AJGA Junior All-Star at Urbana
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 22, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 25, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
65 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
2 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
3 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024 20
4 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
5 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
6 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
8 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
9 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025 10
10 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
11 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
12 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
13 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
14 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 9
15 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
16 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
17 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024 7
18 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
19 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
20 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
21 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
22 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024 5
23 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
24 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 4
25 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
26 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
27 John Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 3
28 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
29 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
30 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025 3
31 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 3
32 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
33 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
34 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
36 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
37 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
38 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027 2
39 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
40 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
41 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
42 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
43 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
44 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
45 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
46 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025 1
47 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
48 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024 1
49 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
50 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
51 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024 1
52 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
53 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
54 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024 1
55 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
56 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
57 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
58 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
59 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025 1
60 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
61 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024 1
62 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
63 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
64 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
65 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
2 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025 20
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026 17
4 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
5 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
6 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
7 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
8 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024 7
9 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
10 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
11 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
12 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
13 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
14 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
15 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
16 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
17 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
18 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
19 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
20 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024 4
21 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
22 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
23 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025 3
24 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
25 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
26 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
27 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
28 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
29 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024 2
30 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024 2
31 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 1
32 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
33 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026 1
34 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026 1
35 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
36 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
37 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
38 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1

Boys
65 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
2 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
3 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024 20
4 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
5 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
6 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
8 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
9 Peyton Blackard Fort Branch, Ind. 2025 10
10 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
11 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
12 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
13 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 9
14 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 9
15 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
16 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
17 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024 7
18 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
19 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
20 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
21 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
22 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024 5
23 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
24 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 4
25 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
26 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
27 John Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 3
28 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
29 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
30 Brayden Miller Goshen, Ind. 2025 3
31 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 3
32 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024 3
33 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
34 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
36 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 2
37 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
38 Zac Morales McKinney, Texas 2027 2
39 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
40 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
41 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
42 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024 1
43 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
44 Nathan Barbakoff Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
45 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
46 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025 1
47 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
48 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024 1
49 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
50 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
51 Dain Johnson Middleton, Wis. 2024 1
52 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
53 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
54 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024 1
55 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
56 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
57 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
58 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
59 Brody Sorrell Evansville, Ind. 2025 1
60 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
61 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024 1
62 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
63 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
64 Bobby Yun Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 1
65 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024 24
2 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025 20
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026 17
4 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
5 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
6 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
7 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
8 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024 7
9 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
10 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
11 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
12 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
13 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
14 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
15 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
16 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
17 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
18 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
19 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
20 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024 4
21 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
22 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
23 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025 3
24 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
25 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024 2
26 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
27 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
28 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
29 Delaney Wade Granger, Ind. 2024 2
30 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024 2
31 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 1
32 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
33 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026 1
34 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026 1
35 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
36 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
37 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
38 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1