2000 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Matthew Rosenfeld, Plano, Texas
Aree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, Fla.


BOYS FIRST TEAM

Martin Flores
Mansfield, Texas
Christo Greyling
Orlando, Fla.
Kevin Na
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Chris Nallen
Hackettstown, N.J.
James Oh

Lakewood, Calif.
Matthew Rosenfeld
Plano, Texas
Nicholas Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.
Ty Tryon
Orlando, Fla.
James Vargas
Miami, Fla.
Chan Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Dustin Bray
Asheboro, N.C.
Andrew Buckle
Bracken Ridge, Australia
Andy Connell
Denver, Colo.
Steve Conway
Irvine, Calif.
Brent Delahoussaye
Greer, S.C.
Jason Harris
Clemmons, N.C.
Jason Hartwick
Sacramento, Calif.
Hunter Mahan
McKinney, Texas
Roy Moon
Simi Valley, Calif.
Ryan Moore
Puyallup, Wash.

THIRD TEAM

Jeff Bell
Plano, Texas
Rusty Kennedy
Phoenix, Ariz.
Anthony Kim
Studio City, Calif.
Ken Lewis
South Dennis, Mass.
John Limanti
Jacksonville, Fla.
Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, Calif.
Jesse Mueller
Mesa, Ariz.
Clint Provost
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Heath West
Dothan, Ala.
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, Tenn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Baca
Sugar Land, Texas
Michael Barbosa
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Josh Bargfrede
Rochester, Minn.
Nico Bollini
Yorba Linda, Calif.
Jeffrey Bopp
Katy, Texas
Tarik Can
New York, N.Y.
Mike Castleforte
Springboro, Ohio
Roberto Castro
Alpharetta, Ga.
Martin Catalioto
Ramsey, N.J.
Aaron Choi
Cerritos, Calif.
Clint Cromwell
Savannah, Tenn.
Mark Donnell
Mobile, Ala.
Zach Doran
Dublin, Ohio
Nick Dougherty
Lancashire, England
John Fizer
Trenton, N.J.
Joel Gibbons
Ocala, Fla.
David Huestis
Worthington, Ohio
Jonathan Jackson
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Tim Kane
Simsbury, Conn.
Matt Kern
Castro Valley, Calif.
Doug Kingston
Bethlehem, Pa.
Daniel Kush
Tustin, Calif.
Darren Lundgren
Ballwin, Mo.
Ben McCaslin
Dallas, Texas
Scott McMahon
Austin, Texas
Masaki Nakanishi
Kishiwada, Japan
Brian O'Flaherty
Westlake Village, Calif.
Clay Ogden
Westpoint, Utah
Drew Pigg
Plano, Texas
John Poucher
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Reid Rader
Kenmore, Wash.
Zachary Randol
Lawrence, N.Y.
Chez Reavie
Mesa, Ariz.
Stephen Reed
Houston, Texas
Mark Sestilio
Punta Gorda, Fla.
Pansing Singhaseni
Beverly Hills, Calif.
Ted Smith
Westlake, Ohio
Carl Sutton
Jonesboro, Ga.
Camilo Villegas
Medellin, Colombia
Michael Welch
Quincy, Mass.
Chris Wheeler
Allen, Texas
Lee Williams
Alexander City, Ala.
Ashdon Woods
Lander, Wyo.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Erica Blasberg
Corona, Calif.
Catherine Cartwright
Bonita Springs, Fla.
Aimee Cho
Orlando, Fla.
Mallory Code
Tampa, Fla.
Lisa Ferrero
Lodi, Calif.
Leigh Anne Hardin
Martinsville, Ind.
Ina Kim
Encino, Calif.
Virada Nirapathpongporn
Bangkok, Thailand
Aree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
Naree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Yunny Cho
Bradenton, Fla.
Lani Elston
Spokane, Wash.
Mary Jan Fernandez
Henderson, Nev.
Elizabeth Janangelo
West Hartford, Conn.
Hana Kim
Encino, Calif.
Kim Kouwabunpat
Upland, Calif.
Anna Lee
Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Charlotte Mayorkas
Chula Vista, Calif.
Angela Rho
Fullerton, Calif.
Courtney Wood
Brentwood, Tenn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nancy Abiecunas
Fort Collins, Colo.
Erin Andrews
Las Vegas, Nev.
Jackie Beers
Midlothian, Va.
Becky Berzonski
North East, Pa.
Christine Boucher
Cap-de-la Madeleine, Canada
Whitney Code
Tampa, Fla.
Amanda Dick
Clearwater, Fla.
Martina Eberl
Wiesbaden, Germany
Meaghan Francella
Port Chester, N.Y.
Lauren Grzebien
Saunderstown, R.I.
Mary Ellen Grzebien
Saunderstown, R.I.
Morgan Hapney
Glasgow, Ky.
Ashley Hoagland
Palmetto, Fla.
Kelly Husted
Sarasota, Fla.
Sarah Jacobs
Whites Creek, Tenn.
Jennifer Karr
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tai Kinney
Medford, Ore.
Miriam Kraschinski
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Alissa Kuczka
Phoenix, Ariz.
Elena Kurokawa
Redondo Beach, Calif.
Brittany Lang
McKinney, Texas
Kristi Larsen
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Hwanhee Lee
Cerritos, Calif.
Jane Lee
Torrance, Calif.
Stella Lee
Irvine, Calif.
Brittany Lincicome
Pinellas Park, Fla.
Maria Martinez
Maracaivo, Venezuela
Rachel Overstreet
Pace, Fla.
Eom Ji Park
Vancouver, Canada
Priscilla Park
Santa Ana, Calif.
Tai Perry
Kennett Square, Pa.
Cindy Shin
McKinney, Texas
Perry Swenson
Charlotte, N.C.
Brooke Tull
Georgetown, Texas
Lisa Tyler
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
Gina Umeck
Redlands, Calif.
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.
Katherine Waggoner
Littleton, Colo.
Whitney Welch
Las Vegas, Nev.
Kristen White
Doylestown, Pa.

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.