.,

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Connor Black
Houston, Texas

Brad Dalke
McKinney, Texas

Parker Derby
Columbus, Ga.

Jonathan Garrick
Atherton, Calif.

Shun Yat Hak
Lake Mary, Fla. (China)

Billy Kennerly
Alpharetta, Ga.

AJ McInerney
Henderson, Nev.

Matthew NeSmith
North Augusta, S.C.

Cody Proveaux
Leesville, S.C.

Scott Scheffler
Dallas, Texas

Zachary Wright
Phoenix, Ariz.

Motin Yeung
Orlando, Fla. (China)

 

SECOND TEAM

Lorens Chan
Honolulu, Hawaii

Henry Do
Ypsilanti, Mich.

Nicolas Echavarria
Medellin, Colombia

Jacob Fair
Monett, Mo.

Doug Ghim
Arlington Heights, Ill.

Beau Hossler
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.

David Lee
Houston, Texas

Jim Liu
Smithtown, N.Y.

Nick McLaughlin
New Castle, N.H.

Taylor Moore
Edmond, Okla.

Luke Park
Fullerton, Calif.

James Yoon
Bradenton, Fla.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristian Caparros
Miami Lakes, Fla.

Corey Carlson
Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Yi Keun Chang
Walnut, Calif.

Daniel Chian
Covina, Calif.

A.J. Crouch
Jacksonville, Fla.

Branson Davis
McKinney, Texas

Zecheng Dou
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Nicolo Galletti
Clayton, Calif.

Matt Gilchrest
Southlake, Texas

Kyle Kochevar
Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Hank Lebioda
Winter Springs, Fla.

Julian Lerda
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Vincent Martino
Southlake, Texas

Lee McCoy
Clarkesville, Ga.

Jordan Niebrugge
Mequon, Wis.

Zachary Olsen
Cordova, Tenn.

Michael Pisciotta
Alpharetta, Ga.

Eric Ricard
Shreveport, La.

Conor Richardson
West Palm Beach, Fla.

Corey Shaun
Encinitas, Calif.

Robby Shelton, IV
Wilmer, Ala.

Harrison Shih
Saddle River, N.J.

Adam Wood
Zionsville, Ind.

Taylor Zoller
North Charleston, S.C.

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Shannon Aubert
Reunion, Fla. (France)

Céline Boutier
Montrouge, France

Karen Chung
Livingston, N.J.

Jaye Marie Green
Boca Raton, Fla.

Ariya Jutanugarn
Bangkok, Thailand

Moriya Jutanugarn
Bangkok, Thailand

Kyung Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Alison Lee
Valencia, Calif.

Ashlan Ramsey
Milledgeville, Ga.

Mariah Stackhouse
Riverdale, Ga.

Emma Talley
Princeton, Ky.

Gabriella Then
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

 

SECOND TEAM

Doris Chen
Bradenton, Fla.

Casey Danielson
Osceola, Wis.

Simin Feng
Orlando, Fla. (China)

Jenny Hahn
Henderson, Nev.

Anna Kim
Chandler, Ariz.

Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, Calif.

Yu Liu
Beijing, China

Marijosse Navarro
San Antonio, Texas (Mexico)

Ri Hyang Park
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Japan)

Annie Park
Levittown, N.Y.

Kendall Prince
Lake Oswego, Ore.

Lindsey Weaver
Scottsdale, Ariz.


HONORABLE MENTION

Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, Fla.

Talia Campbell
Dallas, Texas

Anne Cheng
Torrance, Calif.

Hee Wook Choi
San Diego, Calif.

Taylor Coleman
San Antonio, Texas

Allisen Corpuz
Honolulu, Hawaii

Alexandra Kaui
Las Vegas, Nev.

Amy Lee
Brea, Calif.

Esther Lee
Los Alamitos, Calif.

Catherina Li
Kent, Wash.

Tiffany Lim
San Jose, Calif.

Minjia Luo
San Diego, Calif.

Samantha Marks
Maitland, Fla.

Rinko Mitsunaga
Roswell, Ga.

Kaitlin Park
Tustin Ranch, Calif.

Kayli Quinton
Houston, Texas

Summar Roachell
Conway, Ark.

Monifa Sealy
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
(Trinidad and Tobago)

Sierra Sims
Austin, Texas

Hannah Suh
San Jose, Calif.

Maddie Szeryk
Allen, Texas

McKenzie Talbert
North Augusta, S.C.

Jessica Vasilic
Anaheim Hills, Calif.

Samantha Wagner
Windermere, Fla.

 


 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.