Qualifier - Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/28 at 3pm ET, 5/31 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
71 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
6 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
7 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
8 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
9 Juan Ignacio Cespedes Cypress, Texas, Chile 2022
10 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
13 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
14 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
15 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
16 Carson Ezell The Woodlands, Texas 2022
17 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
18 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
19 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
20 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
21 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
22 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
23 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
24 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
25 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
26 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
27 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
28 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
29 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
30 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
31 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024
32 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
33 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
34 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
35 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
36 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
37 Ricky Mitchell San Antonio, Texas 2023
38 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
39 Taylor Morgan Conroe, Texas 2023
40 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
41 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
42 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
43 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
45 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
46 Turner Rey Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2023
47 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
48 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
49 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
50 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
51 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
52 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
53 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
54 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
55 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
56 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
57 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
58 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
59 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
60 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2023
61 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
62 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
63 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
64 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
65 Ali Williams Pflugerville, Texas 2022
66 Shuai Xin Chris Wong (Hong Kong) Chencheng Foshan. Guangdong Province, , China 2024
67 Aiden Wright Shenandoah, Texas 2025
68 Yi-Hsuan Wu (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2023
69 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
70 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
71 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
6 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
7 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
8 Chloe Dang Katy, Texas 2023
9 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
10 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
11 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
12 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
13 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
14 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
15 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
16 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
17 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
18 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
19 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
20 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
21 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
22 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
23 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
24 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
25 Kacey Menyoli Missouri City, Texas 2022
26 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
27 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
28 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025
29 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
30 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
32 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
33 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
34 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
35 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
36 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024

Boys
71 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Brady Bains Montgomery, Texas 2025
3 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Niklas Blalock McGregor, Texas 2022
6 Jacob Cajita (Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines 2024
7 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
8 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
9 Juan Ignacio Cespedes Cypress, Texas, Chile 2022
10 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
11 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
12 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
13 AJ Cott The Woodlands, Texas 2025
14 Kyle Dulle Plano, Texas 2021
15 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
16 Carson Ezell The Woodlands, Texas 2022
17 Joshua Faulk Crowley, La. 2023
18 Myles Jaden Fecundo Pearland, Texas 2023
19 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
20 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
21 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
22 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
23 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
24 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
25 Austin Le Houston, Texas 2026
26 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
27 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
28 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
29 Jack Lorenz West Lake Hills, Texas 2024
30 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
31 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024
32 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
33 Maximiliano Martinez (Mexico) McAllen, Texas 2022
34 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
35 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
36 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
37 Ricky Mitchell San Antonio, Texas 2023
38 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
39 Taylor Morgan Conroe, Texas 2023
40 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
41 Thomas Oubre Lafayette, La. 2024
42 Jai Patel Coppell, Texas 2023
43 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
45 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
46 Turner Rey Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2023
47 David Salazar Grapevine, Texas 2022
48 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
49 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
50 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
51 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
52 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
53 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
54 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
55 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
56 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
57 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
58 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
59 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
60 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) Spring, Texas 2023
61 Juan Urriola Spring, Texas 2023
62 Matt VanHoy League City, Texas 2023
63 Isaac Voisinet Missiouri City, Texas 2024
64 Alexander Wang Houston, Texas 2022
65 Ali Williams Pflugerville, Texas 2022
66 Shuai Xin Chris Wong (Hong Kong) Chencheng Foshan. Guangdong Province, , China 2024
67 Aiden Wright Shenandoah, Texas 2025
68 Yi-Hsuan Wu (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2023
69 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023
70 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
71 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
Girls
36 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Meghan Anand Sugar Land, Texas 2021
2 Morgan Ankenbrandt Humble, Texas 2023
3 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024
4 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
6 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
7 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
8 Chloe Dang Katy, Texas 2023
9 Madison DeBruin Houston, Texas 2021
10 Brooke Deebs Spring, Texas 2023
11 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
12 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
13 Julia Garcia New Braunfels, Texas 2023
14 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
15 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
16 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
17 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
18 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
19 Kendall Kerr Kingwood, Texas 2022
20 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
21 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
22 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
23 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
24 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
25 Kacey Menyoli Missouri City, Texas 2022
26 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
27 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
28 Carmen Pate League City, Texas 2025
29 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
30 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
31 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
32 Catherine Singletary League City, Texas 2022
33 Faith Tufono San Antonio, Texas 2025
34 Madison Ude Keller, Texas 2023
35 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
36 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
2 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
3 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
2 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
3 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
2 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
3 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
2 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
3 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023