1996 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.
Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

John Engler
Augusta, Ga.

David Gossett
Germantown, Tenn.

Charles Howell
Augusta, Ga.

Trevor Immelman
Somerset West, South Africa

Bryce Molder
Conway, Ark.

Michael Morrison
Signal Mountain, Tenn.

Boyd Summerhays
Farmington, Utah

Kyle Thompson
Easley, S.C.

Bubba Watson
Bagdad, Fla.

Jeremy Wilkinson
South Bend, Ind.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Nick Cassini
Atlanta, Ga.

Michael Chavez
Santa Barbara, Calif.

Chris Emanuel
Ottumwa, Iowa

Shane McMenamy
Grand Forks, N.D.

Brian Nosler
Lake Oswego, Ore.

Carl Pettersson
Greensboro, N.C.

Akio Sadakata
Tampa, Fla.

Rob Simmons
Walterboro, S.C.

Russell Surber
Flintridge, Calif.

Scott Volpitto
Augusta, Ga.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Jason Allred
Ashland, Ore.

Kevin Haefner
Pittsford, N.Y.

Jeff Klauk
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

John Klauk
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Andy Miller
Napa, Calif.

David Miller
Daphne, Ala.

Scott Moore
Collinsville, Ill.

Larry Nuger
Longmeadow, Mass.

Jeff Quinney
Eugene, Ore.

Scott Wingfield
Pleasanton, Calif.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Wink Amerman
Seminole, Fla.

Jeremy Anderson
Lake Mary, Fla.

Noah Backman
St. George, Utah

B.J. Brown
Staunton, Ill.

Daniel Brunson
Greenville, S.C.

Jonathan Byrd
Columbia, S.C.

Kelsey Cline
Yukon, Okla.

Olivier David
Nantes, France

Wayne De Hass
South Africa
Andy Doeden
Fargo, N.D.

Cory Driskill
Lubbock, Texas

Freeman Fite
Anniston, Ala.

Brad Garner
Augusta, Ga.

Lucas Glover
Greenville, S.C.

Robert Goldfaden
Miami Beach, Fla.

Billy Harvey
Las Vegas, Nev.

Tatsuhiko Ichihara
Yokohama, Japan

David Kang
Torrance, Calif.

Mac Kellett
Florence, S.C.

Johan Kok
Peachtree City, Ga.

Scott Lander
Kingman, Ariz.

Edward Loar
Rockwall, Texas

Troy Matteson
Austin, Texas

Ryan Meyer
Fresno, Calif.

Leif Olson
Golden, Colo.

Aaron Pellegrom
Grayson, Ga.

Grant Smith
Tempe, Ariz.

Sal Spallone
Vero Beach, Fla.

Jimmy Walker
Cibolo, Texas

Taylor Walsh
Napanoch, N.Y.

Travis Whisman
Reno, Nev.

Jeffrey Yeckes
Boca Raton, Fla.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Elizabeth Bauer
Valrico, Fla.

Molly Cooper
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Nicole Dalkas
Palm Desert, Calif.

Shauna Estes
Orangeburg, S.C.

Candy Hannemann
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Leigh Anne Hardin
Martinsville, Ind.

Angela Jerman
Columbus, Ga.

Kelli Kamimura
Burlington, Wash.

Grace Park
Phoenix, Ariz.

Reilley Rankin
Hilton Head Island, S.C.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Jessica Belskis
Worthington, Ohio

Dorothy Delasin
Daly City, Calif.

Hilary Homeyer
Edina, Minn.

Shannon Ingalls
Fallbrook, Calif.

Lauren Jeske
Tampa, Fla.

Stephanie Keever
Las Vegas, Nev.

Marcy Newton
High Point, N.C.

Julie Oh
Torrance, Calif.

Cimmie Shahan
Spring Grove, Pa.

Ryley Webb
Bracebridge, Ontario

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Brenda Anderson
Austin, Texas

Heather Angell
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Laura Blessey
Mandeville, La.

Pam Buff
Barrington, Ill.

Jenna Daniels
Bonita, Calif.

Jill Gomric
Belleville, Ill.

Han Hee-Won
Seoul, South Korea

Laura Henderson
Essex, Ontario

Lisette Lee
Kenner, La.

Amie Lehman
Pittsford, N.Y.

Sara Levin
Lititz, Pa.

Patricia Martinson
Marion, Iowa

Randi Meadows
San Antonio, Texas

Stacy Rambin
Tulsa, Okla.

Jennifer Rosales
Diamond Bar, Calif.

Kim Rowton
San Antonio, Texas

Jenny Throgmorton
West Paducah, Ky.

Anna Umemura
Honolulu, Hawaii

Katy Wilkinson
South Bend, Ind.

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour« / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.