Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 1, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 4, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
115 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024 44
2 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2026 42
3 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
4 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025 25
5 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 24
6 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024 22
7 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
8 Jaxon Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2025 15
9 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025 13
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026 12
12 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
13 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
14 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
15 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
16 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
17 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama, 2025 9
18 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026 9
19 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026 9
20 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
21 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
22 Hudson Griffin Clinton, N.C. 2025 8
23 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026 8
24 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
25 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
26 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
27 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
28 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
29 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
30 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
31 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
32 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
33 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
34 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
35 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
36 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025 5
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
38 Roman Solomon Sarasota, Fla. 2025 5
39 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
40 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 5
42 Jordan Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2026 4
43 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
44 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
45 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 4
46 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
47 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
49 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023 3
50 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
51 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
52 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
53 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
54 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027 3
55 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
56 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
57 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
58 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
59 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 3
60 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
61 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025 2
62 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
63 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
64 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025 2
65 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026 2
66 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
67 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023 2
68 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
69 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
70 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
71 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
72 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
73 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
74 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
75 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026 2
76 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
77 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025 2
78 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
79 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
80 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
81 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
82 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024 1
83 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
84 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
85 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
86 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
87 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
88 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
89 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
90 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024 1
91 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
92 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
93 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
94 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
95 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
96 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
97 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
98 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025 1
99 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
100 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
101 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
102 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
103 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
104 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
105 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
106 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
107 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026 1
108 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
109 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
110 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
111 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
112 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
113 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024 1
114 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
115 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025 33
3 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025 30
4 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025 19
5 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 17
6 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
7 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 15
8 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
9 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
10 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
11 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
12 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025 12
13 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 11
15 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
16 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025 10
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
18 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
19 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
20 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
21 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024 7
22 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
23 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
24 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
26 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
28 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
29 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
30 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
31 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
32 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
33 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
34 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
35 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024 3
36 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
37 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
38 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 2
39 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
40 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
41 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
42 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
43 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
44 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
45 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
46 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
47 Madison Dial High Point, N.C. 2025 1
48 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
49 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
50 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
51 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1

Boys
115 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024 44
2 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2026 42
3 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
4 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025 25
5 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 24
6 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024 22
7 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
8 Jaxon Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2025 15
9 Preston Howe Winston Salem, N.C. 2025 13
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Preston Hage Raleigh, N.C. 2026 12
12 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
13 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
14 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
15 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
16 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
17 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama, 2025 9
18 Smith Summerlin Raleigh, N.C. 2026 9
19 Sam Terry Thomasville, N.C. 2026 9
20 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
21 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
22 Hudson Griffin Clinton, N.C. 2025 8
23 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026 8
24 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
25 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
26 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
27 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
28 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
29 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
30 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
31 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
32 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
33 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
34 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
35 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
36 Parama Laopakdee (Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand 2025 5
37 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
38 Roman Solomon Sarasota, Fla. 2025 5
39 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
40 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
41 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 5
42 Jordan Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2026 4
43 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
44 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
45 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 4
46 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
47 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
49 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023 3
50 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
51 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
52 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
53 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
54 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027 3
55 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
56 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
57 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
58 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
59 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 3
60 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
61 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025 2
62 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
63 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
64 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025 2
65 Conner Freedman Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026 2
66 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
67 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023 2
68 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
69 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023 2
70 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
71 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
72 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
73 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024 2
74 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 2
75 Payton Schmitt RALEIGH, N.C. 2026 2
76 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
77 Luke Smith (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025 2
78 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025 2
79 Wilson Stringer Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
80 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
81 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
82 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024 1
83 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
84 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
85 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
86 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
87 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
88 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
89 Chase Duncan Raleigh, N.C. 2026 1
90 Eli Geddy Tustin, Calif. 2024 1
91 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
92 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
93 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
94 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
95 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
96 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 1
97 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
98 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025 1
99 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
100 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
101 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
102 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
103 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
104 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024 1
105 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
106 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
107 Spence Saik Cary, N.C. 2026 1
108 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
109 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
110 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
111 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
112 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
113 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024 1
114 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
115 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025 33
3 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025 30
4 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025 19
5 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024 17
6 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
7 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 15
8 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
9 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
10 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
11 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024 13
12 Malia Cottriel Costa Mesa, Calif. 2025 12
13 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
14 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024 11
15 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
16 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025 10
17 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
18 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
19 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
20 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
21 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024 7
22 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
23 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
24 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
25 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
26 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024 6
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025 6
28 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
29 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
30 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025 4
31 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
32 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
33 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
34 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
35 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024 3
36 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
37 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
38 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024 2
39 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
40 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
41 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
42 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
43 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024 1
44 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024 1
45 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
46 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
47 Madison Dial High Point, N.C. 2025 1
48 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
49 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
50 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026 1
51 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026 1