AJGA Junior All-Star at Quail Creek presented by City of Robinson
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 11, 2019.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 14, 2019.

Projected Field Size: 84

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 44
Girls - 22

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:

Boys - 8
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Boys
112 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 William Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024 65
7 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022 54
8 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023 49
9 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023 31
10 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 31
11 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022 26
12 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022 26
13 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 25
14 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023 25
15 Zicheng Ye Shanghai, China 2022 25
16 Brayden Bozak Gilbert, Ariz. 2022 24
17 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024 24
18 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022 24
19 Boyi (Barry) Zhang Beijing, China 2024 24
20 Kaijun Ma Macau, Macau 2022 23
21 Aksel Moe Richville, Minn. 2023 22
22 Collins Trolio West Point, Miss. 2023 22
23 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023 20
24 Beni Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2023 18
25 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023 18
26 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022 18
27 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023 16
28 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 16
29 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022 15
30 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 15
31 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022 15
32 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 14
33 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022 14
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 14
35 Jack Turner Saunderstown, R.I. 2023 14
36 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022 14
37 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023 13
38 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024 13
39 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023 12
40 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023 12
41 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 12
42 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024 12
43 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021 12
44 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022 11
45 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021 11
46 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 10
47 Quinlan Polin Cary, N.C. 2023 10
48 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 10
49 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 10
50 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 10
51 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024 9
52 Isaiah Swan North East, Pa. 2021 9
53 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
54 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022 8
55 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 8
56 Eddie Zhang Shanghai, China 2022 8
57 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 7
58 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022 7
59 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022 7
60 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 7
61 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024 7
62 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 6
63 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022 6
64 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022 6
65 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024 6
66 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 6
67 Ryan Beerheide Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022 5
68 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024 5
69 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023 5
70 Ty Sylla Liberty Township, Ohio 2022 5
71 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022 5
72 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 5
73 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 4
74 Harrison Freeze Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2022 4
75 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022 4
76 Max Hu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2022 4
77 Elian Infante (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario 2021 4
78 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 4
79 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 4
80 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022 4
81 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023 4
82 Jacoby Riggs Grove, Okla. 2021 4
83 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022 4
84 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 3
85 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 3
86 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022 3
87 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023 3
88 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 3
89 Jack Hilgenberg Sioux Falls, S.D. 2023 3
90 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2022 3
91 Weize Liu Shenzhen, China 2024 3
92 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 3
93 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021 3
94 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
95 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 2
96 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023 2
97 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022 2
98 Sebastian Kawas Doral, Fla. 2022 2
99 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
100 Taylor Stevenson Germantown, Tenn. 2022 2
101 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Orlando, Fla. 2024 2
102 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022 1
103 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023 1
104 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025 1
105 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024 1
106 Maurice Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2022 1
107 Chris Li Shanghai, China 2022 1
108 Trey Rusthoven Saint Peters, Mo. 2023 1
109 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
110 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024 1
111 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 1
112 Jonathan Willenborg Effingham, Ill. 2023 1
Girls
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023 41
5 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 30
6 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021 22
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
8 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 21
9 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022 21
10 Yufei Dai Beijing, China 2024 20
11 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 20
12 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024 18
13 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022 15
14 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 13
15 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023 12
16 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021 11
17 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022 7
18 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 7
19 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022 6
20 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023 6
21 Ning Yi (Amy) Li Beijing, China 2023 6
22 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 6
23 Jolie Brochu Goodrich, Mich. 2021 5
24 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022 5
25 Junhan (Emma) Yang Beijing, China 2024 5
26 Belle Huang Nashville, Tenn. 2021 4
27 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022 4
28 Ni (Angela) Wang Beijing, China 2023 4
29 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia 2024 4
30 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 3
31 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022 3
32 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng Shanghai, China 2022 3
33 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021 3
34 Ellie deAndrade Cohasset, Mass. 2021 3
35 Erika Cui Wellington, New Zealand 2022 2
36 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025 2
37 Aliya George Emerald Hills, Calif. 2021 2
38 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023 2
39 Madelyn Young Mount Carmel, Ill. 2023 2
40 Grace Daech Glen Carbon, Ill. 2022 1
41 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023 1
42 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023 1