AJGA Junior at Stoneybrook
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 15, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
89 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 63
6 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
7 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 38
8 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
9 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
10 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 29
11 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 27
12 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
13 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023 26
14 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
15 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 22
16 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
17 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
18 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
19 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
21 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 18
22 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
23 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
24 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022 16
25 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
26 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
27 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
28 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
29 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
30 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 12
31 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
32 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
33 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
34 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 10
35 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
36 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
37 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
38 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
39 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
40 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 8
41 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 7
42 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022 7
43 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 7
44 Lukas Roessler (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2021 7
45 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023 6
46 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
47 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 6
48 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
49 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 6
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
51 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 5
52 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
53 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
54 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 5
55 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 5
56 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022 5
57 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
58 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
59 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
60 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
61 Jackson Kantowski Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 4
62 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
63 Payne McEntee Wellington Florida, Fla. 2022 4
64 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
65 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
66 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
67 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
68 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023 3
69 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 2
70 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
71 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
72 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
73 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
74 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
75 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
76 Kevin Kelly Cape Coral, Fla. 2023 2
77 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024 2
78 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
79 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
80 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
81 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
82 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
83 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
84 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
85 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
86 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
87 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
88 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
89 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vania Simont CDMX Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
4 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
9 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 37
10 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
11 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
12 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
13 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
14 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
15 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
17 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 20
18 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
19 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
20 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
21 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
22 Nicole Yugay Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 17
23 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
24 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
25 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 12
26 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
27 Anika Richards Fernandina Beach, Fla. 2022 12
28 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
29 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
30 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
31 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
32 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
33 Luisamaririana Mesones (Peru) WESLEY CHAPEL, Fla. 2022 7
34 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
35 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
36 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
37 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
38 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
39 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
40 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
41 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
42 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
43 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
44 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
45 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
46 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
47 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
48 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
49 Jamie Lowry Fort Myers, Fla. 2025 2
50 Sasha Melamud Clearwater, Fla. 2023 2
51 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
52 Sara Vitasek NAPLES, Fla. 2025 2
53 Alessandra Lorenz Weston, Fla. 2024 1

Boys
89 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jose Antonio Safa Torreon Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Justin Ross Boca Raton, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Aaron Jarvis Grand Cayman Cayman Islands 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Brian (Taehoon) Park (South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. 2022 63
6 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
7 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 38
8 Armand Loscalzo Tampa, Fla. 2022 33
9 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
10 Gustavo Rangel Guaynabo, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 29
11 James Key Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 27
12 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
13 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023 26
14 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
15 Reinaldo Simoni Orlando, Fla. 2021 22
16 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
17 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
18 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
19 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 18
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
21 Egor Zubov Moscow, , Russian Federation 2021 18
22 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
23 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
24 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022 16
25 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
26 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
27 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
28 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 13
29 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
30 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 12
31 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
32 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
33 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
34 TJ Thompson Coral Springs, Fla. 2023 10
35 Sam Brown (Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 9
36 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023 9
37 John Marshall Miami, Fla. 2022 9
38 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022 9
39 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022 9
40 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022 8
41 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 7
42 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022 7
43 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 7
44 Lukas Roessler (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2021 7
45 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023 6
46 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
47 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023 6
48 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
49 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 6
50 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
51 Gustavo Belardo (Puerto Rico) Caguas, P.R., Puerto Rico 2022 5
52 Anthony Garcia Miami, Fla. 2022 5
53 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
54 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023 5
55 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 5
56 Jake Navaretta Palm City, Fla. 2022 5
57 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach, Fla. 2022 5
58 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
59 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
60 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
61 Jackson Kantowski Boca Raton, Fla. 2023 4
62 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
63 Payne McEntee Wellington Florida, Fla. 2022 4
64 Juan Suarez (Colombia) Doral, Fla. 2022 4
65 Mu Sun (China) Boynton Beach, Fla. 2023 4
66 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
67 Emilio Angel (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2022 3
68 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023 3
69 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 2
70 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
71 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
72 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
73 Rafael Frias IV Parkland, Fla. 2023 2
74 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
75 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 2
76 Kevin Kelly Cape Coral, Fla. 2023 2
77 Ryan Lopez Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2024 2
78 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
79 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
80 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
81 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
82 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
83 John (Jack) Hoffman NAPLES, Fla. 2024 1
84 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
85 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
86 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
87 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
88 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
89 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
53 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vania Simont CDMX Mexico 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Mi Li Beijing China 2025 Fully Exempt
4 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Katelyn Huber Gainesville, Fla. 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Caroline Patterson Jupiter, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 38
9 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 37
10 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022 32
11 Valeria Ramirez Bogota Colombia 2022 30
12 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
13 Grace Sinclair Brandon, Miss. 2022 25
14 Brianna Castaldi Port St Lucie, Fla. 2023 23
15 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce, Fla. 2022 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
17 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 20
18 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
19 Isabella Dolan St. Petersburg, Fla. 2022 18
20 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
21 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024 17
22 Nicole Yugay Delray Beach, Fla. 2023 17
23 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
24 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
25 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021 12
26 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
27 Anika Richards Fernandina Beach, Fla. 2022 12
28 Kaley Amuso Orlando, Fla. 2022 10
29 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
30 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
31 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
32 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
33 Luisamaririana Mesones (Peru) WESLEY CHAPEL, Fla. 2022 7
34 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
35 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023 6
36 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
37 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
38 Taylor Zachary Land O' Lakes, Fla. 2022 6
39 Ariana Carvalho (Venezuela) Windermere, Fla. 2023 5
40 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
41 Lauren Hosier Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023 5
42 Regina Plascencia Perez De Celis (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 5
43 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
44 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
45 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
46 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 3
47 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
48 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
49 Jamie Lowry Fort Myers, Fla. 2025 2
50 Sasha Melamud Clearwater, Fla. 2023 2
51 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023 2
52 Sara Vitasek NAPLES, Fla. 2025 2
53 Alessandra Lorenz Weston, Fla. 2024 1