ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Brian Harman, Savannah, Ga.
Julieta Granada, Asuncion, Paraguay

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Jon Curran
Hopkinton, Mass.
Philip Francis
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Robert Gates, Jr.
Gainesville, Fla.
Paul Haley
Dallas, Texas
Brian Harman
Savannah, Ga.
Rory Hie
Lakewood, Calif.
Jamie Lovemark
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Jon McLean
Weston, Fla.
Webb Simpson

Raleigh, N.C.
Jarred Texter
Millersville, Pa.

SECOND TEAM

Erik Flores
Grass Valley, Calif.
Roberto Galletti, Jr.
Vallejo, Calif.
Rob Grube
Hinsdale, Ill.
Seung-Su Han
Bradenton, Fla.
Sihwan Kim
Fullerton, Calif.
Randy Lowry
Spring, Texas
David May
Auburn, N.Y.
Glenn Northcutt
Dothan, Ala.
Robert Riesen
Pinehurst, N.C.
Hudson Swafford
Tallahassee, Fla.

THIRD TEAM

Bronson Burgoon
The Woodlands, Texas
Jordan Cox
Redwood City, Calif.
Greg Forest
Palm City, Fla.
Michael Green
Augusta, Ga.
Seann Harlingten
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
Lion Kim
Lake Mary, Fla.
Toby Ragland
Jacksonville, Fla.
Nicholas Smith
Ocala, Fla.
Matthew Swan
Montgomery, Ala.
Peter Uihlein
Bradenton, Fla.

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Ahn
Victoria, British Columbia
Jesse Barnsley
Albuquerque, N.M.
Keegan Bradley
Hopkinton, Mass.
Anthony Broussard
Beaumont, Texas
Miguel Cabrera
Maspalomas, Spain
Cornelius Carroll
Windermere, Fla.
Guillermo Chavez
Clovis, N.M.
Teddy Collins
Prospect, Ky.
Kyle Davis
Kennett Square, Pa.
Jason Day
Jimboomba, Australia
Jeffrey Edelman
Southlake, Texas
Matt Fast
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Florian Fritsch
Munich, Germany
George Gandranata
Bradenton, Fla.
Marc Gladson
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Peter Gobis
Racine, Wis.
Christopher Gold
Haddonfield, N.J.
Noah Goldman
Longwood, Fla.
Josh Hedge
Billings, Mont.
Mu Hu
Celebration, Fla.
Bio Kim
Tustin, Calif.
Patton Kizzire
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Bobby Knowles
Omaha, Neb.
James Lee
La Habra, Calif.
Lucas Lee
Torrance, Calif.
Trent Leon
Dallas, Texas
Daniel Lim
Gilroy, Calif.
Lance Lopez
Missouri City, Texas
Tim McKenney
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Pablo Martin
Madrid, Spain
Adam Mitchell
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Ji Ho Moon
Lake Mary, Fla.
Cole Moreland
Austin, Texas
Kevin O’Connell
Cary, N.C.
Gregory O’Mahony
Tequesta, Fla.
Will Osborne
Wichita Falls, Texas
David Palm
Jacksonville, Fla.
Jordan Payne
West Memphis, Ark.
Matthew Pierce, Jr.
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Brandon Pike
LaFontaine, Ind.
Brent Potts
Broken Arrow, Okla.
Dan Rush
Avon Lake, Ohio
Matt Savage
Louisville, Ky.
Tim Schaetzel
Atlanta, Ga.
Kevin Schultz
Richardson, Texas
Andy Shiels
Rockford, Ill.
Michael Smith
Lafayette, La.
Kyle Stanley
Gig Harbor, Wash.
Robert Streb
Edmond, Okla.
Cameron Tringale
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
Arnond Vongvanij
Bradenton, Fla.
Christopher Ward
McKinney, Texas
Drew Weaver
High Point, N.C.
Colin Wilcox
Camarillo, Calif.
Colton Williams
Jacksboro, Texas
Daniel Woltman
Beaver Dam, Wis.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Amanda Blumenherst
Scottsdale, Ariz
Esther Choe
La Quinta, Calif.
Paula Creamer
Pleasanton, Calif.
Julieta Granada
Asuncion, Paraguay
Mallory Hetzel
Summerville, S.C.
Tiffany Joh
San Diego, Calif.
Jennie Lee
Huntington Beach, Calif.
Angela Park
Torrance, Calif.
In-Bee Park
Eustis, Fla.
Morgan Pressel
Boca Raton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Sydney Burlison
Salinas, Calif.
Emma Cabrera
Maspalomas, Spain
Tiffany Chudy
Miramar, Fla.
Megan Grehan
Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Nannette Hill
Pelham Manor, N.Y.
Alina Lee
Evans, Ga.
Taylor Leon
Dallas, Texas
Amber Lundskog
San Diego, Calif.
Jennifer Pandolfi
Navarre, Fla.
Catherina Wang
Orlando, Fla.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennie Arseneault
Grinnell, Iowa
Lila Barton
Dallas, Texas
Mallory Blackwelder
Versailles, Ky.
Corrine Carr
Pinehurst, N.C.
Michaela Cavener
Tulsa, Okla.
Sooji Cho
Glendale, Calif.
Mari Chun
Pearl City, Hawaii
Jacqui Concolino
Orlando, Fla.
Stephanie Connelly
Pasadena, Md.
Laura Crawford
Lancaster, S.C.
Jacqueline Dickey
Davie, Fla.
Lauren Espinosa
Hickory Creek, Texas
Allison Goodman
San Diego, Calif.
Mina Harigae
Monterey, Calif.
Kate Hathaway
Brenham, Texas
Caney Hines
San Antonio, Texas
Jennifer Hong
Windermere, Fla.
Stephanie Johns
Ashland, Ore.
Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii
Kasi Lee
Paramus, N.J.
Marika Lendl
Goshen, Conn.
Brittany Lincicome
Seminole, Fla.
Lisa Maunu
St. Thomas, Ontario
Meredith McMahan
San Antonio, Texas
Belen Mozo
Cadiz, Spain
Juliana Murcia
Bogota, Colombia
Laura Nochta
Cortland, Ohio
Jennifer Osborn
Huntington Beach, Calif.
So-Hyun Park
Bradenton, Fla.
Nicole Smith
Riverside, Calif.
Xyra Suyetsugu
Honolulu, Hawaii
Mayule Tomimbang
Kissimmee, Fla.
Kristin Wetzel
Middletown, N.Y.
Dolores White
Lakeland, Fla.
Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
Toms River, N.J.
Glory Yang
Murrieta, Calif.
Shannon Yocum
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

Players are eligible for the Rolex Junior All-America Teams if they meet any of the following criteria:

*Win a Rolex Junior All-America Event
*Qualify for Canon Cup
*Finish the season with a top-20 (girls) or top-30 (boys) Golfweek/Titleist Performance Index ranking

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.