Junior Golf Hub Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 8, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 11, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
88 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
2 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
3 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
4 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
5 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
6 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
7 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
8 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024 15
9 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026 15
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024 12
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
13 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025 11
14 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
15 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
16 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025 10
17 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
18 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025 9
19 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
20 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024 8
21 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
22 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 7
23 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
24 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 6
25 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
26 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
27 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
28 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
29 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
30 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025 4
31 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 4
32 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
33 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
34 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 3
35 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024 3
36 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
37 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
38 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
39 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
40 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
41 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
42 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
43 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 3
44 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
45 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
46 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023 2
47 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
48 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
49 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 2
50 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
51 Miles Martin Hopewell, N.J. 2023 2
52 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024 2
53 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
54 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
55 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
56 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
57 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024 1
58 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
59 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
60 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 1
61 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
62 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
63 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
64 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
65 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
66 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 1
67 Brandon Kim Oakland Garden, N.Y. 2024 1
68 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026 1
69 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025 1
70 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
71 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024 1
72 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
73 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025 1
74 Travis Robertson Fort Washington, Pa. 2024 1
75 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2025 1
76 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
77 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
78 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
79 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024 1
80 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024 1
81 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
82 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024 1
83 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026 1
84 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
85 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
86 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024 1
87 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
88 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 44
3 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
4 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 34
5 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
6 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 19
7 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 15
8 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
9 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
10 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
11 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
12 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
13 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 10
14 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
15 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
16 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023 7
17 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028 7
18 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
19 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
20 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
21 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025 6
22 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
23 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026 5
24 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
25 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 4
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 4
27 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
28 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 4
29 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
30 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
31 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
32 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
33 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
34 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
35 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025 2
36 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 2
37 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026 2
38 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
39 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
40 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
41 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
42 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025 2
43 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024 1
44 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
45 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
46 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024 1
47 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024 1
48 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1

Boys
88 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 44
2 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023 33
3 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
4 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
5 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026 24
6 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025 20
7 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
8 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024 15
9 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026 15
10 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025 13
11 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024 12
12 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 11
13 Matthew DiFiore Malverne, N.Y. 2025 11
14 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 11
15 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
16 Noah Hankinson Frisco, Texas 2025 10
17 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
18 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025 9
19 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 9
20 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024 8
21 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
22 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025 7
23 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026 6
24 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024 6
25 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
26 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026 5
27 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 5
28 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026 5
29 Alex Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024 5
30 Arjun Caprihan Warren, N.J. 2025 4
31 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 4
32 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
33 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024 4
34 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 3
35 Ajeet Bagga Blue Bell, Pa. 2024 3
36 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
37 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
38 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
39 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
40 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
41 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024 3
42 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024 3
43 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024 3
44 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024 3
45 Shirui Zhang (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025 3
46 Paul Diakun Manassas, Va. 2023 2
47 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
48 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
49 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 2
50 Aarush Malmandi Edgewater, N.J. 2026 2
51 Miles Martin Hopewell, N.J. 2023 2
52 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024 2
53 Thomas Wen Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 2
54 Lincoln Blake Wellesley Hills, Mass. 2024 1
55 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
56 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024 1
57 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024 1
58 Kellen Dean Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2024 1
59 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024 1
60 Brayden Dock Queensbury, N.Y. 2024 1
61 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
62 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
63 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
64 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
65 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
66 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024 1
67 Brandon Kim Oakland Garden, N.Y. 2024 1
68 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026 1
69 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025 1
70 Matthew Lu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
71 Michael Lugiano Jackson Township, Pa. 2024 1
72 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024 1
73 Liam Moloney Chester, N.Y. 2025 1
74 Travis Robertson Fort Washington, Pa. 2024 1
75 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2025 1
76 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
77 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026 1
78 Jordan Selby Ashbrn, Va. 2025 1
79 Matthew Sola Cockeysville, Md. 2024 1
80 John Stevenson Flourtown, Pa. 2024 1
81 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024 1
82 Maxwell Wager State College, Pa. 2024 1
83 Finn Watson Arlington, Va. 2026 1
84 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
85 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
86 Kevin Wortmann Hawley, Pa. 2024 1
87 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025 1
88 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
2 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 44
3 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
4 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024 34
5 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 20
6 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024 19
7 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 15
8 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 15
9 Maria Jose Marin Negrete (Colombia) Cali, Valle, , Colombia 2023 14
10 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024 13
11 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023 13
12 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
13 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 10
14 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
15 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025 9
16 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023 7
17 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028 7
18 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
19 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
20 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 6
21 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025 6
22 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
23 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026 5
24 Netra Reddy Kotta IRVING, Texas 2026 5
25 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 4
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025 4
27 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
28 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 4
29 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
30 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
31 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
32 Francesca Choquette New York, N.Y. 2025 2
33 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
34 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
35 Julia Hua Boyds, Md. 2025 2
36 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 2
37 Vidhi Lakhawala Kendall Park, N.J. 2026 2
38 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
39 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024 2
40 Ariya Soldwisch Wailuku, Hawaii 2024 2
41 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026 2
42 Lucy Wang Diamondbar, Calif. 2025 2
43 Anna DeSanto West Hartford, Conn. 2024 1
44 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024 1
45 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
46 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Township, Pa. 2024 1
47 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024 1
48 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1