AJGA Junior All-Star presented by Auburn-Opelika Tourism
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 8, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 11, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
2 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025 25
3 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 24
4 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
5 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
6 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
7 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
8 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
9 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025 10
10 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
11 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
12 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
13 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023 8
14 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025 8
15 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
16 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024 7
17 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
18 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024 7
19 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
20 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
21 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
22 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
23 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
24 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
25 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024 4
26 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 3
27 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
28 Hamilton Coleman Evans, Ga. 2026 3
29 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
30 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
31 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
32 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 3
33 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 3
34 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
35 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
36 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
37 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 2
38 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
39 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024 2
40 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
41 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
42 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
43 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
44 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025 1
45 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
46 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
47 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
48 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
49 Park Howell Atlanta, Ga. 2025 1
50 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025 1
51 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
52 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
53 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
54 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
55 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
56 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
57 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
58 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
59 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
60 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
37 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025 61
2 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 44
3 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 37
4 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 23
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
6 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
7 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026 17
8 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024 17
9 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
10 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025 12
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
12 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
13 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
14 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
15 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
16 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028 7
17 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
18 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025 6
19 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
20 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025 6
21 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 4
22 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 4
23 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
24 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 4
25 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
28 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
29 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
30 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
31 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
32 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
33 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
34 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
35 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
36 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
37 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1

Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
2 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025 25
3 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 24
4 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
5 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
6 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
7 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
8 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
9 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025 10
10 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
11 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
12 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
13 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023 8
14 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025 8
15 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
16 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024 7
17 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
18 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024 7
19 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
20 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
21 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
22 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
23 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
24 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
25 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024 4
26 Luke Beadles Nolensville, Tenn. 2024 3
27 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 3
28 Hamilton Coleman Evans, Ga. 2026 3
29 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
30 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
31 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
32 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 3
33 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 3
34 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
35 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
36 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
37 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 2
38 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
39 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024 2
40 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
41 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
42 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
43 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
44 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025 1
45 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
46 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
47 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
48 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
49 Park Howell Atlanta, Ga. 2025 1
50 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025 1
51 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
52 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
53 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
54 Cole Salle Austin, Texas 2024 1
55 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
56 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
57 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
58 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
59 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
60 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
37 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025 61
2 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 44
3 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 37
4 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 23
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
6 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
7 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026 17
8 Raleygh Simpson Kerrville, Texas 2024 17
9 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
10 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025 12
11 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
12 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
13 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
14 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
15 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
16 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028 7
17 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
18 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025 6
19 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
20 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025 6
21 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 4
22 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 4
23 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
24 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 4
25 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
28 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
29 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
30 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
31 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
32 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
33 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
34 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
35 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
36 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
37 Keira Yun Elizabethtown, Ky. 2027 1