Qualifier - Wyndham Invitational presented by Truist
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
1
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
-4 68
T2
Boyi (Barry) Zhang
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
-3 69
T2
Payton Schmitt
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
-3 69
T2
Nicholas Logis
Austin, Texas (2026)
-3 69
T5
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
-2 70
T5
Daniel McBrien
Holly Springs, N.C. (2026)
-2 70
T5
Jack Boyer
Greensboro, N.C. (2022)
-2 70
T5
Davis DeLille
High Point, N.C. (2022)
-2 70
T5
Daniel Macias
Austin, Texas (2024)
-2 70
T5
Will Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
-2 70
T5
Richard Yang
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
-2 70
T12
John Hiller
New York, N.Y. (2024)
-1 71
T12
Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. (2026)
-1 71
T12
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
-1 71
T15
Thomas Ford#
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2023)
E 72
T15
Landon Hawley
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
E 72
T15
Matthew McDougall
Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
E 72
T15
Luke Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
E 72
T19
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+1 73
T19
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+1 73
T19
Pennson Badgett
Pilot Mountain, N.C. (2026)
+1 73
T19
Talon Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2025)
+1 73
T19
Henry Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+1 73
T19
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
+1 73
T25
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+2 74
T25
Jude Aliah
Wilmington, N.C. (2025)
+2 74
T25
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+2 74
T25
Owen Pearce
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+2 74
T25
Cole Rouse
Kernersville, N.C. (2024)
+2 74
T25
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+2 74
T25
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+2 74
T25
Aidan Wilson
Winston Salem, N.C. (2026)
+2 74
T25
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
+2 74
T25
Ryan Chang
Lexington, Mass. (2024)
+2 74
T25
Will Tharin
Rocky Mount, N.C. (2023)
+2 74
T25
Carson Etters
Kure Beach, N.C. (2025)
+2 74
T37
Henry Andrews
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+3 75
T37
Isaac Moody
LaGrange, Ky. (2023)
+3 75
T37
Keenan Royalty
Raleigh, N.C. (2023)
+3 75
T37
Robert Gefaell
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+3 75
T37
Jack Rowe
Clarkesville, Ga. (2024)
+3 75
T42
Freddy Ortmann
Greensboro, N.C. (2024)
+4 76
T42
Killian Donnelly
Palmyra, Va. (2023)
+4 76
T42
Hayden Magnussen
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
+4 76
T42
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+4 76
46
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+5 77
T47
Jason Zawtocki
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+6 78
T47
Luke Lombardo
Severna Park, Md. (2023)
+6 78
T49
Larsen Gallimore
Walnut Cove, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T49
Jack Skinner
Blackburg, Va. (2027)
+7 79
T49
Sawyer Slate
Walnut Cove, N.C. (2026)
+7 79
T49
Keelan Robertson
Walnutcove, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T49
Owen Wolak
Falls Church, Va. (2023)
+7 79
54
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+8 80
55
JD Cunningham
Halifax, Va. (2024)
+9 81
T56
Britton Smith
Huntersville, N.C. (2023)
+11 83
T56
Sheppard McKenzie
Raleigh, N.C. (2028)
+11 83
58
Kevin Zhang
Clemmons, N.C. (2027)
+20 92
WD
Sean Finan
Winston Salem, N.C. (2022)
- WD
Girls
Girls