffren V
Owings, Md. (2021)
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
09:50 AM 1
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Kenny Walter
Concord, N.C. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Will Hartman
Marvin, N.C. (2025)
Harry James
Chapin, S.C.
Hudson Weibel
Dallas, Texas (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Luke Sullivan
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
Gage Doyle
Colleyville, Texas (2023)
Burch Harrison
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Luke Bitsko
Richmond, Va. (2022)
Ian Glanton
Metter, Ga. (2021)
Clint Bailes
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
Jack Stamato
Severna Park, Md. (2024)
Andrew Petruzzelli
Dallas, Texas (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Anderson Goldman
Charleston, W.Va. (2022)
Pake June
Florence, S.C. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
Matthew Vital
Bethlehem, Pa. (2023)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
11:30 AM 1
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
Alec Foxen
Severna Park, Md. (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Sihan Sandhu
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
Cooper Hayes
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
11:50 AM 1
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
Jack Tickle
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Luke Walmet
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Chase Nevins
Great Falls, Va. (2023)
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
09:00 PM 1
Annie Huaxin Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
Jack Bosworth
Simsbury, Conn. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:10 AM 1
Isabella Van der Biest
Kingsport, Tenn. (2021)
Kaylee Chen
Denver, Colo. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Olivia Lu
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
Gracie Piar
East Alton, Ill. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2023)
Nicole Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2025)
Gracie Song
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
08:40 AM 1
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
Maria Atwood
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
Ava Lozito
Fairfield, N.J. (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Autumn Carey
(Bahamas) Manning, S.C. (2022)
Lauren Rios
Coppell, Texas (2022)
Athena Nguyen
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
Makenna Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2021)
Emerson Blair
West Point, Miss. (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Bridget Ma
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Macy Pate
Boone, N.C. (2024)
09:30 AM 1
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Jace Butcher
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
09:40 AM 1
Quint Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2021)
Eddie Coffren V
Owings, Md. (2021)
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
09:50 AM 1
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
10:00 AM 1
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
Parker Shimp
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Kenny Walter
Concord, N.C. (2021)
10:10 AM 1
Will Hartman
Marvin, N.C. (2025)
Harry James
Chapin, S.C.
Hudson Weibel
Dallas, Texas (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Luke Sullivan
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
Gage Doyle
Colleyville, Texas (2023)
Burch Harrison
Columbia, S.C. (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Luke Bitsko
Richmond, Va. (2022)
Ian Glanton
Metter, Ga. (2021)
Clint Bailes
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
10:50 AM 1
Andrew Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Rowan Sullivan
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Allan Kournikova
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
Jack Stamato
Severna Park, Md. (2024)
Andrew Petruzzelli
Dallas, Texas (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Adam Hunt
Columbia, S.C. (2023)
Anderson Goldman
Charleston, W.Va. (2022)
Pake June
Florence, S.C. (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Carson Kammann
Knoxville, Tenn. (2022)
Matthew Vital
Bethlehem, Pa. (2023)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
11:30 AM 1
Davis Byrd
Spring, Texas (2022)
Tyler Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
Alec Foxen
Severna Park, Md. (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Sihan Sandhu
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
Cooper Hayes
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. (2021)
Alexander Iniakov
Prunedale, Calif. (2021)
11:50 AM 1
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
Jack Tickle
Bristol, Tenn. (2021)
Luke Walmet
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
12:00 PM 1
Chase Nevins
Great Falls, Va. (2023)
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
09:00 PM 1
Annie Huaxin Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
Jack Bosworth
Simsbury, Conn. (2022)