Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 6, 2021.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
123 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Byrd |
|
Saint Simons Island, Ga. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | |
2 | Jessy Huebner | Port St Lucie, Fla. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | |
4 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
5 | Jackson Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Charles Cauthen | Columbia, S.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Pierce Adamson | Atlanta, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Matthew Lin | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Aston Lee |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
10 | Coleman Ferguson | Columbia, S.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
11 | Patmon Malcom | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 66 | ||
13 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 55 | ||
14 | Lucas Acevedo | Daniel Island, S.C. | 2023 | 43 | ||
15 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | 38 | ||
16 | Harris Holstein | Orangeburg, S.C. | 2024 | 35 | ||
17 | Dallas Johnson | Mount Pleasant, S.C. | 2024 | 28 | ||
18 | Ryan Lopez | Pembroke Pines, Fla. | 2024 | 27 | ||
19 | William Webb |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 27 | |
20 | Ryan Houck |
|
Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 26 | |
21 | Luke Guthrie | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 25 | ||
22 | Michael Lee | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 25 | ||
23 | Ben Paylor | The Woodlands, Texas | 2023 | 23 | ||
24 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | 21 | ||
25 | Wilson Stringer | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 19 | ||
26 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 17 | ||
27 | Pierce Becker |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | 16 | |
28 | Isar Joshi | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 14 | ||
29 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | 14 | ||
30 | Craig Long II | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2023 | 13 | ||
31 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | 11 | ||
32 | Brennan Cozad | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | 11 | ||
33 | Phillip Kench | Del Mar, Calif. | 2023 | 10 | ||
34 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
35 | Samuel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2024 | 10 | ||
36 | Jack Wiley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 9 | ||
37 | Andy Cruz | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | 8 | ||
38 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | 8 | ||
39 | Grant Paolucci | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 7 | ||
40 | Brady Bentley | Augusta, Ga. | 2023 | 6 | ||
41 | Sam Hopkins | Deerfield, N.H. | 2023 | 6 | ||
42 | Jiacheng Xu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | 6 | ||
43 | Hayden Adams | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
44 | Benjamin Cai | (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. | 2022 | 5 | ||
45 | Mason Fundingsland | Milton, Ga. | 2023 | 5 | ||
46 | Victor Herrera | Doral, Fla. | 2025 | 5 | ||
47 | Jiongchen Li | (China) bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
48 | Logan Lutz | Mt. Pleasant, S.C. | 2023 | 5 | ||
49 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | 5 | ||
50 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 5 | ||
51 | Erik Plenge | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2022 | 5 | ||
52 | Jiaming Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | ||
53 | Vinay Yerramsetti | Vestavia, Ala. | 2023 | 4 | ||
54 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
55 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 3 | ||
56 | JD Cunningham | Halifax, Va. | 2024 | 3 | ||
57 | Adam Hunt | Columbia, S.C. | 2023 | 3 | ||
58 | Asher Joseph | (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. | 2024 | 3 | ||
59 | Hudson Schulze |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | |
60 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
61 | Andrew Zhao | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | 3 | ||
62 | Marshall Butler | Macon, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
63 | Matthew Downing | Oxford, Miss. | 2023 | 2 | ||
64 | Cooper Drum | Advance, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
65 | Jackson Kantowski | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
66 | Ethan Keen | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
67 | Charlie Lazorcheck | Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
68 | John Rhodes | Gastonia, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
69 | Riley Ruby | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
70 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | ||
71 | Rhett Smith | Eatonton, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
72 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
73 | Tejas Alandur | Cumming, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Kyle Bachkosky | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
75 | Anderson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
76 | James Baker | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
77 | Mohit Balaji | Kissimmee, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | Jake Bartlett | Rogers, Ark. | 2022 | 1 | ||
79 | John Beskid | Raleigh, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
80 | Davis Byrd | Spring, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
81 | Ty Darsey | Sandersville, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
82 | Jeremy Edmunds | Charlotte, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Isaac Einsmann | Weaverville, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
84 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Rob Ferris | Roswell, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
86 | Abhay Gupta | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
87 | Will Harris | Cashiers, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
88 | Burch Harrison | Columbia, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
89 | Parker Heath | Dallas, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
90 | Gabriel Hegerstrom | Parkland, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
91 | John Huffman | Powder Springs, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
92 | Walker Jennings | Greenville, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
93 | Will Jones | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
94 | Will Jordan | The Woodlands, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
95 | Andrew Kim | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
96 | Dylan Kochis | Exton, Pa. | 2022 | 1 | ||
97 | Ravepon Kosalutta | (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand | 2022 | 1 | ||
98 | Julian Krone | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2021 | 1 | ||
99 | Christopher Lee | Loxahatchee, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
100 | Jackson Lesley | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
101 | Ethan Loomis | Groton, Mass. | 2022 | 1 | ||
102 | Tom Maguire | Pennington, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
103 | Charlie Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
104 | Angelo Molinari | Worcester, Mass. | 2023 | 1 | ||
105 | Jake Navaretta | Palm City, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
106 | Walker Neal | Cary, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
107 | Josh Newman | Charlotte, N.C. | 2021 | 1 | ||
108 | Kaleb Palm | Orlando, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
109 | Nicholas Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
110 | Antonio Rios | Saint Augustine, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
111 | Nick Schwendiman | Suwanee, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
112 | Peyton Sealey | Clarks Hill, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
113 | Charles Stanley | Warrenville, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
114 | Nicklas Staub | Boynton Beach, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
115 | Dylan Stultz | Greenup, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
116 | Palmer Valdez | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
117 | Justin Walker | Augusta, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
118 | Jon Wang | Melbourne, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
119 | Wade Watson | Duluth, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
120 | Andrew Westmoreland | Atoka, Tenn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
121 | Timothy Williamson | Bradenton, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
122 | Connor Wolf | New Brighton, Minn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
123 | David (Dazhou) Wu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2023 | 1 |
Girls
34 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Mary Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Elizabeth Rudisill | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Thanana Kotchasanmanee | (Thailand) Rome, Ga. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Carmella Carlisi | Flagler Beach, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | 57 | ||
7 | Staci Pla | West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2026 | 47 | ||
8 | Angela Yiting Wang | (Canada) Orlando, Fla. | 2026 | 46 | ||
9 | Lucy Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2026 | 43 | ||
10 | Junyuan Zhang | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 40 | ||
11 | Tsamue Wu | (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. | 2024 | 32 | ||
12 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
13 | Heather Appelson | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2023 | 30 | ||
14 | Reagan Southerland | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 27 | ||
15 | Annalee Caveney | Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 11 | ||
16 | Alice Choi | Suwanee, Ga. | 2024 | 9 | ||
17 | Morgan Franklin | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2024 | 6 | ||
18 | Lauren Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2023 | 5 | ||
19 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
20 | Merritt Barbrey | Columbia, S.C. | 2026 | 2 | ||
21 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
22 | Katie Carman | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
23 | Brooklynn Thatcher | Elgin, S.C. | 2026 | 2 | ||
24 | Amelie Alcantara | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
25 | Nathalie Benrey | Atherton, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
26 | Camila Burnett | Bluffton, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
27 | Mariane Johnson | Niceville, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
28 | Jordan Knox | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
29 | Helena Rios | St. Augustine, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
30 | Kit Schaefer | Mattawan, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
31 | Celia Schrecker | Tucson, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
32 | Julie Shin | Brambleton, Va. | 2022 | 1 | ||
33 | Riley Shin | La Habra Heights, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
34 | Cindy Song | (China) Waxhaw, N.C. | 2023 | 1 |
Boys
123 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Byrd |
|
Saint Simons Island, Ga. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | |
2 | Jessy Huebner | Port St Lucie, Fla. | 2027 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Preston Howe |
|
Winston Salem, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | |
4 | Ethan Paschal |
|
Fayetteville, N.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
5 | Jackson Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Charles Cauthen | Columbia, S.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Pierce Adamson | Atlanta, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Matthew Lin | Orinda, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
9 | Aston Lee |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | |
10 | Coleman Ferguson | Columbia, S.C. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
11 | Patmon Malcom | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
12 | Morgan Riley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 66 | ||
13 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 55 | ||
14 | Lucas Acevedo | Daniel Island, S.C. | 2023 | 43 | ||
15 | Jack Rowe | Clarkesville, Ga. | 2024 | 38 | ||
16 | Harris Holstein | Orangeburg, S.C. | 2024 | 35 | ||
17 | Dallas Johnson | Mount Pleasant, S.C. | 2024 | 28 | ||
18 | Ryan Lopez | Pembroke Pines, Fla. | 2024 | 27 | ||
19 | William Webb |
|
Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 27 | |
20 | Ryan Houck |
|
Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 26 | |
21 | Luke Guthrie | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 25 | ||
22 | Michael Lee | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 25 | ||
23 | Ben Paylor | The Woodlands, Texas | 2023 | 23 | ||
24 | Jaden Morrell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2024 | 21 | ||
25 | Wilson Stringer | Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 19 | ||
26 | Teddy Dunn | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 17 | ||
27 | Pierce Becker |
|
Birmingham, Ala. | 2024 | 16 | |
28 | Isar Joshi | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 14 | ||
29 | Hunter Justice | Cornelius, N.C. | 2024 | 14 | ||
30 | Craig Long II | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2023 | 13 | ||
31 | Ryan Chang | Brookline, Mass. | 2024 | 11 | ||
32 | Brennan Cozad | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2024 | 11 | ||
33 | Phillip Kench | Del Mar, Calif. | 2023 | 10 | ||
34 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
35 | Samuel Walker | Burke, Va. | 2024 | 10 | ||
36 | Jack Wiley | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 9 | ||
37 | Andy Cruz | Duluth, Ga. | 2024 | 8 | ||
38 | (Lion) Ziao Liu | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2027 | 8 | ||
39 | Grant Paolucci | Blythewood, S.C. | 2025 | 7 | ||
40 | Brady Bentley | Augusta, Ga. | 2023 | 6 | ||
41 | Sam Hopkins | Deerfield, N.H. | 2023 | 6 | ||
42 | Jiacheng Xu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2025 | 6 | ||
43 | Hayden Adams | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
44 | Benjamin Cai | (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. | 2022 | 5 | ||
45 | Mason Fundingsland | Milton, Ga. | 2023 | 5 | ||
46 | Victor Herrera | Doral, Fla. | 2025 | 5 | ||
47 | Jiongchen Li | (China) bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
48 | Logan Lutz | Mt. Pleasant, S.C. | 2023 | 5 | ||
49 | Andrew Messalle | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | 5 | ||
50 | Carson Moore | Fleming Island, Fla. | 2026 | 5 | ||
51 | Erik Plenge | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2022 | 5 | ||
52 | Jiaming Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 4 | ||
53 | Vinay Yerramsetti | Vestavia, Ala. | 2023 | 4 | ||
54 | Bennett Brewer | Raleigh, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
55 | Ryan Chung | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 3 | ||
56 | JD Cunningham | Halifax, Va. | 2024 | 3 | ||
57 | Adam Hunt | Columbia, S.C. | 2023 | 3 | ||
58 | Asher Joseph | (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. | 2024 | 3 | ||
59 | Hudson Schulze |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | |
60 | James-Paul Wagner | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
61 | Andrew Zhao | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | 3 | ||
62 | Marshall Butler | Macon, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
63 | Matthew Downing | Oxford, Miss. | 2023 | 2 | ||
64 | Cooper Drum | Advance, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
65 | Jackson Kantowski | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
66 | Ethan Keen | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
67 | Charlie Lazorcheck | Charlotte, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
68 | John Rhodes | Gastonia, N.C. | 2024 | 2 | ||
69 | Riley Ruby | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
70 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | ||
71 | Rhett Smith | Eatonton, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
72 | Kirill Zubov | (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. | 2024 | 2 | ||
73 | Tejas Alandur | Cumming, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Kyle Bachkosky | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
75 | Anderson Badgett | Pilot Mountain, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
76 | James Baker | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
77 | Mohit Balaji | Kissimmee, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | Jake Bartlett | Rogers, Ark. | 2022 | 1 | ||
79 | John Beskid | Raleigh, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
80 | Davis Byrd | Spring, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
81 | Ty Darsey | Sandersville, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
82 | Jeremy Edmunds | Charlotte, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Isaac Einsmann | Weaverville, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
84 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
85 | Rob Ferris | Roswell, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
86 | Abhay Gupta | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
87 | Will Harris | Cashiers, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
88 | Burch Harrison | Columbia, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
89 | Parker Heath | Dallas, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
90 | Gabriel Hegerstrom | Parkland, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
91 | John Huffman | Powder Springs, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
92 | Walker Jennings | Greenville, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
93 | Will Jones | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
94 | Will Jordan | The Woodlands, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
95 | Andrew Kim | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
96 | Dylan Kochis | Exton, Pa. | 2022 | 1 | ||
97 | Ravepon Kosalutta | (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand | 2022 | 1 | ||
98 | Julian Krone | Alpharetta, Ga. | 2021 | 1 | ||
99 | Christopher Lee | Loxahatchee, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
100 | Jackson Lesley | Myrtle Beach, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
101 | Ethan Loomis | Groton, Mass. | 2022 | 1 | ||
102 | Tom Maguire | Pennington, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
103 | Charlie Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
104 | Angelo Molinari | Worcester, Mass. | 2023 | 1 | ||
105 | Jake Navaretta | Palm City, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
106 | Walker Neal | Cary, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
107 | Josh Newman | Charlotte, N.C. | 2021 | 1 | ||
108 | Kaleb Palm | Orlando, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
109 | Nicholas Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
110 | Antonio Rios | Saint Augustine, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
111 | Nick Schwendiman | Suwanee, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
112 | Peyton Sealey | Clarks Hill, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
113 | Charles Stanley | Warrenville, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
114 | Nicklas Staub | Boynton Beach, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
115 | Dylan Stultz | Greenup, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
116 | Palmer Valdez | Southlake, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
117 | Justin Walker | Augusta, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
118 | Jon Wang | Melbourne, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
119 | Wade Watson | Duluth, Ga. | 2023 | 1 | ||
120 | Andrew Westmoreland | Atoka, Tenn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
121 | Timothy Williamson | Bradenton, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
122 | Connor Wolf | New Brighton, Minn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
123 | David (Dazhou) Wu | (China) Winter Garden, Fla. | 2023 | 1 |
Girls
34 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shyla Brown | McKinney, Texas | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Mary Miller | Savannah, Ga. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Elizabeth Rudisill | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Thanana Kotchasanmanee | (Thailand) Rome, Ga. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Carmella Carlisi | Flagler Beach, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Katie Yang | Orlando, Fla. | 2025 | 57 | ||
7 | Staci Pla | West Palm Beach, Fla. | 2026 | 47 | ||
8 | Angela Yiting Wang | (Canada) Orlando, Fla. | 2026 | 46 | ||
9 | Lucy Cook | West Point, Miss. | 2026 | 43 | ||
10 | Junyuan Zhang | (China) Orlando, Fla. | 2024 | 40 | ||
11 | Tsamue Wu | (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. | 2024 | 32 | ||
12 | Sahana Mantha | Charlotte, N.C. | 2025 | 31 | ||
13 | Heather Appelson | Wake Forest, N.C. | 2023 | 30 | ||
14 | Reagan Southerland | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 27 | ||
15 | Annalee Caveney | Raleigh, N.C. | 2024 | 11 | ||
16 | Alice Choi | Suwanee, Ga. | 2024 | 9 | ||
17 | Morgan Franklin | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2024 | 6 | ||
18 | Lauren Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2023 | 5 | ||
19 | Madison Myers | Cary, N.C. | 2025 | 3 | ||
20 | Merritt Barbrey | Columbia, S.C. | 2026 | 2 | ||
21 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
22 | Katie Carman | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
23 | Brooklynn Thatcher | Elgin, S.C. | 2026 | 2 | ||
24 | Amelie Alcantara | Boca Raton, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
25 | Nathalie Benrey | Atherton, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
26 | Camila Burnett | Bluffton, S.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
27 | Mariane Johnson | Niceville, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
28 | Jordan Knox | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
29 | Helena Rios | St. Augustine, Fla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
30 | Kit Schaefer | Mattawan, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
31 | Celia Schrecker | Tucson, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
32 | Julie Shin | Brambleton, Va. | 2022 | 1 | ||
33 | Riley Shin | La Habra Heights, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
34 | Cindy Song | (China) Waxhaw, N.C. | 2023 | 1 |