UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 6, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
109 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022 56
6 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023 56
7 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 54
8 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 54
9 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
10 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 42
11 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
12 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 40
13 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 37
14 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021 30
15 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
16 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 26
17 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 23
18 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 19
19 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
20 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 16
21 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 16
22 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 16
23 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 14
24 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 14
25 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 12
26 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 11
27 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
28 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022 10
29 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 9
30 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023 9
31 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 9
32 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 9
33 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 8
34 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 8
35 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 8
36 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 8
37 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 7
38 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
39 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
40 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 7
41 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 7
42 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 7
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 7
44 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
45 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
46 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 6
47 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
48 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022 6
49 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022 6
50 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
51 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 6
52 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 6
53 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022 6
54 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 5
55 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021 5
56 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024 5
57 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 5
58 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
59 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023 5
60 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
61 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022 4
62 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
63 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 4
64 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 4
65 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022 4
66 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 4
67 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
68 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021 4
69 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022 4
70 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
71 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
72 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023 4
73 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022 3
74 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
75 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022 3
76 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022 3
77 Alex Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026 3
78 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 3
79 CJ Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 3
80 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 3
81 Vincent Levesque DETROIT, Mich. 2022 3
82 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022 3
83 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022 3
84 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
85 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
86 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
87 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 3
88 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
89 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 2
90 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
91 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023 2
92 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024 2
93 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
94 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023 2
95 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 2
96 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023 2
97 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 2
98 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023 2
99 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
100 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
101 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025 1
102 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024 1
103 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
104 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025 1
105 Julian Menser south lyon, Mich. 2024 1
106 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
107 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 1
108 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024 1
109 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 29
6 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021 24
7 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 21
8 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
9 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 18
10 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 18
11 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
12 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 14
13 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 12
14 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 10
15 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 8
16 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 8
17 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 7
18 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025 7
19 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
20 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
21 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
22 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 6
23 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 6
24 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 6
25 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
26 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 5
27 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023 4
28 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024 4
29 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
30 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 3
31 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
32 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022 3
33 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022 3
34 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
35 Alissa C. Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023 3
36 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
37 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
38 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023 2
39 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023 2
40 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024 1
41 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1

Boys
109 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022 56
6 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023 56
7 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 54
8 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 54
9 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
10 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 42
11 Aidan Gutierrez Valparaiso, Ind. 2024 41
12 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 40
13 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 37
14 Kent Hsiao (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2021 30
15 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
16 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 26
17 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022 23
18 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 19
19 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022 18
20 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021 16
21 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 16
22 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021 16
23 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 14
24 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 14
25 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 12
26 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 11
27 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
28 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022 10
29 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 9
30 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023 9
31 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 9
32 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 9
33 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 8
34 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 8
35 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 8
36 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022 8
37 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 7
38 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
39 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
40 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 7
41 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022 7
42 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 7
43 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 7
44 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
45 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
46 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 6
47 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
48 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022 6
49 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022 6
50 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
51 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 6
52 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. 2023 6
53 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022 6
54 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 5
55 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021 5
56 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024 5
57 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 5
58 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
59 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023 5
60 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
61 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022 4
62 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024 4
63 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 4
64 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 4
65 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022 4
66 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 4
67 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
68 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021 4
69 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022 4
70 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
71 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
72 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023 4
73 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022 3
74 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
75 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022 3
76 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022 3
77 Alex Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2026 3
78 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 3
79 CJ Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 3
80 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022 3
81 Vincent Levesque DETROIT, Mich. 2022 3
82 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022 3
83 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022 3
84 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
85 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
86 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
87 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 3
88 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
89 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 2
90 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024 2
91 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023 2
92 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024 2
93 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
94 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023 2
95 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 2
96 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023 2
97 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 2
98 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023 2
99 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
100 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023 2
101 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025 1
102 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024 1
103 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
104 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025 1
105 Julian Menser south lyon, Mich. 2024 1
106 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026 1
107 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 1
108 Connor Shea Bonita Springs, Fla. 2024 1
109 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Yingzhi Zhu (China) Austin, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 29
6 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021 24
7 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 21
8 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
9 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 18
10 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025 18
11 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
12 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 14
13 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 12
14 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023 10
15 Talia Gutman Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022 8
16 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 8
17 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022 7
18 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025 7
19 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
20 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
21 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 6
22 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 6
23 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 6
24 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 6
25 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
26 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 5
27 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023 4
28 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024 4
29 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
30 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 3
31 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
32 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022 3
33 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022 3
34 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
35 Alissa C. Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023 3
36 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
37 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
38 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023 2
39 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023 2
40 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024 1
41 Megan Luke Harrison charter Township, Mich. 2024 1
42 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1