LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas
Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

James Back
Cerritos, Calif.

Patrick Cantlay
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Emiliano Grillo
Bradenton, Fla.

Shun Yat Hak
Lake Mary, Fla.

Gavin Hall
Pittsford, N.Y.

Michael Hebert
Orlando, Fla.

Jeffrey Kang
Fullerton, Calif.

Yaroslav Merkulov
Penfield, N.Y.

Jordan Spieth
Dallas, Texas

Patrick Winther
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

Bobby Wyatt
Mobile, Ala.

Andrew Yun
Chandler, Ariz.

SECOND TEAM

Austin Cody
North Charleston, S.C.

Logan Harrell
Huntersville, N.C.

Daniel Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Cheng-Tsung Pan
Upland, Calif.

Anthony Paolucci
Dallas, Texas

Patrick Rodgers
Avon, Ind.

Oliver Schniederjans
Powder Springs, Ga.

Johnathan Schnitzer

Houston, Texas

Justin Thomas
Goshen, Ky.

Preston Valder
Yorba Linda, Calif.

Cameron Wilson
Rowayton, Conn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Byeong-hun An
Bradenton, Fla.

Anton Arboleda
La Canada, Calif.

Sam Bernstein
Riverdale, N.Y.

Lucas Bjerregaard
Frederikshavn, Denmark

Thomas Bradshaw
Columbia, S.C.

Matthew Ceravolo
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Wyndham Clark
Greenwood Village, Colo.

Mario Clemens
Beverly Hills, Calif.

Payne Denman
Riverwatch, Tenn.

Joey Garber
Petoskey, Mich.

Zachary Herr
New Hope, Pa.

Ben Itterman
Carlsbad, Calif.

Billy Kennerly
Alpharetta, Ga.

Tanner Kesterson
Plano, Texas

Tom Lovelady
Birmingham, Ala.

M.J. Maguire
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Ian McConnell
Riverview, Fla.

Will Pearson
Memphis, Tenn.

Andrew Presley
Fort Worth, Texas

Nicholas Reach
Moscow, Pa.

Curtis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Jay Vandeventer
Bristol, Tenn.

Richard Werenski
South Hadley, Mass.

Motin Yeung
Orlando, Fla.

 

 

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Sarah Brown
Phillipsburg, N.J.

Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
Bogota, Colombia

Yueer Cindy Feng
Orlando, Fla.

Ani Gulugian
Irvine, Calif.

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Jessica Korda
Bradenton, Fla.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Rachel Morris
Carlsbad, Calif.

Jenny Shin
Torrance, Calif.

Victoria Tanco
Bradenton, Fla.

Alexis Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

Kristina Wong
Vestal, N.Y.

SECOND TEAM

Laetitia Beck
Caesarea, Israel

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Simin Feng
Orlando, Fla.

Jennifer Johnson
La Quinta, Calif.

Erynne Lee
Silverdale, Wash.

Stephanie Meadow
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland

Kristen Park
Buena Park, Calif.

Kelly Shon
Port Washington, N.Y.

Alexandra Stewart
Peoria, Ariz.

Banchalee Theinthong
Bangkok, Thailand

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

HONORABLE MENTION

Shannon Aubert
ChampionsGate, Fla.

Sunshine Baraquiel
Valencia, Calif.

Elizabeth Breed
Waynesboro, Pa.

Austin Ernst
Seneca, S.C.

Bonnie Hu
Fremont, Calif.

Danielle Kang
Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
Bradenton, Fla.

Suzie Lee
East Northport, N.Y.

Harin Lee
Bayside, N.Y.

Hana Lee
Hacienda Heights, Calif.

Jordan Lippetz
Bradenton, Fla.

Kaira Martin
Paradise Valley, Ariz.

Amy Meier
Rochester Hills, Mich.

Seo Hee Moon
Mukilteo, Wash.

Kelli Oride
Lihue, Hawaii

Victoria Sungmin Park
Irvine, Calif.

Annie Park
Levittown, N.Y.

Maria Piccio
Bradenton, Fla.

Mariah Stackhouse
Riverdale, Ga.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Jessica Vasilic
Anaheim Hills, Calif.

Lauren Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Nicole Zhang
Calgary, Alberta