LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
.,

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Anthony Paolucci, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Emiliano Grillo
Bradenton, Fla.

Gavin Hall
Pittsford, N.Y.

Beau Hossler
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif
.
Michael Johnson
Birmingham, Ala.

Tanner Kesterson
Plano, Texas

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Denny McCarthy
Burtonsville, Md.

Anthony Paolucci
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Patrick Rodgers
Avon, Ind.

Oliver Schniederjans
Powder Springs, Ga
.
Jordan Spieth
Dallas, Texas

Justin Thomas
Goshen, Ky.

SECOND TEAM

Stephen Behr, Jr.
Florence, S.C.

Alex Carpenter

Westerville, Ohio

Yi Keun Chang
Diamond Bar, Calif.

Wyndham Clark

Greenwood Village, Colo.

Brendan Connolly
Castle Rock, Colo.

Drew Czuchry
Auburn, Ga.

Shun Yat Hak
Lake Mary, Fla.

David Lee
Houston, Texas

AJ McInerney

Henderson, Nev.

Cody Proveaux
Leesville, S.C.

JD Tomlinson
Gainesville, Fla.

Joseph Winslow
Overland Park, Kan.

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Berger
Jupiter, Fla.

Jonathan Garrick

Atherton, Calif.

Nicholas Grubnich
Crown Point, Ind.

J.J. Holen

Castaic, Calif.

Jay Hwang
San Diego, Calif.

Stewart Jolly

Birmingham, Ala.

Billy Kennerly

Alpharetta, Ga.

Michael Kim
Del Mar, Calif.

Chase Koepka
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Andrew Lister
Haymarket, Va.

Tom Lovelady
Birmingham, Ala.

Joshua Martin
Pinehurst, N.C.

Lee McCoy
Palm Harbor, Fla.

David Mills
Evansville, Ind.

Taylor Moore
Edmond, Okla.

Zachary Olsen
Cordova, Tenn.

Marcel Puyat
Indio, Calif.

Jonathan Sanders
Chatsworth, Calif.

Nicholas Scott

Union, Ohio

Cody Shafer
Evans, Ga.

Sawyer Shaw
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Zachary Wright
Phoenix, Ariz.

Motin Yeung

Orlando, Fla.

Will Zalatoris

Plano, Texas

 

 

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Shannon Aubert
ChampionsGate, Fla.

Laetitia Beck
Caesarea, Israel

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Yueer Cindy Feng

Orlando, Fla.

Ariya Jutanugarn
Bangkok, Thailand

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Jessica Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Stephanie Meadow
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Victoria Tanco
Bradenton, Fla.

Emily Tubert
Burbank, Calif.

SECOND TEAM

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Simin Feng

Orlando, Fla.

Ginger Howard
Bradenton, Fla.

Esther Lee
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Erynne Lee
Silverdale, Wash.

Tiffany Lim
San Jose, Calif.

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Marijosse Navarro
San Antonio, Texas

Kelly Shon
Port Washington, N.Y.

Mariah Stackhouse
Riverdale, Ga.

McKenzie Talbert
North Augusta, S.C.

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Cheng
Torrance, Calif.

Lauren Diaz-Yi
Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Irina Paulin Gabasa

Cebu, Philippines

Casey Grice
College Station, Texas

Aurora Kan
Boothwyn, Pa.

Lauren Kim
Los Altos, Calif.

Anna Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai

Bradenton, Fla.

Patricia Lee

Lone Tree, Colo.

Stephanie Liu
Fernandina Beach, Fla.

Gabriela Lopez

Heroes de Padierna, Mexico

Kaira Martin
Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Kendall Martindale
Jefferson City, Tenn.

A.J. Newell

Tampa, Fla.

Ashlan Ramsey
Bradenton, Fla.

Morgan Ransom
Columbus, Ohio

Sarah Schmelzel

Phoenix, Ariz.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Gabriella Then
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Beverly Vatananugulkit
Cerritos, Calif.

Juliet Vongphoumy

Providence, R.I.

Lilia Vu
Fountain Valley, Calif.

Samantha Wagner
Windermere, Fla.

Jennifer Yang
Coquitlam, British Columbia