.,

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Anthony Paolucci, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Emiliano Grillo
Bradenton, Fla.

Gavin Hall
Pittsford, N.Y.

Beau Hossler
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif
.
Michael Johnson
Birmingham, Ala.

Tanner Kesterson
Plano, Texas

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Denny McCarthy
Burtonsville, Md.

Anthony Paolucci
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Patrick Rodgers
Avon, Ind.

Oliver Schniederjans
Powder Springs, Ga
.
Jordan Spieth
Dallas, Texas

Justin Thomas
Goshen, Ky.

SECOND TEAM

Stephen Behr, Jr.
Florence, S.C.

Alex Carpenter

Westerville, Ohio

Yi Keun Chang
Diamond Bar, Calif.

Wyndham Clark

Greenwood Village, Colo.

Brendan Connolly
Castle Rock, Colo.

Drew Czuchry
Auburn, Ga.

Shun Yat Hak
Lake Mary, Fla.

David Lee
Houston, Texas

AJ McInerney

Henderson, Nev.

Cody Proveaux
Leesville, S.C.

JD Tomlinson
Gainesville, Fla.

Joseph Winslow
Overland Park, Kan.

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Berger
Jupiter, Fla.

Jonathan Garrick

Atherton, Calif.

Nicholas Grubnich
Crown Point, Ind.

J.J. Holen

Castaic, Calif.

Jay Hwang
San Diego, Calif.

Stewart Jolly

Birmingham, Ala.

Billy Kennerly

Alpharetta, Ga.

Michael Kim
Del Mar, Calif.

Chase Koepka
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Andrew Lister
Haymarket, Va.

Tom Lovelady
Birmingham, Ala.

Joshua Martin
Pinehurst, N.C.

Lee McCoy
Palm Harbor, Fla.

David Mills
Evansville, Ind.

Taylor Moore
Edmond, Okla.

Zachary Olsen
Cordova, Tenn.

Marcel Puyat
Indio, Calif.

Jonathan Sanders
Chatsworth, Calif.

Nicholas Scott

Union, Ohio

Cody Shafer
Evans, Ga.

Sawyer Shaw
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Zachary Wright
Phoenix, Ariz.

Motin Yeung

Orlando, Fla.

Will Zalatoris

Plano, Texas

 

 

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Shannon Aubert
ChampionsGate, Fla.

Laetitia Beck
Caesarea, Israel

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Yueer Cindy Feng

Orlando, Fla.

Ariya Jutanugarn
Bangkok, Thailand

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Jessica Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Stephanie Meadow
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Victoria Tanco
Bradenton, Fla.

Emily Tubert
Burbank, Calif.

SECOND TEAM

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Simin Feng

Orlando, Fla.

Ginger Howard
Bradenton, Fla.

Esther Lee
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Erynne Lee
Silverdale, Wash.

Tiffany Lim
San Jose, Calif.

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Marijosse Navarro
San Antonio, Texas

Kelly Shon
Port Washington, N.Y.

Mariah Stackhouse
Riverdale, Ga.

McKenzie Talbert
North Augusta, S.C.

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Cheng
Torrance, Calif.

Lauren Diaz-Yi
Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Irina Paulin Gabasa

Cebu, Philippines

Casey Grice
College Station, Texas

Aurora Kan
Boothwyn, Pa.

Lauren Kim
Los Altos, Calif.

Anna Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai

Bradenton, Fla.

Patricia Lee

Lone Tree, Colo.

Stephanie Liu
Fernandina Beach, Fla.

Gabriela Lopez

Heroes de Padierna, Mexico

Kaira Martin
Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Kendall Martindale
Jefferson City, Tenn.

A.J. Newell

Tampa, Fla.

Ashlan Ramsey
Bradenton, Fla.

Morgan Ransom
Columbus, Ohio

Sarah Schmelzel

Phoenix, Ariz.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Gabriella Then
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Beverly Vatananugulkit
Cerritos, Calif.

Juliet Vongphoumy

Providence, R.I.

Lilia Vu
Fountain Valley, Calif.

Samantha Wagner
Windermere, Fla.

Jennifer Yang
Coquitlam, British Columbia

 

 

 


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.