AJGA Junior at 12 Oaks
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 16, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 19, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE Status:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Print
Boys
192 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
16 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
23 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
24 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
26 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
27 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023 Fully Exempt
28 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025 Fully Exempt
29 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 110
33 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 92
34 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 88
35 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 86
36 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 86
37 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 71
38 Ian Davis Orlando, Fla. 2022 68
39 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 63
40 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 52
41 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
42 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
43 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
44 Daniel McBrien Holly Springs, N.C. 2026 41
45 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 39
46 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 38
47 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
48 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
49 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
50 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
51 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023 31
52 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
53 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2021 30
54 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 29
55 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 29
56 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 27
57 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
58 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 26
59 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
60 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 25
61 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 24
62 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 23
63 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 23
64 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021 22
65 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 21
66 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
67 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
68 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
69 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
70 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
71 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
72 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 18
73 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 18
74 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
75 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
76 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 17
77 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
78 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
79 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
80 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 16
81 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 16
82 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 15
83 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
84 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 14
85 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
86 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
87 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
88 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 13
89 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
90 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
91 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022 12
92 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023 12
93 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
94 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
95 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
96 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
97 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
98 Alan Van Asch Raleigh, N.C. 2022 11
99 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 10
100 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
101 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
102 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
103 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
104 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 10
105 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 10
106 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
107 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
108 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 9
109 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
110 Jennings Glenn Raleigh, N.C. 2021 9
111 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
112 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
113 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022 9
114 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
115 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
116 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022 8
117 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
118 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
119 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
120 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
121 Grant Miller Richmond, Va. 2022 8
122 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023 8
123 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
124 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
125 Felipe Odio (Costa Rica) Escazu, , Costa Rica 2022 7
126 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
127 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
128 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026 7
129 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 7
130 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
131 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 6
132 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022 6
133 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023 5
134 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
135 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022 5
136 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021 5
137 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
138 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 5
139 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 5
140 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
141 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
142 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024 5
143 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
144 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
145 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 4
146 William Grasty Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
147 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
148 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
149 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
150 Peter Nusbaum Pittsboro, N.C. 2022 4
151 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
152 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 4
153 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
154 Alex Gould Greensboro, N.C. 2022 3
155 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
156 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
157 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025 3
158 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022 3
159 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 3
160 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
161 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 3
162 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 3
163 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
164 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
165 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
166 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022 3
167 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
168 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 2
169 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
170 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
171 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
172 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
173 Gavin Deibler Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 2
174 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
175 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 2
176 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
177 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
178 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
179 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
180 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024 2
181 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
182 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026 2
183 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
184 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
185 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
186 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024 1
187 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024 1
188 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
189 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
190 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
191 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
192 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
73 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Taylor Kehoe (Canada)Strathroy, Ontario Canada 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Sophie Simon POTOMAC, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
11 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022 89
12 Mary Kathryn Talledo SPARTANBURG, S.C. 2021 57
13 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
14 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027 50
15 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024 49
16 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 48
17 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 42
18 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023 35
19 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
20 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
21 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
22 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
23 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
24 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
25 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 22
26 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025 21
27 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
28 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 20
29 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
30 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
31 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
32 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022 13
33 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
34 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
35 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
36 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
37 Maya Beasley Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 11
38 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
39 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022 10
40 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
41 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
42 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
43 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
44 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
45 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
46 Anna Howerton Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 7
47 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
48 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
49 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
50 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022 6
51 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026 6
52 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
53 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
54 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
55 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022 5
56 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
57 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 5
58 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
59 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
60 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
61 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
62 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023 3
63 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 3
64 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
65 Sophia Martone Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 3
66 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
67 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
68 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
69 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
70 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
71 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023 2
72 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
73 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1

Boys
192 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Xirong Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
13 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
14 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Waymon Thomas Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
16 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
17 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021 Fully Exempt
18 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
19 Abhay Gupta Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
20 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
21 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
22 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
23 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
24 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
25 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
26 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
27 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023 Fully Exempt
28 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025 Fully Exempt
29 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
30 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
31 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
32 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 110
33 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 92
34 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 88
35 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023 86
36 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 86
37 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021 71
38 Ian Davis Orlando, Fla. 2022 68
39 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 63
40 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 52
41 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
42 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 46
43 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
44 Daniel McBrien Holly Springs, N.C. 2026 41
45 Zhengfei Han (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 39
46 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 38
47 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
48 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
49 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 33
50 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
51 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023 31
52 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
53 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2021 30
54 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022 29
55 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023 29
56 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 27
57 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
58 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 26
59 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
60 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 25
61 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 24
62 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021 23
63 Maxwell Lange Golden, Colo. 2022 23
64 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021 22
65 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 21
66 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
67 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
68 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
69 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
70 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
71 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
72 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 18
73 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 18
74 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
75 Egor Zubov Champions Gate, Fla. 2021 18
76 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 17
77 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
78 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 17
79 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
80 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024 16
81 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 16
82 Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 15
83 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
84 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 14
85 Minjae Park (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 14
86 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
87 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
88 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 13
89 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
90 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
91 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022 12
92 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023 12
93 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
94 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 12
95 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
96 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2023 11
97 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
98 Alan Van Asch Raleigh, N.C. 2022 11
99 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 10
100 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
101 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
102 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
103 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023 10
104 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021 10
105 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023 10
106 Boles Middleton Albany, Ga. 2023 10
107 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
108 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 9
109 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
110 Jennings Glenn Raleigh, N.C. 2021 9
111 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
112 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022 9
113 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022 9
114 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
115 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
116 Charlie Duffy Bridgeport, Conn. 2022 8
117 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 8
118 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
119 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
120 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
121 Grant Miller Richmond, Va. 2022 8
122 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023 8
123 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025 8
124 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
125 Felipe Odio (Costa Rica) Escazu, , Costa Rica 2022 7
126 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
127 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 7
128 Jonathan Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2026 7
129 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 7
130 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 6
131 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 6
132 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022 6
133 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023 5
134 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 5
135 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022 5
136 Anthony Maltony Oakdale, Pa. 2021 5
137 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
138 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 5
139 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 5
140 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
141 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
142 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024 5
143 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
144 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
145 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 4
146 William Grasty Charlotte, N.C. 2022 4
147 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
148 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
149 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
150 Peter Nusbaum Pittsboro, N.C. 2022 4
151 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
152 Zack Phelps New Lenox, Ill. 2021 4
153 Jacques Currier Cypress, Texas 2022 3
154 Alex Gould Greensboro, N.C. 2022 3
155 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
156 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
157 Mason Kucia Indian Land, S.C. 2025 3
158 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022 3
159 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 3
160 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 3
161 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 3
162 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 3
163 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
164 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
165 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
166 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022 3
167 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
168 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 2
169 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
170 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
171 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
172 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
173 Gavin Deibler Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 2
174 Maverick Erickson Mcallen, Texas 2023 2
175 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 2
176 William Huntington Southport, Conn. 2023 2
177 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
178 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 2
179 Stephen Patterson Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
180 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024 2
181 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
182 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026 2
183 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
184 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
185 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
186 Brayden Garrison Baltimore, Md. 2024 1
187 Braeden Gillen Holly Springs, N.C. 2024 1
188 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
189 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
190 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 1
191 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
192 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
73 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Adrian Anderson Murrells Inlet, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Taylor Kehoe (Canada)Strathroy, Ontario Canada 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Sophie Simon POTOMAC, Md. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024 Fully Exempt
11 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022 89
12 Mary Kathryn Talledo SPARTANBURG, S.C. 2021 57
13 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
14 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027 50
15 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024 49
16 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 48
17 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022 42
18 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023 35
19 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
20 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 30
21 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022 29
22 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
23 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
24 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
25 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025 22
26 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025 21
27 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
28 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 20
29 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 15
30 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 14
31 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
32 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022 13
33 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
34 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 12
35 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
36 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
37 Maya Beasley Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 11
38 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
39 Julia Dickerson Plano, Texas 2022 10
40 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
41 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024 9
42 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
43 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022 8
44 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
45 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
46 Anna Howerton Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 7
47 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
48 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
49 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
50 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022 6
51 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026 6
52 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
53 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
54 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022 5
55 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022 5
56 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
57 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 5
58 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
59 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
60 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
61 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
62 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023 3
63 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 3
64 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
65 Sophia Martone Holly Springs, N.C. 2021 3
66 Taylor Wilczek Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
67 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
68 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
69 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
70 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
71 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023 2
72 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Dallas, Texas 2024 1
73 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1