AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 8, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 11, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 132

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 73
Girls - 43

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
79 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 103
6 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023 42
7 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023 40
8 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022 31
9 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022 30
10 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022 29
11 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023 26
12 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
13 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
14 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 19
15 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022 17
16 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
17 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022 15
18 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023 14
19 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023 14
20 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024 14
21 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 14
22 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
23 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
24 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024 12
25 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023 11
26 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022 11
27 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022 10
28 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022 10
29 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
30 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022 8
31 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022 8
32 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022 7
33 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022 6
34 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025 6
35 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
36 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023 5
37 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
38 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023 5
39 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
40 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023 4
41 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022 4
42 Brad Kahla Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 4
43 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 4
44 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022 4
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
46 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
47 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
48 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023 4
49 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
50 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 3
51 Jacob McGowan Puyallup, Wash. 2022 3
52 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
53 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022 3
54 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022 3
55 Gavin Swartley Portland, Ore. 2022 3
56 Jack Boutillier Yakima, Wash. 2023 2
57 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023 2
58 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024 2
59 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024 2
60 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
61 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
62 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024 2
63 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023 2
64 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021 2
65 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024 2
66 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023 2
67 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023 2
68 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
69 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025 1
70 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024 1
71 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024 1
72 Eric Li (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2026 1
73 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
74 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
75 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2023 1
76 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024 1
77 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
78 Aidan Yu BELLEVUE, Wash. 2024 1
79 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022 53
5 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
6 Natalie Vo SAN JOSE, Calif. 2021 40
7 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 34
8 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024 32
9 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021 23
10 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024 22
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
12 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
13 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022 13
14 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027 13
15 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023 12
16 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023 12
17 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
18 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023 11
19 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
20 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024 9
21 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027 9
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 7
23 Cynthia Lu (Canada) Redmond, Wash. 2022 7
24 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023 7
25 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
26 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Medina, Wash. 2024 6
27 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 5
30 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024 5
31 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
32 Vishaka Priyan Portland, Ore. 2026 4
33 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022 3
34 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023 3
35 Yeji Kwon (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024 3
36 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
37 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022 3
38 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
39 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 2
40 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025 2
41 Addiley Lloyd BOZEMAN, Mont. 2023 2
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
43 Olivia Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2024 2
44 Lyla Yesiltepe Auburn, Wash. 2023 2
45 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1

Boys
79 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021 103
6 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023 42
7 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023 40
8 Ben Borgida Shoreline, Wash. 2022 31
9 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022 30
10 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022 29
11 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023 26
12 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
13 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
14 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 19
15 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022 17
16 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
17 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022 15
18 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023 14
19 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023 14
20 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024 14
21 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 14
22 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
23 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021 12
24 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024 12
25 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023 11
26 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022 11
27 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022 10
28 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022 10
29 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
30 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022 8
31 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022 8
32 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022 7
33 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022 6
34 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025 6
35 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 5
36 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023 5
37 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
38 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023 5
39 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023 4
40 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023 4
41 Sam Grossman Denver, Colo. 2022 4
42 Brad Kahla Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 4
43 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 4
44 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022 4
45 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
46 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
47 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022 4
48 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023 4
49 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023 3
50 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021 3
51 Jacob McGowan Puyallup, Wash. 2022 3
52 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025 3
53 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022 3
54 Gavin Rodeghiero Star, Idaho 2022 3
55 Gavin Swartley Portland, Ore. 2022 3
56 Jack Boutillier Yakima, Wash. 2023 2
57 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023 2
58 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024 2
59 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024 2
60 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
61 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023 2
62 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024 2
63 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023 2
64 Kevin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2021 2
65 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024 2
66 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023 2
67 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023 2
68 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
69 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025 1
70 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024 1
71 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024 1
72 Eric Li (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2026 1
73 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024 1
74 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
75 Justin Rodriguez (Dominican Republic) Punta Cana, , Dominican Republic 2023 1
76 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024 1
77 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
78 Aidan Yu BELLEVUE, Wash. 2024 1
79 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025 1
Girls
45 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022 53
5 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
6 Natalie Vo SAN JOSE, Calif. 2021 40
7 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022 34
8 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024 32
9 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021 23
10 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024 22
11 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
12 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
13 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022 13
14 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027 13
15 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023 12
16 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023 12
17 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022 11
18 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023 11
19 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 9
20 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024 9
21 Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2027 9
22 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022 7
23 Cynthia Lu (Canada) Redmond, Wash. 2022 7
24 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023 7
25 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
26 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Medina, Wash. 2024 6
27 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023 6
28 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
29 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 5
30 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024 5
31 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
32 Vishaka Priyan Portland, Ore. 2026 4
33 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022 3
34 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023 3
35 Yeji Kwon (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024 3
36 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025 3
37 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022 3
38 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
39 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 2
40 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025 2
41 Addiley Lloyd BOZEMAN, Mont. 2023 2
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
43 Olivia Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2024 2
44 Lyla Yesiltepe Auburn, Wash. 2023 2
45 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1