AJGA Huntsville Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 1, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 4, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 52
2 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
3 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 37
4 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 31
5 Canon Clark Lafayette, La. 2022 28
6 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
7 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
8 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 25
10 Connor Macmillan Canton, Ga. 2022 25
11 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 23
12 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 22
13 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
14 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
15 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
16 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
17 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
18 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
19 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
20 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022 13
21 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
22 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 12
23 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 12
24 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 12
25 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 12
26 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 12
27 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 11
28 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 11
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024 11
30 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 10
31 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 10
32 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
33 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 8
34 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023 8
35 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
36 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023 8
37 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 7
38 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
39 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
40 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
41 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
42 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 5
43 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 5
44 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
45 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 5
46 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
47 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
48 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
49 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
50 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
51 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022 4
52 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023 4
53 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
54 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
55 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 3
56 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023 3
57 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
58 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
59 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
60 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023 2
61 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
62 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023 2
63 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
64 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
65 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
66 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
67 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
68 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
69 Jackson Newman Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024 1
70 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
71 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
72 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
73 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
74 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
75 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024 1
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Molly Hardwick Franklin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 59
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
7 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
8 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
11 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
12 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022 19
13 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
14 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
16 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
17 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
18 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 9
19 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
20 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 7
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025 6
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
26 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
27 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Taylor Trible Birmingham, Ala. 2022 5
30 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
31 Daniela Palmeros Jersey Village, Texas 2025 4
32 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022 3
33 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
34 Sophie Christopher Germantown, Tenn. 2024 2
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
37 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
38 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1

Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021 52
2 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 51
3 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022 37
4 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 31
5 Canon Clark Lafayette, La. 2022 28
6 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
7 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
8 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022 25
10 Connor Macmillan Canton, Ga. 2022 25
11 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 23
12 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 22
13 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
14 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
15 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
16 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
17 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
18 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
19 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
20 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022 13
21 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
22 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021 12
23 Tay Hwang Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 12
24 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022 12
25 Camden Meadows Cartersville, Ga. 2022 12
26 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 12
27 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023 11
28 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022 11
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024 11
30 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021 10
31 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 10
32 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
33 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023 8
34 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023 8
35 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
36 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023 8
37 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 7
38 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
39 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
40 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
41 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
42 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 5
43 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 5
44 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
45 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 5
46 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
47 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
48 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
49 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
50 William Makepeace Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
51 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022 4
52 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023 4
53 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
54 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
55 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 3
56 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023 3
57 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
58 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
59 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
60 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023 2
61 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
62 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023 2
63 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
64 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
65 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
66 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
67 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
68 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
69 Jackson Newman Chattanooga, Tenn. 2024 1
70 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
71 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
72 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
73 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
74 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
75 JG Wilson Bolivar, Tenn. 2024 1
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Molly Hardwick Franklin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 59
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
6 Chaewon Jeong (South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica 2022 26
7 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
8 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
11 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
12 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022 19
13 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
14 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
16 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
17 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
18 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 9
19 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
20 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 7
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025 6
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
26 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
27 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Taylor Trible Birmingham, Ala. 2022 5
30 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
31 Daniela Palmeros Jersey Village, Texas 2025 4
32 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022 3
33 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
34 Sophie Christopher Germantown, Tenn. 2024 2
35 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
36 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
37 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
38 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1