AJGA Junior All-Star at Quail Creek presented by City of Robinson
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 84

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 44
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
112 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
4 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024 Fully Exempt
7 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022 70
9 Kaijun Ma (Macau) Macau, China 2022 58
10 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 44
11 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 37
12 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 29
13 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023 28
14 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022 25
15 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 25
16 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023 24
17 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 24
18 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 22
19 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 22
20 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022 22
21 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022 21
22 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022 20
23 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023 19
24 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023 19
25 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 19
26 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023 19
27 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022 19
28 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023 17
29 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 17
30 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 17
31 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 17
32 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 16
33 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 16
34 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 15
35 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 15
36 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024 14
37 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023 14
38 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 14
39 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 14
40 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 13
41 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 13
42 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 12
43 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 12
44 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022 12
45 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021 12
46 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 12
47 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 12
48 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023 11
49 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 11
50 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024 10
51 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 10
52 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 10
53 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 10
54 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 10
55 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 9
56 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 9
57 Quinlan Polin Cary, N.C. 2023 9
58 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 9
59 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 9
60 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 8
61 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 8
62 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 8
63 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021 8
64 Ryan Beerheide Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022 7
65 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022 7
66 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
67 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 7
68 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 6
69 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023 6
70 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 6
71 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024 6
72 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022 6
73 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 5
74 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 5
75 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022 5
76 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 5
77 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022 5
78 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 5
79 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 5
80 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021 5
81 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022 5
82 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 5
83 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 5
84 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 5
85 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 4
86 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 4
87 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 4
88 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 4
89 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 3
90 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 3
91 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022 3
92 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 3
93 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 3
94 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 3
95 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022 3
96 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021 3
97 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023 2
98 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022 2
99 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023 2
100 Maurice Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 2
101 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022 2
102 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2024 2
103 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 2
104 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
105 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 1
106 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
107 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 1
108 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
109 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
110 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
111 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024 1
112 Jonathan Willenborg Effingham, Ill. 2023 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023 54
4 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 50
5 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 38
6 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 35
7 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 28
8 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 25
9 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 24
10 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 22
11 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021 22
12 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 21
13 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 17
14 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 16
15 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022 16
16 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 13
17 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 11
18 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 9
19 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022 9
20 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 9
21 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 8
22 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 8
23 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 8
24 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 7
25 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024 7
26 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022 6
27 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022 6
28 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023 6
29 Jolie Brochu Goodrich, Mich. 2021 5
30 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 5
31 Belle Huang Nashville, Tenn. 2021 5
32 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 5
33 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 4
34 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 4
35 Erika Cui Wellington, New Zealand 2022 3
36 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025 3
37 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021 3
38 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 3
39 Grace Daech Glen Carbon, Ill. 2022 2
40 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023 2
41 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 1
42 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1