Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 1, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 4, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
9 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021 51
10 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
11 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
13 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 31
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
16 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 25
17 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
18 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
19 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 19
20 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023 17
21 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
22 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
23 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
24 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
25 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
26 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 14
27 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
28 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 11
29 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
30 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
31 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
32 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021 11
33 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022 11
34 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 10
35 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 10
36 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 10
37 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
38 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022 10
39 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
40 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
41 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 8
42 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
43 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
44 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022 7
45 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
46 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
47 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022 6
48 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
49 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 6
50 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
51 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
52 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
53 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
54 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021 5
55 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023 5
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
57 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022 5
58 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021 4
59 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
60 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 4
61 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022 4
62 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022 4
63 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
64 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022 4
65 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
66 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
67 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022 4
68 Evan Poland Zionsville, Ind. 2022 4
69 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
70 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
71 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022 3
72 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 3
73 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
74 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
75 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023 3
76 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
77 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022 3
78 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
79 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
80 Landon Bergman George town, Ky. 2023 2
81 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
82 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
83 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
84 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024 2
85 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
86 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023 2
87 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
88 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
89 Brayden Smith Sebring, Fla. 2023 2
90 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
91 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
92 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025 1
93 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
94 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
95 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
96 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
97 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
98 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
3 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 61
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022 46
6 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023 42
7 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023 41
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025 41
9 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
10 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
11 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
12 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023 31
13 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022 30
14 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 29
15 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022 24
16 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
17 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
18 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024 21
19 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023 21
20 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
21 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
22 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022 18
23 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
24 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
26 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
27 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
28 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
29 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
30 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 9
31 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 8
32 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
33 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
34 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023 7
35 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
36 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
37 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
38 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024 5
39 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021 5
40 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021 4
41 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
42 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
43 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
44 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025 4
45 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
46 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
47 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
48 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
49 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
50 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021 2
51 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1

Boys
98 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jason Bannister Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Camden Smith Windermere, Fla. 2023 54
9 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021 51
10 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 43
11 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
12 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
13 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 31
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 30
16 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 25
17 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024 23
18 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
19 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 19
20 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023 17
21 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
22 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
23 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
24 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023 15
25 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023 15
26 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 14
27 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
28 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022 11
29 Sam Bumgardner Fort Worth, Texas 2024 11
30 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
31 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
32 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021 11
33 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022 11
34 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 10
35 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022 10
36 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 10
37 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
38 Luke Schneider Columbus, Ind. 2022 10
39 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 9
40 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022 9
41 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 8
42 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
43 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
44 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022 7
45 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
46 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
47 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022 6
48 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 6
49 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 6
50 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
51 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
52 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
53 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
54 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021 5
55 Connor Ritter East Sparta, Ohio 2023 5
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
57 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022 5
58 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021 4
59 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
60 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 4
61 Maclean Dudasko Zionsville, Ind. 2022 4
62 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022 4
63 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
64 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022 4
65 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
66 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
67 Owen Naughten Barrington, Ill. 2022 4
68 Evan Poland Zionsville, Ind. 2022 4
69 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
70 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
71 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022 3
72 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 3
73 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
74 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
75 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023 3
76 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
77 Gordon Walker Saint Louis, Mo. 2022 3
78 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
79 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
80 Landon Bergman George town, Ky. 2023 2
81 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
82 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023 2
83 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
84 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024 2
85 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025 2
86 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023 2
87 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
88 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
89 Brayden Smith Sebring, Fla. 2023 2
90 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
91 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
92 Antonio Gutierrez Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2025 1
93 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
94 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
95 Robert “Jack” Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
96 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
97 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
98 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
3 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022 61
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022 46
6 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023 42
7 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023 41
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025 41
9 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
10 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
11 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
12 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023 31
13 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022 30
14 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 29
15 Shelly Jang Franklin, Tenn. 2022 24
16 Michaela Headlee Carmel, Ind. 2024 23
17 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
18 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024 21
19 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023 21
20 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
21 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
22 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022 18
23 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
24 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
26 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
27 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 10
28 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
29 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
30 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021 9
31 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 8
32 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
33 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
34 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023 7
35 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
36 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
37 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
38 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024 5
39 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021 5
40 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021 4
41 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
42 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026 4
43 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023 4
44 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025 4
45 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
46 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
47 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
48 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
49 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
50 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021 2
51 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025 1