Rolex Junior Players of the Year

The boy and girl with the season’s top performances at AJGA and non-AJGA events are recognized by Rolex and the AJGA.
BOYS
AKSHAY BHATIA
Wake Forest, N.C.
2018
NOAH GOODWIN
Corinth, Texas
2017
NOAH GOODWIN
Corinth, Texas
2016
PHILIP BARBAREE
Shreveport, La.
2015
SAM BURNS
Shreveport, La.
2014
SCOTT SCHEFFLER
Dallas, Texas
2013
MATTHEW NESMITH
North Augusta, S.C.
2012
CODY PROVEAUX
Leesville, S.C.
2011
ANTHONY PAOLUCCI
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
2010
JORDAN SPIETH
Dallas, Texas
2009
CAMERON PECK
Olympia, Wash.
2008
PETER UIHLEIN
Bradenton, Fla.
2007
PHILIP FRANCIS
Scottsdale, Ariz.
2006
PETER UIHLEIN
Bradenton, Fla.
2005
BRIAN HARMAN
Savannah, Ga.
2004
BRIAN HARMAN
Savannah, Ga.
2003
SEUNG SU HAN
Chino Hills, Calif.
2002
CASEY WITTENBERG
Memphis, Tenn.
2001
MATTHEW ROSENFELD
Plano, Texas
2000
HUNTER MAHAN
McKinney, Texas
1999
ERIK COMPTON
Miami, Fla.
1998
RYAN HYBL
Colbert, Ga.
1998
DAVID GOSSETT
Germantown, Tenn.
1997
CHARLES HOWELL
Augusta, Ga.
1996
RYUJI IMADA
Tampa, Fla.
1995
ROBERT FLOYD
Miami Beach, Fla.
1994
JOEL KRIBEL
Pleasanton, Calif.
1994
MICHAEL HENDERSON
Raleigh, N.C.
1993
TIGER WOODS
Cypress, Calif.
1992
TIGER WOODS
Cypress, Calif.
1991
LEE MCENTEE
Doylestown, Pa.
1990
DAVID DUVAL
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
1989
PHIL MICKELSON
San Diego, Calif.
1988
PHIL MICKELSON
San Diego, Calif.
1987
PHIL MICKELSON
San Diego, Calif.
1986
BOBBY MAY
La Habra, Calif.
1985
BRIAN WATTS
Carrollton, Texas
1984
BILL MCDONALD
Dalton, Ga.
1983
SCOTT VERPLANK
Dallas, Texas
1982
BILLY ANDRADE
Bristol, R.I.
1981
TOMMY MOORE
New Orleans, La.
1980
TRACY PHILLIPS
Tulsa, Okla.
1980
TRACY PHILLIPS
Tulsa, Okla.
1979
WILLIE WOOD
Tucson, Ariz.
1978
GIRLS
YEALIMI NOH
Concord, Calif.
2018
RACHEL HECK
Memphis, Tenn.
2017
PAPHANGKORN TAVATANAKIT
Bangkok, Thailand
2016
HANNAH O'SULLIVAN
Chandler, Ariz.
2015
ANDREA LEE
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
2014
ALISON LEE
Valencia, Calif.
2013
ARIYA JUTANUGARN
Bangkok, Thailand
2012
ARIYA JUTANUGARN
Bangkok, Thailand
2011
KRISTEN PARK
Buena Park, Calif.
2010
VICTORIA TANCO
Bradenton, Fla.
2009
VICTORIA TANCO
Bradenton, Fla.
2008
VICKY HURST
Melbourne, Fla.
2007
ESTHER CHOE
Scottsdale, Ariz.
2006
MORGAN PRESSEL
Boca Raton, Fla.
2005
JULIETA GRANADA
Asuncion, Paraguay
2004
PAULA CREAMER
Pleasanton, Calif.
2003
INBEE PARK
Eustis, Fla.
2002
ELIZABETH JANANGELO
West Hartford, Conn.
2001
AREE SONG WONGLUEKIET
Bradenton, Fla.
2000
CANDIE KUNG
Fountain Valley, Calif.
1999
BETH BAUER
Cramerton, N.C.
1998
BETH BAUER
Valrico, Fla.
1997
GRACE PARK
Phoenix, Ariz.
1996
CRISTIE KERR
Miami, Fla.
1995
GRACE PARK
Phoenix, Ariz.
1994
KELLEE BOOTH
Coto de Caza, Calif.
1993
KELLEE BOOTH
Coto de Caza, Calif.
1992
EMILEE KLEIN
Studio City, Calif.
1991
VICKI GOETZE
Hull, Ga.
1990
VICKI GOETZE
Hull, Ga.
1989
VICKI GOETZE
Hull, Ga.
1988
BRANDIE BURTON
Rialto, Calif.
1988
MICHELLE MCGANN
Riviera Beach, Fla.
1987
ADELE MOORE
Dallas, Texas
1986
PEARL SINN
Bellflower, Calif.
1985
SUSAN PAGER
Daphne, Ala.
1984
MELISSA MCNAMARA
Tulsa, Okla.
1983
HEATHER FARR
Phoenix, Ariz.
1982
JENNY LIDBACK
Baton Rouge, La.
1981
HEATHER FARR
Phoenix, Ariz.
1980
PENNY HAMMEL
Decatur, Ill.
1979
CATHY HANLON
Verdes Estates, Calif.
1978