.,

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Zachary Bauchou
Forest, Va.

Austin Connelly
Irving, Texas

George Cunningham

Tucson, Ariz.

Brad Dalke
Hobart, Okla.

Jorge Garcia
Miami, Fla.

Matt Gilchrest
Southlake, Texas

Benjamin Griffin
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Collin Morikawa
La Canada Flintridge, Calif.

Scott Scheffler
Dallas, Texas

Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.

Adam Wood
Zionsville, Ind.

Andy Zhang
Reunion, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Dawson Armstrong
Brentwood, Tenn.

Sam Burns

Shreveport, La.

Doug Ghim
Arlington Heights, Ill.

Justin Kim
Fullerton, Calif.

Peter Kim
Metuchen, N.J.

KK Limbhasut

Loma Linda, Calif.

Dylan Meyer
Evansville, Ind.

Christopher Petefish
Danville, Calif.

William Register
Burlington, N.C.

Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Jacob Solomon
Dublin, Calif.

Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, Fla.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Wes Artac
Kingwood, Texas

John Augenstein
Owensboro, Ky.

Connor Black
Humble, Texas

Kristian Caparros
Hollywood, Fla.

Cameron Champ

Sacramento, Calif.

Sean Crocker
Westlake Village, Calif.

Ben Dietrich
Bluffton, S.C.

William Gordon
Davidson, N.C.

Jonathan Hardee
Greer, S.C.

Nick Hardy
Northbrook, Ill.

Theo Humphrey
Greenwich, Conn.

Cheng Jin

Singapore, Singapore

Samuel Kim
Irvine, Calif.

David Mackey
Bogart, Ga.

Patrick Martin
Birmingham, Ala.

Jose Montano
Bradenton, Fla.

Taisei Negishi
San Diego, Calif.

Alvaro Ortiz
Zapopan, Mexico

Matthew Perrine

Austin, Texas

Corey Shaun
Encinitas, Calif.

Jimmy Stanger
Tampa, Fla.

Aaron Terrazas
Veracruz, Mexico

Braden Thornberry

Olive Branch, Miss.

Peter Thorseth
Richmond, Texas

Youxin (Robin) Wang
Lake Mary, Fla.

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Abbey Carlson
Lake Mary, Fla.

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Casey Danielson
Osceola, Wis.

Yueer Cindy Feng

Orlando, Fla.

Megan Khang

Rockland, Mass.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Amy Lee
Brea, Calif.

Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, Calif.

Nicole Morales
South Salem, N.Y.

Gabriella Then
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Lilia Vu
Fountain Valley, Calif.

Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, Calif.

SECOND TEAM

Lakareber Abe
Angleton, Texas

Mariel Galdiano
Pearl City, Hawaii

Kristen Gillman
Austin, Texas

Alexandra Kaui

Las Vegas, Nev.

Nelly Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Hannah O'Sullivan
Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Kaitlyn Papp
Austin, Texas

Robynn Ree
Redondo Beach, Calif.

Kathleen Scavo
Benicia, Calif.

Sierra Sims
Austin, Texas

Samantha Wagner

Windermere, Fla.

Angel Yin
Arcadia, Calif.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, Fla.

Emily Campbell
Carrollton, Texas

Alice Chen
Princeton, N.J.

Lydia Choi
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Hailee Cooper
Montgomery, Texas

Allisen Corpuz
Honolulu, Hawaii

Rachel Dai

Milton, Ga.

Mai Dechathipat
Howey in the Hills, Fla.

Alexandra Farnsworth
Nashville, Tenn.

Muni He
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Kayla Jones
Milton, Ga.

Jiayu Kong
Arcadia, Calif.

Marianne Li
Bellevue, Wash.

Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Amy Matsuoka
Newport Beach, Calif.

Rinko Mitsunaga
Roswell, Ga.

Krystal Quihuis
Tucson, Ariz.

Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, S.C.

Maddie Szeryk

Allen, Texas

Bailey Tardy
Norcross, Ga.

Taylor Tomlinson

Gainesville, Fla.

Maria Torres
San Juan, Puerto Rico

Elizabeth Wang

San Marino, Calif.

Anna Zhou
Palo Alto, Calif.

 


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.