.,

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Cameron Champ
Sacramento, Calif.

Brad Dalke
McKinney, Texas

Doug Ghim
Arlington Heights, Ill.

Beau Hossler
Mission Viejo, Calif.

Tae Wan Lee
Orlando, Fla.

Thomas Lim
Moorpark, Calif.

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Lee McCoy
Clarkesville, Ga.

Matthew NeSmith
North Augusta, S.C.

Andy Shim
Duluth, Ga.

Adam Wood
Zionsville, Ind.

James Yoon
Bradenton, Fla.

 

SECOND TEAM

Connor Black
Humble, Texas

Derek Castillo
Yorba Linda, Calif.

Branson Davis
McKinney, Texas

Zecheng Dou
Beijing, China

Max Greyserman
Short Hills, N.J.

Jacob Joiner
Albany, Ga.

Peter Kim
Metuchen, N.J.

Jack Maguire
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Joshua Martin
Pinehurst, N.C.

Brandon Pierce
Covington, La.

Scott Scheffler
Dallas, Texas

Davis Womble
High Point, N.C.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, La.

Sam Burns
Shreveport, La.

James Clark, III
Columbus, Ga.

Sean Crocker
Westlake Village, Calif.

Daniel De La Garza
Austin, Texas

Parker Derby
Columbus, Ga.

Noah Edmondson
Davidson, N.C.

Rigel Fernandes
Bradenton, Fla.

Nicolo Galletti
Pleasanton, Calif.

Matt Gilchrest
Southlake, Texas

Franklin Huang
Poway, Calif.

Brendon Jelley
Tulsa, Okla.

Joo-Young Lee
Hilliard, Ohio

Clayton Madey
West Linn, Ore.

Cole Madey
West Linn, Ore.

Luis Medina
Zapopan, Mexico

Chad Merzbacher
Dublin, Ohio

Fred Allen Meyer
Nicholasville, Ky.

Michael Pisciotta
Alpharetta, Ga.

Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, Miss.

Jacob Solomon
Dublin, Calif.

Jimmy Stanger
Tampa, Fla.

Danny Walker
Bradenton, Fla.

Hayden Wood
Edmond, Okla.

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Shannon Aubert
Reunion, Fla.

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Casey Danielson
Osceola, Wis.

Ariya Jutanugarn
Bangkok, Thailand

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Esther Lee
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, Calif.

Nicole Morales
South Salem, N.Y.

Ashlan Ramsey
Milledgeville, Ga.

Sierra Sims
Austin, Texas

Samantha Wagner
Windermere, Fla.

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

 

SECOND TEAM

Karen Arimoto
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

Erin Choi
Torrance, Calif.

Simin Feng
Orlando, Fla.

Cheyenne Knight
The Woodlands, Texas

Amy Lee
Brea, Calif.

Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Marijosse Navarro
San Antonio, Texas

Annie Park
Levittown, N.Y.

Summar Roachell
Conway, Ark.

Maria Torres
San Juan, P.R.

Jessica Vasilic
Anaheim Hills, Calif.

Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, Calif.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Elisabeth Bernabe
Anaheim Hills, Calif.

Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, Fla.

Sarah Cho
San Diego, Calif.

Hee Wook Choi
San Diego, Calif.

Allisen Corpuz
Honolulu, Hawaii

Rachel Dai
Milton, Ga.

Dree Fausnaugh
Maitland, Fla.

Anne Freman
Las Vegas, Nev.

Cindy Ha
Demarest, N.J.

Alexandra Harkins
Crystal Lake, Ill.

Alexandra Kaui
Las Vegas, Nev.

Paige Lee
Folsom, Calif.

Danielle Lee
La Mirada, Calif.

Christine Lin
Austin, Texas

Yu Liu
Aventura, Fla.

Brooke McDougald
The Woodlands, Texas

Anna Newell
Tampa, Fla.

Hannah O'Sullivan
Phoenix, Ariz.

Jessica Porvasnik
Hinckley, Ohio

Sophia Schubert
Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Laura Sojo
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, S.C.

Kuriko Tsukiyama
West New York, N.J.

Angel Yin
Arcadia, Calif.


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.