AJGA Simplify Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Print
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
2 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
3 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
4 Tommy Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
5 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
6 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
7 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
8 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
9 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
10 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
11 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
12 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
13 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
14 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
15 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
16 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
17 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
18 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
19 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026
20 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
22 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
23 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
24 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
26 Carter Loflin Duluth, Ga. 2022
27 Jose Antonio Safa (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico 2022
28 Jase Summy Keller, Texas 2022
29 Bryant Hernandez San Marino, Calif. 2024
30 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022
31 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
32 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
33 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
34 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2023
35 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
37 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
38 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
39 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
40 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
41 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
42 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022
43 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
45 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
46 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
47 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
48 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
49 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
50 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
51 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
52 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
53 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. 2023
54 Matthew Comegys Van Alstyne, Texas 2022
55 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022
56 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
57 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
58 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
59 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
60 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
61 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
62 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
63 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
64 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
65 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
66 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
67 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
68 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022
69 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022
70 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
71 Tip Price Greenville, S.C. 2025
72 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023

Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
2 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
3 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
4 Tommy Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
5 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
6 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
7 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
8 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
9 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
10 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
11 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
12 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
13 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
14 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
15 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
16 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
17 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
18 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
19 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026
20 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach, Fla. 2022
22 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
23 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
24 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
26 Carter Loflin Duluth, Ga. 2022
27 Jose Antonio Safa (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico 2022
28 Jase Summy Keller, Texas 2022
29 Bryant Hernandez San Marino, Calif. 2024
30 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge, La. 2022
31 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
32 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
33 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
34 You Seong Choi (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2023
35 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
36 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
37 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
38 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
39 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
40 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
41 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
42 William Love Atlanta, Ga. 2022
43 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
44 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
45 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
46 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
47 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
48 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
49 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
50 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
51 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
52 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
53 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. 2023
54 Matthew Comegys Van Alstyne, Texas 2022
55 Michael La Sasso Raleigh, N.C. 2022
56 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
57 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
58 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
59 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
60 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
61 Jeremy Chen (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2023
62 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
63 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
64 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
65 Preston Stout Richardson, Texas 2023
66 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
67 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
68 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022
69 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022
70 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
71 Tip Price Greenville, S.C. 2025
72 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023