The Lanto Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 11, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 14, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
157 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
9 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 70
17 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 60
18 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023 57
19 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
20 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
21 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
22 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024 44
23 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 42
24 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
25 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
26 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2022 34
27 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023 33
28 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 33
29 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
30 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
31 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
32 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 30
33 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 29
34 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
35 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023 26
36 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 26
37 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
38 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
39 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022 26
40 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 24
41 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
42 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 23
43 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025 22
44 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024 22
45 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021 22
46 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 22
47 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022 21
48 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
49 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 20
50 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
51 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
52 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
53 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
54 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
55 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
56 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 18
57 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
58 Keenan Royalty Raleigh, N.C. 2023 17
59 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
60 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023 16
61 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
62 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 16
63 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 15
64 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 13
65 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
66 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
67 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 12
68 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023 12
69 Nick Norman Gastonia, N.C. 2022 12
70 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
71 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
72 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
73 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
74 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 11
75 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
76 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022 10
77 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
78 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
79 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 10
80 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 9
81 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022 9
82 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
83 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 8
84 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
85 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
86 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022 7
87 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
88 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023 7
89 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
90 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
91 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025 6
92 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023 6
93 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024 6
94 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
95 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
96 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023 5
97 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
98 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 5
99 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
100 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
101 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022 5
102 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
103 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 4
104 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
105 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
106 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
107 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
108 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
109 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
110 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 4
111 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 3
112 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 3
113 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
114 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
115 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
116 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
117 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 3
118 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
119 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
120 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
121 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
122 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023 3
123 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
124 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 3
125 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 3
126 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023 3
127 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
128 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 3
129 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022 3
130 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
131 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
132 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
133 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 2
134 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 2
135 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
136 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
137 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
138 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023 2
139 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
140 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021 2
141 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2022 2
142 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
143 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
144 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023 2
145 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 2
146 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
147 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
148 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025 1
149 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024 1
150 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024 1
151 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
152 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025 1
153 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
154 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
155 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
156 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
157 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
5 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
13 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022 69
14 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
15 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 52
16 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 34
17 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 27
18 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025 25
19 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022 22
20 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
21 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
22 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
23 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
24 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 16
25 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 15
26 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
27 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
28 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
29 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 11
30 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
31 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
32 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 8
33 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
34 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
35 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
36 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023 7
37 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
38 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023 6
39 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
40 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
41 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023 6
42 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
43 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023 5
44 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
45 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
46 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
47 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 5
48 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
49 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
50 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
51 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
52 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
53 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
54 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
55 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
56 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023 2

Boys
157 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
9 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
10 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Ryan Macri Wake Forest, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
13 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021 Fully Exempt
15 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
16 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 70
17 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022 60
18 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023 57
19 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022 48
20 Guoao (Leo) Xu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2022 48
21 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
22 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024 44
23 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 42
24 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
25 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 37
26 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2022 34
27 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023 33
28 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021 33
29 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023 32
30 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
31 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 31
32 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 30
33 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023 29
34 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022 27
35 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023 26
36 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022 26
37 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022 26
38 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 26
39 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022 26
40 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 24
41 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
42 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 23
43 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025 22
44 Clark Xander Goboy Chesapeake, Va. 2024 22
45 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021 22
46 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022 22
47 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022 21
48 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
49 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 20
50 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
51 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
52 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021 20
53 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022 19
54 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
55 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
56 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 18
57 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022 17
58 Keenan Royalty Raleigh, N.C. 2023 17
59 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
60 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023 16
61 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
62 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 16
63 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 15
64 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 13
65 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
66 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
67 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 12
68 John Logan Wilmington, N.C. 2023 12
69 Nick Norman Gastonia, N.C. 2022 12
70 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 12
71 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023 12
72 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
73 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2022 11
74 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 11
75 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
76 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022 10
77 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 10
78 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
79 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022 10
80 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 9
81 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022 9
82 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 8
83 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 8
84 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
85 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 7
86 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022 7
87 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
88 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023 7
89 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
90 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
91 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025 6
92 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023 6
93 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024 6
94 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
95 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023 5
96 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023 5
97 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
98 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 5
99 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
100 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 5
101 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022 5
102 Jack Burbee Virginia Beach, Va. 2022 4
103 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023 4
104 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023 4
105 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022 4
106 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025 4
107 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021 4
108 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 4
109 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 4
110 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 4
111 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 3
112 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 3
113 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
114 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
115 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023 3
116 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
117 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 3
118 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
119 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024 3
120 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
121 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022 3
122 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023 3
123 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
124 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023 3
125 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 3
126 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023 3
127 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023 3
128 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023 3
129 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022 3
130 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023 3
131 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
132 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026 2
133 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 2
134 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 2
135 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023 2
136 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
137 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023 2
138 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023 2
139 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 2
140 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021 2
141 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2022 2
142 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
143 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
144 Tucker Smith Richmond, Va. 2023 2
145 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 2
146 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025 2
147 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025 1
148 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025 1
149 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024 1
150 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024 1
151 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
152 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025 1
153 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024 1
154 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024 1
155 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
156 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
157 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024 Fully Exempt
5 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
7 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022 Fully Exempt
11 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
12 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
13 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022 69
14 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022 66
15 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 52
16 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 34
17 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 27
18 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025 25
19 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022 22
20 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
21 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 21
22 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
23 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
24 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 16
25 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 15
26 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
27 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
28 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
29 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 11
30 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
31 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
32 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 8
33 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
34 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 7
35 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024 7
36 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023 7
37 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
38 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023 6
39 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022 6
40 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 6
41 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023 6
42 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
43 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023 5
44 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
45 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
46 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
47 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024 5
48 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
49 Chayse Cool Charleston, S.C. 2022 4
50 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022 4
51 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 3
52 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024 3
53 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
54 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023 2
55 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023 2
56 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023 2